Özyeğin University, Çekmeköy Campus Nişantepe District, Orman Street, 34794 Çekmeköy - İSTANBUL

Phone : +90 (216) 564 90 00

Fax : +90 (216) 564 99 99

E-mail: info@ozyegin.edu.tr

B.A. in Business Administration

BABUS Required
ACCT 201.A Financial Accounting, AHMET TÜREL Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
ACCT 201.B Financial Accounting, AHMET TÜREL Tuesday 11:40 - 14:30
ACCT 301.A Managerial Accounting, AHMET TÜREL Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
BUS 101.A Introduction to Business I (Decision Making), JASON NICK SHING LAU Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
BUS 101.B Introduction to Business I (Decision Making), JASON NICK SHING LAU Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
BUS 102.A Introduction to Business II (Entrepreneurship), AHMET MURAT FİŞ Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
ECON 101.A Microeconomics, GÖNÜL ŞENGÜL Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
ECON 101.B Microeconomics, BEGÜM GÜNEY Monday 10:40 - 13:30
ECON 101.C Microeconomics, BAŞAK ALTAN ÖZENER Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
ECON 102.A Macroeconomics, ÖZGÜN EKİCİ Friday 09:40 - 12:30
ECON 102.B Macroeconomics, ÖZGÜN EKİCİ Monday 10:40 - 13:30
ECON 102.C Macroeconomics, GÖNÜL ŞENGÜL Friday 09:40 - 12:30
ECON 102.D Macroeconomics, SATI MEHMET ÖZSOY Monday 10:40 - 13:30
ENG 101.A English I, ECE BETİL ARPACIOĞLU Monday 15:40 - 17:30
Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 101.B English I, ECE BETİL ARPACIOĞLU Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.C English I, ECE BETİL ARPACIOĞLU Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 101.D English I, BEDRA BETÜL ŞENOL Monday 15:40 - 17:30
Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 101.E English I, BEDRA BETÜL ŞENOL Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.F English I, BEDRA BETÜL ŞENOL Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 101.G English I, SELEN YILDIZ Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 101.H English I, SELEN YILDIZ Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.I English I, SELEN YILDIZ Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 101.J English I, ERAY SEVİNGİL BİLİCİ Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Wednesday 11:40 - 13:30
ENG 101.K English I, ERAY SEVİNGİL BİLİCİ Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.L English I, ERAY SEVİNGİL BİLİCİ Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 11:40 - 13:30
ENG 101.M English I, MEHMET DEMİR Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.N English I, MEHMET DEMİR Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
Monday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 101.O English I, MEHMET DEMİR Tuesday 13:40 - 15:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
ENG 101.P English I, SANİYE ÇANCI ÇALIŞANELLER Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.Q English I, SANİYE ÇANCI ÇALIŞANELLER Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 101.R English I, SANİYE ÇANCI ÇALIŞANELLER Tuesday 13:40 - 15:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
ENG 101.S English I, MERVE ELBİRLİK TÜLEK Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.T English I, MERVE ELBİRLİK TÜLEK Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 101.U English I, MERVE ELBİRLİK TÜLEK Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 101.V English I, NİL ALGAN BİLEN Wednesday 13:40 - 15:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 101.W English I, NİL ALGAN BİLEN Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 101.X English I, NİL ALGAN BİLEN Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.Y English I, ÖMER MAHİR SARIGÜL Tuesday 13:40 - 15:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
ENG 102.A English II, AYŞE NESLİHAN SABUNCU Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 102.AA English II, AYLA YALÇIN DUMAN Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.AB English II, PETEK ŞİRİN Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 13:40 - 15:30
ENG 102.AC English II, SERKAN ARAS Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.AD English II, SAADET TIKAÇ Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.AE English II, SAADET TIKAÇ Thursday 11:40 - 13:30
Tuesday 13:40 - 15:30
ENG 102.B English II, AYŞE NESLİHAN SABUNCU Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.C English II, AYŞE NESLİHAN SABUNCU Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 11:40 - 13:30
ENG 102.D English II, EMİNE ZEYNEP TİRYAKİ BAYOĞLU Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 102.E English II, EMİNE ZEYNEP TİRYAKİ BAYOĞLU Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.F English II, EMİNE ZEYNEP TİRYAKİ BAYOĞLU Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 11:40 - 13:30
ENG 102.G English II, SEVGÜL AKBUZ EZGİN Friday 14:40 - 16:30
Monday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.H English II, SEVGÜL AKBUZ EZGİN Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.I English II, SEVGÜL AKBUZ EZGİN Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 11:40 - 13:30
ENG 102.J English II, İLKAY TUZCU TIĞLI Monday 11:40 - 13:30
Friday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 102.K English II, İLKAY TUZCU TIĞLI Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.L English II, İLKAY TUZCU TIĞLI Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 11:40 - 13:30
ENG 102.M English II, ASLI LİDİCE GÖKTÜRK SAĞLAM Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 102.N English II, ASLI LİDİCE GÖKTÜRK SAĞLAM Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 102.O English II, ASLI LİDİCE GÖKTÜRK SAĞLAM Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 102.P English II, ZEYNEP ŞEBNEM BAYRAKTAR Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 102.Q English II, ZEYNEP ŞEBNEM BAYRAKTAR Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 102.R English II, ZEYNEP ŞEBNEM BAYRAKTAR Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 102.S English II, BURAK ŞENEL Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 102.T English II, BURAK ŞENEL Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 102.U English II, BURAK ŞENEL Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 102.V English II, KHOSRO VAHABI Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.W English II, KHOSRO VAHABI Friday 14:40 - 16:30
Monday 13:40 - 15:30
ENG 102.X English II, KHOSRO VAHABI Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 102.Y English II, AYLA YALÇIN DUMAN Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Monday 11:40 - 13:30
ENG 102.Z English II, AYLA YALÇIN DUMAN Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
Monday 16:40 - 18:30
FIN 202.A Finance, CANSU İSKENDEROĞLU ŞAHİN Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
FIN 202.B Finance, CANSU İSKENDEROĞLU ŞAHİN Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
FIN 202.C Finance, ÖZLEM AKIN Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
HIST 104.A History of Civilization II, OYA İKLİL SELÇUK Thursday 09:40 - 12:30
HIST 104.B History of Civilization II, OYA İKLİL SELÇUK Tuesday 09:40 - 12:30
HIST 104.C History of Civilization II, FERAY COŞKUN Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
HIST 104.D History of Civilization II, MERİH EROL Tuesday 09:40 - 12:30
HIST 201.A Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZLEM DİLBER Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 201.B Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZKAN AKPINAR Friday 14:40 - 16:30
HIST 201.C Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, BAŞAK AKGÜL KOVANKAYA Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 201.D Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZKAN AKPINAR Friday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 201.E Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ALPKAN BİRELMA Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
HIST 201.F Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZKAN AKPINAR Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 201.G Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ALİ SİPAHİ Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
HIST 201.H Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZLEM DİLBER Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
HIST 201.I Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZKAN AKPINAR Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
HIST 202.A Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, FAİK GÜR Friday 10:40 - 12:30
HIST 202.B Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ALPKAN BİRELMA Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 202.C Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ALİ SİPAHİ Monday 14:40 - 16:30
HIST 202.D Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ÖZLEM DİLBER Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
HIST 202.E Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, BAŞAK AKGÜL KOVANKAYA Friday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 202.F Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, BAŞAK AKGÜL KOVANKAYA Friday 14:40 - 16:30
HIST 202.G Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ALİ SİPAHİ Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 202.H Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, BAŞAK AKGÜL KOVANKAYA Friday 10:40 - 12:30
HIST 202.I Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ÖZLEM DİLBER Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
MATH 101.A Mathematics for Social Sciences I, ŞERMİN ÇAM ÇELİK Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 101.B Mathematics for Social Sciences I, ŞERMİN ÇAM ÇELİK Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 101.C Mathematics for Social Sciences I, NACİ SALDI Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 101.D Mathematics for Social Sciences I, NACİ SALDI Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 102.A Mathematics for Social Sciences II, UĞUR DOĞAN Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
MATH 102.B Mathematics for Social Sciences II, BERKAY ANAHTARCI Thursday 13:40 - 16:30
MATH 201.A Probability for Social Sciences, BILIANA STEFANOVA GYUNER Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 13:30
MATH 201.B Probability for Social Sciences, BILIANA STEFANOVA GYUNER Wednesday 13:40 - 16:30
Friday 10:40 - 11:30
MATH 202.A Statistics for Social Sciences, MEHTAP BEYZA POLAT Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
Friday 11:40 - 12:30
MATH 202.B Statistics for Social Sciences, MEHTAP BEYZA POLAT Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
Friday 10:40 - 11:30
MGMT 202.A Organizations, BEHLÜL ÜSDİKEN Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
MGMT 202.B Organizations, BEHLÜL ÜSDİKEN Friday 14:40 - 17:30
MGMT 302.A International Business, AHMET ESEN Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
MGMT 302.B International Business, ALI ALIPOUR Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
MGMT 401.A Technology and Innovation Management, ERIK DEN HARTIGH Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
MGMT 402.A Strategy, MEHMET ERDEM GENÇ Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
MGMT 402.B Strategy, MEHMET ERDEM GENÇ Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
MIS 311.A Introduction to Management Information Systems, ORÇUN TEMİZKAN Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
MIS 311.B Introduction to Management Information Systems, ORÇUN TEMİZKAN Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
MIS 311.C Introduction to Management Information Systems, PELİN ATAHAN DEMİRCİLER Friday 08:40 - 11:30
MKTG 201.A Marketing, VOLKAN YENİARAS Thursday 09:40 - 12:30
MKTG 201.B Marketing, CEREN HAYRAN ŞANLI Monday 08:40 - 11:30
MKTG 201.C Marketing, CEREN HAYRAN ŞANLI Wednesday 13:40 - 16:30
MKTG 201.D Marketing, CEREN HAYRAN ŞANLI Thursday 09:40 - 12:30
OPER 202.A Operations Management, BAHRİYE CESARET Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
Thursday 08:40 - 09:30
OPER 202.B Operations Management, BAHRİYE CESARET Monday 13:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 11:40 - 12:30
OPER 202.C Operations Management, NAGİHAN ÇÖMEZ DOLGAN Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
Thursday 08:40 - 09:30
SEC 101.A Introduction to University , FETHİ SERCAN AYDIN
SEC 101.B Introduction to University , FETHİ SERCAN AYDIN
SEC 101.C Introduction to University , FETHİ SERCAN AYDIN
SEC 201.A Introduction to Sectors, DUDU YEŞİM İNCE Monday 18:40 - 19:30
Monday 18:40 - 19:30
SEC 202.A Skills Management, EBRU KILIÇ BEBEK Monday 19:40 - 20:30
Monday 19:40 - 20:30
SEC 301.A Sectoral Solutions: Global Expertise, NESİM AVİĞDOR Tuesday 13:40 - 15:30
SEC 301.B Sectoral Solutions: Global Expertise, NESİM AVİĞDOR Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
SEC 302.A Sectoral Solutions: Local Expertise, JÜLİDE MELDA ALPAYDIN Friday 10:40 - 12:30
SEC 302.B Sectoral Solutions: Local Expertise, JÜLİDE MELDA ALPAYDIN Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
SEC 402.A Business Integration, EMRE KARALİ Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
SOC 201.A Introduction to Social Sciences, SUSAN BETH ROTTMANN Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
SOC 201.B Introduction to Social Sciences, SUSAN BETH ROTTMANN Monday 14:40 - 17:30
SOC 201.C Introduction to Social Sciences, NURSELİ YEŞİM SÜNBÜLOĞLU Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
SOC 201.D Introduction to Social Sciences, NURSELİ YEŞİM SÜNBÜLOĞLU Monday 14:40 - 17:30
TLL 101.A Turkish Language and Literature I, İBRAHİM ÖZTÜRK Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
TLL 101.B Turkish Language and Literature I, EZGİ HAMZAÇEBİ Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 101.C Turkish Language and Literature I, REYHAN TUTUMLU SERDAR Friday 10:40 - 12:30
TLL 101.D Turkish Language and Literature I, REYHAN TUTUMLU SERDAR Friday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 101.G Turkish Language and Literature I, İBRAHİM ÖZTÜRK Thursday 11:40 - 13:30
TLL 101.H Turkish Language and Literature I, FATMA DAMAK Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 101.J Turkish Language and Literature I, GÜNEŞ SEZEN Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 101.K Turkish Language and Literature I, ÇİMEN GÜNAY ERKOL Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 101.L Turkish Language and Literature I, EZGİ HAMZAÇEBİ Friday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 101.M Turkish Language and Literature I, SENEM TİMUROĞLU BOZKURT Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 101.N Turkish Language and Literature I, SENEM TİMUROĞLU BOZKURT Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.O Turkish Language and Literature I, SENEM TİMUROĞLU BOZKURT Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 101.P Turkish Language and Literature I, İBRAHİM ÖZTÜRK Monday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 102.A Turkish Language and Literature II, EGEM ATİK Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 102.AA Turkish Language and Literature II, GÜNEŞ SEZEN Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 102.AC Turkish Language and Literature II, ALİ SERDAR Wednesday 13:40 - 15:30
TLL 102.AD Turkish Language and Literature II, ÇİMEN GÜNAY ERKOL Wednesday 11:40 - 13:30
TLL 102.B Turkish Language and Literature II, EGEM ATİK Monday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 102.C Turkish Language and Literature II, EGEM ATİK Monday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 102.D Turkish Language and Literature II, EGEM ATİK Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 102.E Turkish Language and Literature II, ALİ SERDAR Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 102.F Turkish Language and Literature II, ALİ SERDAR Monday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 102.G Turkish Language and Literature II, EZGİ HAMZAÇEBİ Monday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 102.I Turkish Language and Literature II, FATMA DAMAK Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 102.J Turkish Language and Literature II, EZGİ HAMZAÇEBİ Monday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 102.K Turkish Language and Literature II, EZGİ HAMZAÇEBİ Monday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 102.L Turkish Language and Literature II, GÜNEŞ SEZEN Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 102.M Turkish Language and Literature II, FATMA DAMAK Monday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 102.N Turkish Language and Literature II, FATMA DAMAK Monday 13:40 - 15:30
TLL 102.Q Turkish Language and Literature II, GÜNEŞ SEZEN Monday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 102.R Turkish Language and Literature II, GÜNEŞ SEZEN Monday 13:40 - 15:30
TLL 102.S Turkish Language and Literature II, GÜNEŞ SEZEN Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
TLL 102.T Turkish Language and Literature II, EZGİ HAMZAÇEBİ Friday 10:40 - 12:30
TLL 102.U Turkish Language and Literature II, ÇİMEN GÜNAY ERKOL Monday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 102.V Turkish Language and Literature II, İBRAHİM ÖZTÜRK Monday 13:40 - 15:30
TLL 102.W Turkish Language and Literature II, SENEM TİMUROĞLU BOZKURT Wednesday 13:40 - 15:30
TLL 102.X Turkish Language and Literature II, FATMA DAMAK Friday 10:40 - 12:30
TLL 102.Y Turkish Language and Literature II, İBRAHİM ÖZTÜRK Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 102.Z Turkish Language and Literature II, İBRAHİM ÖZTÜRK Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
Internship / Certificate
BUS 311.A Four- week initial internship
BUS 312.A 4 week follow-up internship
BUS 313.A Four-week optional follow-up internship
BABUS Elective Courses (Program/Area)
ECON 311.A Experimental Economics, BEGÜM GÜNEY Friday 14:40 - 17:30
ENTR 302.A Business Model Design, JASON NICK SHING LAU Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
ENTR 304.A User Centered Design, AYŞE MELDA GÖKNEL Tuesday 11:40 - 14:30
ENTR 404.A Business Plan, MERİÇ BIÇAKCIOĞLU Wednesday 11:40 - 14:30
FIN 302.A Corporate Finance, ÖZLEM AKIN Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
FIN 312.A Banking and Financial Intermediation, ÖZLEM AKIN Tuesday 13:40 - 16:30
FIN 317.A Financial Statement Analysis, SENEM EREMREM PİLAV Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
FIN 411.A Derivative Instruments and Financial Risk Management, MUZAFFER AKAT Monday 09:40 - 12:30
FIN 412.A Investments, UMUT GÖKÇEN Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
FIN 416.A Strategic Management in Financial Institutions, SELAHATTİN SERBEST Monday 12:40 - 15:30
FIN 422.A Private Equity and Restructuring, MEHMET KERİM GÖKAY Friday 14:40 - 17:30
IBUS 302.A International Finance, FUNDA AFACAN Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
IBUS 402.A Global Strategy, ERGÜN ÖNÖZ Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
MGMT 405.A Independent Study - MGMT, ATAKAN YALÇIN
MGMT 406.A International Human Resource Management, RAHİLE BAHAR KAYSERİLİOĞLU Friday 14:40 - 17:30
MIS 104.A Fundamentals of Object Oriented Programming, MUAMMER YÜZÜGÜLDÜ Friday 14:40 - 17:30
MIS 201.A System Analysis and Design, MELTEM ÖZTURAN Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
MIS 304.A Information Security, AYTEKİN GÜZELİŞ Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
MIS 306.A Fundamentals of E-Business, MELİKE NUR FINDIKOĞLU Monday 15:40 - 18:30
MIS 308.A Information Systems Project Management, MELİKE NUR FINDIKOĞLU Tuesday 10:40 - 13:30
MKTG 311.A Marketing Research, PEREN ÖZTURAN ŞABAHAT Monday 12:40 - 15:30
MKTG 313.A Marketing Strategy, PEREN ÖZTURAN ŞABAHAT Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
MKTG 315.A International Marketing, XIAOHAN WEN Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
MKTG 318.A Entrepreneurial Marketing, NESİM AVİĞDOR Thursday 09:40 - 12:30
MKTG 415.A Consumer Behavior, BİGE SAATÇİOĞLU Wednesday 13:40 - 16:30
MKTG 415.B Consumer Behavior, BİGE SAATÇİOĞLU Monday 09:40 - 12:30
OPER 312.A Supply Chain Management, EYLEM KOCA Monday 12:40 - 15:30
OPER 313.A Revenue Management, BAHRİYE CESARET Monday 08:40 - 11:30
OPER 314.A Service Operations Management, KENAN BAKKALOĞLU Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
OPER 403.A Independent Study- OPER, ATAKAN YALÇIN
OPER 412.A Enterprise Resource Planning Systems with SAP, PELİN ATAHAN DEMİRCİLER Monday 12:40 - 15:30
BABUS Elective Courses (Faculty)
ECON 202.A Advanced Macroeconomics, SATI MEHMET ÖZSOY Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
ECON 301.A Econometrics I, MEHTAP BEYZA POLAT Friday 14:40 - 17:30
ECON 302.A Econometrics II, SATI MEHMET ÖZSOY Monday 15:40 - 18:30
Thursday 08:40 - 09:30
ECON 303.A International Trade and Economics, SAHİBE MERAL ÇAKICI Wednesday 09:40 - 12:30
ECON 304.A Industrial Organization, BAŞAK ALTAN ÖZENER Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
ECON 311.A Experimental Economics, BEGÜM GÜNEY Friday 14:40 - 17:30
ECON 312.A Understanding China: Economics, Politics and Business, AHMET FATİH OKTAY Tuesday 10:40 - 13:30
ECON 403.A Independent Study - ECON, ATAKAN YALÇIN
ENTR 302.A Business Model Design, JASON NICK SHING LAU Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
ENTR 304.A User Centered Design, AYŞE MELDA GÖKNEL Tuesday 11:40 - 14:30
ENTR 404.A Business Plan, MERİÇ BIÇAKCIOĞLU Wednesday 11:40 - 14:30
ENTR 406.A Entrepreneurial Law, ALİ GÜDEN Monday 13:40 - 16:30
FIN 302.A Corporate Finance, ÖZLEM AKIN Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
FIN 312.A Banking and Financial Intermediation, ÖZLEM AKIN Tuesday 13:40 - 16:30
FIN 317.A Financial Statement Analysis, SENEM EREMREM PİLAV Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
FIN 411.A Derivative Instruments and Financial Risk Management, MUZAFFER AKAT Monday 09:40 - 12:30
FIN 412.A Investments, UMUT GÖKÇEN Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
FIN 416.A Strategic Management in Financial Institutions, SELAHATTİN SERBEST Monday 12:40 - 15:30
FIN 422.A Private Equity and Restructuring, MEHMET KERİM GÖKAY Friday 14:40 - 17:30
IBUS 101.A Intercultural Communication Workshop I, ERDOĞAN EMRE KESKİN Monday 13:40 - 16:30
IBUS 102.A Intercultural Communication Workshop II, ERDOĞAN EMRE KESKİN Monday 09:40 - 12:30
IBUS 202.A Country Analysis II, GÜLHAN GÜR Wednesday 09:40 - 11:30
IBUS 302.A International Finance, FUNDA AFACAN Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
IBUS 401.A International Trade Law, ALİ GÜDEN Monday 09:40 - 12:30
IBUS 402.A Global Strategy, ERGÜN ÖNÖZ Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
IBUS 405.A Independent Study - IBUS, ATAKAN YALÇIN
MGMT 405.A Independent Study - MGMT, ATAKAN YALÇIN
MGMT 406.A International Human Resource Management, RAHİLE BAHAR KAYSERİLİOĞLU Friday 14:40 - 17:30
MIS 104.A Fundamentals of Object Oriented Programming, MUAMMER YÜZÜGÜLDÜ Friday 14:40 - 17:30
MIS 201.A System Analysis and Design, MELTEM ÖZTURAN Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
MIS 304.A Information Security, AYTEKİN GÜZELİŞ Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
MIS 306.A Fundamentals of E-Business, MELİKE NUR FINDIKOĞLU Monday 15:40 - 18:30
MIS 308.A Information Systems Project Management, MELİKE NUR FINDIKOĞLU Tuesday 10:40 - 13:30
MKTG 311.A Marketing Research, PEREN ÖZTURAN ŞABAHAT Monday 12:40 - 15:30
MKTG 313.A Marketing Strategy, PEREN ÖZTURAN ŞABAHAT Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
MKTG 315.A International Marketing, XIAOHAN WEN Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
MKTG 318.A Entrepreneurial Marketing, NESİM AVİĞDOR Thursday 09:40 - 12:30
MKTG 415.A Consumer Behavior, BİGE SAATÇİOĞLU Wednesday 13:40 - 16:30
MKTG 415.B Consumer Behavior, BİGE SAATÇİOĞLU Monday 09:40 - 12:30
OPER 312.A Supply Chain Management, EYLEM KOCA Monday 12:40 - 15:30
OPER 313.A Revenue Management, BAHRİYE CESARET Monday 08:40 - 11:30
OPER 314.A Service Operations Management, KENAN BAKKALOĞLU Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
OPER 403.A Independent Study- OPER, ATAKAN YALÇIN
OPER 412.A Enterprise Resource Planning Systems with SAP, PELİN ATAHAN DEMİRCİLER Monday 12:40 - 15:30
SEC 499.A Building a New Business, İHSAN ELGİN Thursday 09:40 - 12:30
Thursday 09:40 - 12:30
BABUS Elective Courses (Non-Faculty)
ARB 101.A Arabic I, SALMA JEHAD AWAD ALAMASSI Friday 08:40 - 10:30
Monday 10:40 - 12:30
ARB 102.A Arabic II, SALMA JEHAD AWAD ALAMASSI Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Thursday 11:40 - 13:30
ARB 202.A Arabic IV, SALMA JEHAD AWAD ALAMASSI Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
ARCH 404.A Project Management, EBRU KARAHAN Wednesday 08:40 - 12:30
ARCH 432.A Plant Material, BEYZA ŞAT GÜNGÖR Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
ART 101.A Painting I, MARTIN HARRISON Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
ART 101.B Painting I, MARTIN HARRISON Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
AVM 101.A Air Transportation, KENAN BAKKALOĞLU Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
AVM 101.B Air Transportation, CEM ERSÖZ Tuesday 11:40 - 14:30
AVM 102.A Airport and Operations, HÜSEYİN ÖNDER ALDEMİR Monday 13:40 - 16:30
AVM 102.B Airport and Operations, HÜSEYİN ÖNDER ALDEMİR Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
AVM 202.A Data Analysis in Aviation Management, KENAN BAKKALOĞLU Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
AVM 408.A Forecasting and Optimization in Aviation, CEM ERSÖZ Monday 09:40 - 12:30
AVM 414.A Management of Air Cargo, CEM ERSÖZ Thursday 13:40 - 16:30
CE 306.A Foundation Engineering, SAFİYE FEYZA ÇİNİCİOĞLU Wednesday 11:40 - 13:30
Monday 12:40 - 14:30
CE 310.A Transportation Engineering, BEKİR OĞUZ BARTIN Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
CE 393.A Geodesy and Geoinformation (Certificate Elective), HÜSEYİN CAN ÜNEN Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
CE 431.A Engineering Geology, LEVENT GÜLEN Monday 10:40 - 13:30
CE 437.A Geotechnical Site Investigations, MUSTAFA ATİLLA ANSAL Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
CE 461.A Risk Management in Construction Projects, SENEM SEYİS KAZAZOĞLU Monday 15:40 - 18:30
CHEM 111.A Chemistry for Engineering, İLKNUR ERUÇAR FINDIKÇI Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
CHN 101.A Chinese I, LALE GÜNER Monday 11:40 - 13:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
CHN 102.A Chinese II, LALE GÜNER Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
CHN 201.A Chinese III, LALE GÜNER Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
CHN 202.A Chinese IV, LALE GÜNER Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
COD 313.A Digital Typography, ÖZLEM ÖZKAL Monday 13:40 - 16:30
COD 314.A Digital Illustration, BORA FER Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
COD 322.A Role Playing for Design, AYÇA ÜNLÜER Friday 14:40 - 17:30
COD 412.A Auditory Design for Media, SALİH ALP TUĞAN Tuesday 13:40 - 16:30
COD 420.A Movements in Cinema, METİN ÇAVUŞ Thursday 13:40 - 16:30
CS 100.A Introduction to Programming, FATMA CORUT ERGİN Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
CS 100.B Introduction to Programming, FATMA CORUT ERGİN Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
CS 103.A Computer Programming for Engineers, MERVE ASTEKİN Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
CS 103.B Computer Programming for Engineers, MERVE ASTEKİN Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
Monday 10:40 - 12:30
CS 110.A Engineering Computation , MERVE ASTEKİN Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
CS 201.A Data Structures and Algorithms, HASAN SÖZER Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
CS 202.A Database Management Systems, HÜSEYİN ULUSOY Wednesday 12:40 - 16:30
CS 240.A Computer Architecture, HASAN FATİH UĞURDAĞ Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
CS 333.A Analysis of Algorithms, ÖZLEM SALEHİ KÖKEN Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
CS 350.A Operating Systems, İSMAİL ARI Monday 14:40 - 17:30
CS 423.A Computer Vision, MUSTAFA FURKAN KIRAÇ Monday 08:40 - 11:30
CS 451.A Introduction to Artifical Intelligence, REYHAN AYDOĞAN Tuesday 13:40 - 16:30
CS 476.A Agile Software Development, EMRE KAPLAN Friday 14:40 - 17:30
CS 480.A Quantum Computing, ÖZLEM SALEHİ KÖKEN Monday 11:40 - 14:30
EDU 201.A Learning to Learn, EBRU KILIÇ BEBEK Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
EDU 201.B Learning to Learn, EBRU KILIÇ BEBEK Friday 14:40 - 17:30
EE 202.A Circuit Analysis, AHMET TEKİN Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
EE 203.A Digital Systems, TURGUT FEYİZ Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
EE 204.A Electromagnetics, AHMED HALİD AKGİRAY Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
EE 302.A Digital Signal Processing, CENK DEMİROĞLU Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
EE 321.A Microprocessors, HASAN FATİH UĞURDAĞ Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
EE 350.A Electronics II, AHMET TEKİN Monday 15:40 - 18:30
EE 372.A Basics of Electrical Machines, GÖKTÜRK POYRAZOĞLU Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
EE 421.A Digital Image Processing, ARİF TANJU ERDEM Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
EE 444.A Wireless Communications, MURAT UYSAL Friday 14:40 - 17:30
EE 473.A Energy Systems, GÖKTÜRK POYRAZOĞLU Monday 08:40 - 11:30
EE 488.A Photonics, KADİR DURAK Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
EE 491.A Control Systems, CENK DEMİROĞLU Friday 08:40 - 11:30
ENG 112.A Critical Reading and Discourse Analysis, ÖMER MAHİR SARIGÜL Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
ENG 303.A Technical Communication, ALI NEZAMI Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
ENG 303.B Technical Communication, ELİF KANDEMİR Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
ENG 303.C Technical Communication, ALI NEZAMI Monday 09:40 - 12:30
ENG 303.D Technical Communication, ELİF KANDEMİR Wednesday 13:40 - 16:30
ENG 303.E Technical Communication, GITI AMININAJAFI Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
ENG 303.F Technical Communication, GITI AMININAJAFI Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
ENG 303.G Technical Communication, GITI AMININAJAFI Monday 09:40 - 12:30
ENG 303.H Technical Communication, GITI AMININAJAFI Wednesday 13:40 - 16:30
ENG 303.I Technical Communication, ELİF KANDEMİR Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
ENG 303.J Technical Communication, ELİF KANDEMİR Monday 13:40 - 16:30
FRE 101.A French I, EUGENE GIOVANELLI Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
FRE 102.A French II, EUGENE GIOVANELLI Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
FRE 201.A French III, EUGENE GIOVANELLI Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
FRE 202.A French IV, EUGENE GIOVANELLI Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
GER 101.A German I, NURAN UYSAL DUMAN Tuesday 13:40 - 15:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
GER 101.B German I, HANDA YILDIZ Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
GER 101.C German I, TİJEN BAYAR KULİĞ Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
GER 101.D German I, TİJEN BAYAR KULİĞ Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
Monday 15:40 - 17:30
GER 101.E German I, TİJEN BAYAR KULİĞ Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
GER 102.A German II, HANDA YILDIZ Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
GER 102.B German II, NURAN UYSAL DUMAN Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 11:40 - 13:30
GER 102.C German II, TİJEN BAYAR KULİĞ Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Thursday 13:40 - 15:30
GER 201.A German III, NURAN UYSAL DUMAN Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
GER 201.B German III, HANDA YILDIZ Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
GER 202.A German IV, HANDA YILDIZ Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
GER 202.B German IV, NURAN UYSAL DUMAN Wednesday 11:40 - 13:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
HIST 103.A History of Civilization I, FERAY COŞKUN Thursday 13:40 - 16:30
HIST 304.A Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II (for Foreigners), MERİH EROL Tuesday 18:40 - 20:30
HIST 310.A History of the Balkans, MERİH EROL Wednesday 11:40 - 13:30
HUM 302.A Seriality in Media and Literature, ALİ SERDAR Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
HUM 321.A Science, Technology and Society, MAHİR EMRAH AKTUNÇ Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
IDE 204.A Computer Aided Industrial Design, MUHARREM ALİ GÖKKURT Wednesday 12:40 - 16:30
IDE 208.A Interaction Design for Products and Services, ILIAS SARANTOPOULOS Monday 13:40 - 16:30
IE 201.A Operations Research I, MEHMET ÖNAL Monday 15:40 - 18:30
IE 246.A Programming for Operations Research, UMUT BEŞİKCİ Friday 09:40 - 12:30
IE 246.B Programming for Operations Research, UMUT BEŞİKCİ Friday 14:40 - 17:30
IE 301.A Operations Research II, ÜMMÜHAN AKBAY Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
IE 302.A Productions Systems Analysis, ZEHRA MELİS TEKSAN Monday 15:40 - 18:30
IE 325.A Simulation Modelling and Analysis, BURCU BALÇIK KOYUNCU Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
IE 359.A Machine Learning Using Statistical Analysis System, OKAN ÖRSAN ÖZENER Monday 15:40 - 18:30
IE 360.A Business Analysis , AHMET SALT TARIMCI Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
IE 374.A Pricing and Revenue Management, MEHMET SELÇUK KORKMAZ Monday 15:40 - 18:30
IE 382.A Decision Analysis, ÜMMÜHAN AKBAY Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
IE 388.A Work Study and Ergonomics, YASEMİN CLAİRE ERENSAL Wednesday 11:40 - 14:30
IE 391.A Project Management (Certificate Elective), BÜŞRA BAŞKOL Friday 08:40 - 11:30
IE 395.A Agile Management (Certificate Elective), ELİF ÖZDEMİR ÜNLÜÇERÇİ Friday 08:40 - 11:30
IE 396.A Agile Software and Product Development, ERKAN SARIKAYA Thursday 17:40 - 20:30
IR 101.A Introduction to Political Science, DENİZ SERT Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
IR 204.A International Organizations, EBRU ERTUGAL ÖZVEREN Monday 15:40 - 18:30
IR 310.A Civil Wars and Domestic Conflicts, SAMARJIT GHOSH Friday 15:40 - 18:30
IR 311.A International Conflict Analysis, KONSTANTINOS TRAVLOS Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
IR 312.A American Politics, KONSTANTINOS TRAVLOS Monday 15:40 - 18:30
IR 318.A Let's Explore Europe!, DENİZ SERT Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
IR 326.A Politics of Race and Ethnicity, ERZEN ÖNCEL YÜKLEYEN Thursday 09:40 - 12:30
IR 403.A The Food Question, FAİK GÜR Monday 12:40 - 15:30
IR 409.A Comparative Social Policy, EBRU ERTUGAL ÖZVEREN Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
IR 410.A Power: A Study in Political Theory, SAMARJIT GHOSH Friday 08:40 - 11:30
IR 412.A Critical Theory and Politics , ARDA GÜÇLER Friday 14:40 - 17:30
IR 414.A Migration and Mobility within Europe, DENİZ SERT Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
ITA 101.A Italian I, ARCO JANNUZZİ Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ITA 101.B Italian I, DENİZ KILAVUZ Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
ITA 102.A Italian II, ARCO JANNUZZİ Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
ITA 201.A Italian III, ARCO JANNUZZİ Friday 10:40 - 12:30
Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
ITA 202.A Italian IV, ARCO JANNUZZİ Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
LAW 102.A Law and Ethics, TUĞRUL ÖZKARACALAR Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
LAW 134.A Legal Philosophy, KURTUL GÜLENÇ Monday 11:40 - 13:30
LAW 201.A Contract Law, ÖMER ERDOĞAN Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
LAW 202.A New Media and Law, TUĞRUL ÖZKARACALAR Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
LAW 228.A Comparative Legal Systems, MUSTAFA YİĞİT ÖRNEK Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
LAW 242.A Introduction to English Law, IŞIL ÖKTEN Thursday 13:40 - 15:30
LAW 301.A Environmental Law, TUĞRUL ÖZKARACALAR Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
LAW 304.A International Transport Law, AYÇA UÇAR Friday 08:40 - 10:30
LAW 343.A Introduction to American Law, MUSTAFA YİĞİT ÖRNEK Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
LAW 447.A International Trade Law, AYÇA UÇAR Friday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 103.A Calculus for Engineering I, SAADET ERBAY Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 103.B Calculus for Engineering I, SAADET ERBAY Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Monday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 104.A Calculus for Engineering II, MEHMET ÖZ Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 104.B Calculus for Engineering II, MEHMET ÖZ Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 104.C Calculus for Engineering II, HANDAN BORLUK Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Monday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 104.D Calculus for Engineering II, HANDAN BORLUK Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 112.A Discrete Mathematics, UĞUR DOĞAN Tuesday 13:40 - 15:30
Monday 08:40 - 10:30
MATH 112.B Discrete Mathematics, UĞUR DOĞAN Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
MATH 211.A Linear Algebra, ÇAĞATAY EDEMEN Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
MATH 211.B Linear Algebra, ÇAĞATAY EDEMEN Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 211.C Linear Algebra, ÇAĞATAY EDEMEN Friday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
MATH 212.A Differential Equations, BERKAY ANAHTARCI Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 212.B Differential Equations, BERKAY ANAHTARCI Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Monday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 216.A Applied Statistics, DİLEK GÜNNEÇ DANIŞ Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
ME 112.A Introduction to Manufacturing Methods, GÜNEY GÜVEN YAPICI Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
ME 211.A Engineering Mechanics: Statics, HANDE ÖZTÜRK Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
ME 212.A Solid Mechanics, POLAT ŞENDUR Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
ME 214.A Numerical Analysis in Engineering, ALTUĞ MELİK BAŞOL Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
ME 312.A Mechanical Systems and Control, REGAİP BARKAN UĞURLU Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
Monday 08:40 - 10:30
ME 321.A Fluid Mechanics, ÖZGÜR ERTUNÇ Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
Monday 16:40 - 18:30
ME 324.A Design of Thermal Systems, ALTUĞ MELİK BAŞOL Tuesday 13:40 - 15:30
Thursday 13:40 - 15:30
ME 334.A Mechanical Design, RAMAZAN ÜNAL Thursday 11:40 - 13:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
ME 392.A CNC Machine Programming II (Certificate Elective), GÜNEY GÜVEN YAPICI Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
ME 417.A Mechatronics, REGAİP BARKAN UĞURLU Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
Monday 12:40 - 14:30
ME 425.A Advanced Heat Transfer, MEHMET ARIK Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Tuesday 09:40 - 10:30
ME 435.A Physical Properties of Materials, HANDE ÖZTÜRK Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
ME 442.A Biomechanics of Human Motion, RAMAZAN ÜNAL Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
MUSIC 101.A Appreciation of Music, ECE GÖKSU ÇANKAYA Tuesday 13:40 - 16:30
PE 101.A Tennis, BARKIN YALÇINKALE Tuesday 15:40 - 17:30
PE 101.B Tennis, BARKIN YALÇINKALE Tuesday 17:40 - 19:30
PE 101.C Tennis, BARKIN YALÇINKALE Thursday 15:40 - 17:30
PE 101.D Tennis, BARKIN YALÇINKALE Thursday 17:40 - 19:30
PE 102.A Swimming, ÇİĞİL GÜLER Friday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 102.B Swimming, ÇİĞİL GÜLER Friday 10:40 - 12:30
PE 102.C Swimming, ÇİĞİL GÜLER Friday 14:40 - 16:30
PE 104.A Billiards I, GÜNEŞ VİTER Friday 14:40 - 16:30
PE 104.B Billiards I, GÜNEŞ VİTER Friday 16:40 - 18:30
PE 105.A Sailing, ÜZEYİR ERSİN GENÇTÜRK Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 105.B Sailing, ÜZEYİR ERSİN GENÇTÜRK Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 105.C Sailing, ÜZEYİR ERSİN GENÇTÜRK Friday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 105.D Sailing, ÜZEYİR ERSİN GENÇTÜRK Friday 10:40 - 12:30
PE 106.A Fencing I, GABRIELA DUMITRU Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 107.A Chess, ERSİN BAYSAN Thursday 17:40 - 19:30
PE 112.A Table Tennis, HÜSEYİN GAZİ YILMAZ Tuesday 18:40 - 20:30
PE 112.B Table Tennis, HÜSEYİN GAZİ YILMAZ Thursday 18:40 - 20:30
PE 115.A Equestrianism, CENNET AYDIN Friday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 115.B Equestrianism, CENNET AYDIN Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 115.C Equestrianism, CENNET AYDIN Thursday 15:40 - 17:30
PE 115.D Equestrianism, CENNET AYDIN Tuesday 15:40 - 17:30
PE 117.A Yoga, ÜLKÜ GÜRSOY Tuesday 17:40 - 19:30
PE 119.A Temel Fitness Eğitimi, SEÇKİN ALAY Friday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 119.B Temel Fitness Eğitimi, SEÇKİN ALAY Friday 10:40 - 12:30
PE 121.A Life Saving in Water and First Aid, ŞAHİN ÖZEN Tuesday 15:40 - 17:30
PE 121.B Life Saving in Water and First Aid, ŞAHİN ÖZEN Tuesday 17:40 - 19:30
PHIL 102.A Introduction to Philosophy, SİBEL OKTAR THOMAS Thursday 13:40 - 16:30
PHIL 102.B Introduction to Philosophy, SİBEL OKTAR THOMAS Friday 14:40 - 17:30
PHYS 101.A Physics I, ALPER HAYRETER Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 101.B Physics I, ALPER HAYRETER Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 101.C Physics I, KORAY DÜZTAŞ Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
PHYS 102.A Physics II, BORA IŞILDAK Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 102.B Physics II, YANİ İSKARLATOS Friday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 102.C Physics II, YANİ İSKARLATOS Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
PHYS 102.D Physics II, KORAY DÜZTAŞ Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 102.E Physics II, KORAY DÜZTAŞ Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 102.F Physics II, BORA IŞILDAK Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
PHYS 103.A Physics for Professional Flight I, MEHMET BURÇİN ÜNLÜ Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
PHYS 104.A Physics for Professional Flight II, MEHMET BURÇİN ÜNLÜ Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 111.A Physics I, ALPER HAYRETER Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
PSY 100.A General Psychology, GİZEM ARIKAN Friday 15:40 - 18:30
PSY 100.B General Psychology, DUYGU KARATAŞ Friday 09:40 - 12:30
PSY 424.A Individual, Family, and Diversity Issues, MÜNEVVER SELENGA GÜRMEN Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
RUS 101.A Russian I, OLGA MİRELİ Monday 11:40 - 13:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
RUS 102.A Russian II, OLGA MİRELİ Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
RUS 201.A Russian III, OLGA MİRELİ Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
RUS 202.A Russian IV, OLGA MİRELİ Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
SEC 210.A Data Science for Everyone, PELİN ATAHAN DEMİRCİLER Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
SEC 403.A Sectoral Practicum III, HÜSEYİN MURAT AKIN Wednesday 14:40 - 17:30
SEC 499.A Building a New Business, İHSAN ELGİN Thursday 09:40 - 12:30
Thursday 09:40 - 12:30
SOC 304.A Sociology of Work and Employment: An Introduction to Modern Working Life, ALPKAN BİRELMA Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
SPA 101.A Spanish I, ERVIN DALETH OSTOS SANTOS Tuesday 13:40 - 15:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
SPA 101.B Spanish I, JOSE RAMON CRUZ ESCUDERO Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
SPA 101.C Spanish I, MELTEM MICHELE MARTINEZ VELASCO Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
SPA 101.D Spanish I, MELTEM MICHELE MARTINEZ VELASCO Monday 15:40 - 17:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
SPA 102.A Spanish II, JOSE RAMON CRUZ ESCUDERO Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
SPA 102.B Spanish II, ERVIN DALETH OSTOS SANTOS Thursday 11:40 - 13:30
Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
SPA 102.C Spanish II, MELTEM MICHELE MARTINEZ VELASCO Thursday 13:40 - 15:30
Monday 13:40 - 15:30
SPA 201.A Spanish III, ERVIN DALETH OSTOS SANTOS Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
SPA 201.C Spanish III, MELTEM MICHELE MARTINEZ VELASCO Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
SPA 202.A Spanish IV, JOSE RAMON CRUZ ESCUDERO Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
SPA 202.C Spanish IV, JOSE RAMON CRUZ ESCUDERO Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
SPA 202.D Spanish IV, ERVIN DALETH OSTOS SANTOS Wednesday 11:40 - 13:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
TURK 101.A Turkish for Foreigners I, ASLI BEKTAŞ Friday 16:40 - 19:30
TURK 101.B Turkish for Foreigners I, TUĞBA YILDIRIM Tuesday 16:40 - 19:30
TURK 102.A Turkish for Foreigners II, ASLI BEKTAŞ Monday 16:40 - 19:30
TURK 102.B Turkish for Foreigners II, ASLI BEKTAŞ Wednesday 13:40 - 16:30
TURK 102.C Turkish for Foreigners II, ASLI BEKTAŞ Thursday 16:40 - 19:30
TURK 102.D Turkish for Foreigners II, ASLI BEKTAŞ Monday 10:40 - 13:30
BABUS Elective Courses (Free)
ARB 101.A Arabic I, SALMA JEHAD AWAD ALAMASSI Friday 08:40 - 10:30
Monday 10:40 - 12:30
ARB 102.A Arabic II, SALMA JEHAD AWAD ALAMASSI Thursday 11:40 - 13:30
Monday 13:40 - 15:30
ARB 202.A Arabic IV, SALMA JEHAD AWAD ALAMASSI Friday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
ARCH 404.A Project Management, EBRU KARAHAN Wednesday 08:40 - 12:30
ARCH 432.A Plant Material, BEYZA ŞAT GÜNGÖR Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
ART 101.A Painting I, MARTIN HARRISON Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
ART 101.B Painting I, MARTIN HARRISON Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
AVM 101.A Air Transportation, KENAN BAKKALOĞLU Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
AVM 101.B Air Transportation, CEM ERSÖZ Tuesday 11:40 - 14:30
AVM 102.A Airport and Operations, HÜSEYİN ÖNDER ALDEMİR Monday 13:40 - 16:30
AVM 102.B Airport and Operations, HÜSEYİN ÖNDER ALDEMİR Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
AVM 202.A Data Analysis in Aviation Management, KENAN BAKKALOĞLU Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
AVM 408.A Forecasting and Optimization in Aviation, CEM ERSÖZ Monday 09:40 - 12:30
AVM 414.A Management of Air Cargo, CEM ERSÖZ Thursday 13:40 - 16:30
CE 306.A Foundation Engineering, SAFİYE FEYZA ÇİNİCİOĞLU Wednesday 11:40 - 13:30
Monday 12:40 - 14:30
CE 310.A Transportation Engineering, BEKİR OĞUZ BARTIN Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
CE 393.A Geodesy and Geoinformation (Certificate Elective), HÜSEYİN CAN ÜNEN Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
CE 431.A Engineering Geology, LEVENT GÜLEN Monday 10:40 - 13:30
CE 437.A Geotechnical Site Investigations, MUSTAFA ATİLLA ANSAL Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
CE 461.A Risk Management in Construction Projects, SENEM SEYİS KAZAZOĞLU Monday 15:40 - 18:30
CHEM 111.A Chemistry for Engineering, İLKNUR ERUÇAR FINDIKÇI Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
CHN 101.A Chinese I, LALE GÜNER Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Monday 11:40 - 13:30
CHN 102.A Chinese II, LALE GÜNER Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
CHN 201.A Chinese III, LALE GÜNER Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
CHN 202.A Chinese IV, LALE GÜNER Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
COD 313.A Digital Typography, ÖZLEM ÖZKAL Monday 13:40 - 16:30
COD 314.A Digital Illustration, BORA FER Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
COD 322.A Role Playing for Design, AYÇA ÜNLÜER Friday 14:40 - 17:30
COD 412.A Auditory Design for Media, SALİH ALP TUĞAN Tuesday 13:40 - 16:30
COD 420.A Movements in Cinema, METİN ÇAVUŞ Thursday 13:40 - 16:30
CS 100.A Introduction to Programming, FATMA CORUT ERGİN Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
CS 100.B Introduction to Programming, FATMA CORUT ERGİN Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
CS 103.A Computer Programming for Engineers, MERVE ASTEKİN Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
CS 103.B Computer Programming for Engineers, MERVE ASTEKİN Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
Monday 10:40 - 12:30
CS 110.A Engineering Computation , MERVE ASTEKİN Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
CS 201.A Data Structures and Algorithms, HASAN SÖZER Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
CS 202.A Database Management Systems, HÜSEYİN ULUSOY Wednesday 12:40 - 16:30
CS 240.A Computer Architecture, HASAN FATİH UĞURDAĞ Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
CS 333.A Analysis of Algorithms, ÖZLEM SALEHİ KÖKEN Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
CS 350.A Operating Systems, İSMAİL ARI Monday 14:40 - 17:30
CS 423.A Computer Vision, MUSTAFA FURKAN KIRAÇ Monday 08:40 - 11:30
CS 451.A Introduction to Artifical Intelligence, REYHAN AYDOĞAN Tuesday 13:40 - 16:30
CS 476.A Agile Software Development, EMRE KAPLAN Friday 14:40 - 17:30
CS 480.A Quantum Computing, ÖZLEM SALEHİ KÖKEN Monday 11:40 - 14:30
ECON 202.A Advanced Macroeconomics, SATI MEHMET ÖZSOY Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
ECON 301.A Econometrics I, MEHTAP BEYZA POLAT Friday 14:40 - 17:30
ECON 302.A Econometrics II, SATI MEHMET ÖZSOY Thursday 08:40 - 09:30
Monday 15:40 - 18:30
ECON 303.A International Trade and Economics, SAHİBE MERAL ÇAKICI Wednesday 09:40 - 12:30
ECON 304.A Industrial Organization, BAŞAK ALTAN ÖZENER Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
ECON 311.A Experimental Economics, BEGÜM GÜNEY Friday 14:40 - 17:30
ECON 312.A Understanding China: Economics, Politics and Business, AHMET FATİH OKTAY Tuesday 10:40 - 13:30
ECON 403.A Independent Study - ECON, ATAKAN YALÇIN
EDU 201.A Learning to Learn, EBRU KILIÇ BEBEK Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
EDU 201.B Learning to Learn, EBRU KILIÇ BEBEK Friday 14:40 - 17:30
EE 202.A Circuit Analysis, AHMET TEKİN Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
EE 203.A Digital Systems, TURGUT FEYİZ Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
EE 204.A Electromagnetics, AHMED HALİD AKGİRAY Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
EE 302.A Digital Signal Processing, CENK DEMİROĞLU Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
EE 321.A Microprocessors, HASAN FATİH UĞURDAĞ Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
EE 350.A Electronics II, AHMET TEKİN Monday 15:40 - 18:30
EE 372.A Basics of Electrical Machines, GÖKTÜRK POYRAZOĞLU Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
EE 421.A Digital Image Processing, ARİF TANJU ERDEM Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
EE 444.A Wireless Communications, MURAT UYSAL Friday 14:40 - 17:30
EE 473.A Energy Systems, GÖKTÜRK POYRAZOĞLU Monday 08:40 - 11:30
EE 488.A Photonics, KADİR DURAK Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
EE 491.A Control Systems, CENK DEMİROĞLU Friday 08:40 - 11:30
ENG 112.A Critical Reading and Discourse Analysis, ÖMER MAHİR SARIGÜL Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
ENG 303.A Technical Communication, ALI NEZAMI Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
ENG 303.B Technical Communication, ELİF KANDEMİR Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
ENG 303.C Technical Communication, ALI NEZAMI Monday 09:40 - 12:30
ENG 303.D Technical Communication, ELİF KANDEMİR Wednesday 13:40 - 16:30
ENG 303.E Technical Communication, GITI AMININAJAFI Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
ENG 303.F Technical Communication, GITI AMININAJAFI Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
ENG 303.G Technical Communication, GITI AMININAJAFI Monday 09:40 - 12:30
ENG 303.H Technical Communication, GITI AMININAJAFI Wednesday 13:40 - 16:30
ENG 303.I Technical Communication, ELİF KANDEMİR Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
ENG 303.J Technical Communication, ELİF KANDEMİR Monday 13:40 - 16:30
ENTR 302.A Business Model Design, JASON NICK SHING LAU Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
ENTR 304.A User Centered Design, AYŞE MELDA GÖKNEL Tuesday 11:40 - 14:30
ENTR 404.A Business Plan, MERİÇ BIÇAKCIOĞLU Wednesday 11:40 - 14:30
ENTR 406.A Entrepreneurial Law, ALİ GÜDEN Monday 13:40 - 16:30
FIN 302.A Corporate Finance, ÖZLEM AKIN Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
FIN 312.A Banking and Financial Intermediation, ÖZLEM AKIN Tuesday 13:40 - 16:30
FIN 317.A Financial Statement Analysis, SENEM EREMREM PİLAV Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
FIN 411.A Derivative Instruments and Financial Risk Management, MUZAFFER AKAT Monday 09:40 - 12:30
FIN 412.A Investments, UMUT GÖKÇEN Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
FIN 416.A Strategic Management in Financial Institutions, SELAHATTİN SERBEST Monday 12:40 - 15:30
FIN 422.A Private Equity and Restructuring, MEHMET KERİM GÖKAY Friday 14:40 - 17:30
FRE 101.A French I, EUGENE GIOVANELLI Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
FRE 102.A French II, EUGENE GIOVANELLI Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
FRE 201.A French III, EUGENE GIOVANELLI Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
FRE 202.A French IV, EUGENE GIOVANELLI Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
GER 101.A German I, NURAN UYSAL DUMAN Tuesday 13:40 - 15:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
GER 101.B German I, HANDA YILDIZ Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
GER 101.C German I, TİJEN BAYAR KULİĞ Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
GER 101.D German I, TİJEN BAYAR KULİĞ Monday 15:40 - 17:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
GER 101.E German I, TİJEN BAYAR KULİĞ Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
Monday 10:40 - 12:30
GER 102.A German II, HANDA YILDIZ Friday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
GER 102.B German II, NURAN UYSAL DUMAN Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 11:40 - 13:30
GER 102.C German II, TİJEN BAYAR KULİĞ Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Thursday 13:40 - 15:30
GER 201.A German III, NURAN UYSAL DUMAN Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
GER 201.B German III, HANDA YILDIZ Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
GER 202.A German IV, HANDA YILDIZ Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
GER 202.B German IV, NURAN UYSAL DUMAN Friday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 11:40 - 13:30
HIST 103.A History of Civilization I, FERAY COŞKUN Thursday 13:40 - 16:30
HIST 304.A Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II (for Foreigners), MERİH EROL Tuesday 18:40 - 20:30
HIST 310.A History of the Balkans, MERİH EROL Wednesday 11:40 - 13:30
HUM 302.A Seriality in Media and Literature, ALİ SERDAR Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
HUM 321.A Science, Technology and Society, MAHİR EMRAH AKTUNÇ Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
IBUS 101.A Intercultural Communication Workshop I, ERDOĞAN EMRE KESKİN Monday 13:40 - 16:30
IBUS 102.A Intercultural Communication Workshop II, ERDOĞAN EMRE KESKİN Monday 09:40 - 12:30
IBUS 202.A Country Analysis II, GÜLHAN GÜR Wednesday 09:40 - 11:30
IBUS 302.A International Finance, FUNDA AFACAN Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
IBUS 401.A International Trade Law, ALİ GÜDEN Monday 09:40 - 12:30
IBUS 402.A Global Strategy, ERGÜN ÖNÖZ Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
IBUS 405.A Independent Study - IBUS, ATAKAN YALÇIN
IDE 204.A Computer Aided Industrial Design, MUHARREM ALİ GÖKKURT Wednesday 12:40 - 16:30
IDE 208.A Interaction Design for Products and Services, ILIAS SARANTOPOULOS Monday 13:40 - 16:30
IE 201.A Operations Research I, MEHMET ÖNAL Monday 15:40 - 18:30
IE 246.A Programming for Operations Research, UMUT BEŞİKCİ Friday 09:40 - 12:30
IE 246.B Programming for Operations Research, UMUT BEŞİKCİ Friday 14:40 - 17:30
IE 301.A Operations Research II, ÜMMÜHAN AKBAY Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
IE 302.A Productions Systems Analysis, ZEHRA MELİS TEKSAN Monday 15:40 - 18:30
IE 325.A Simulation Modelling and Analysis, BURCU BALÇIK KOYUNCU Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
IE 359.A Machine Learning Using Statistical Analysis System, OKAN ÖRSAN ÖZENER Monday 15:40 - 18:30
IE 360.A Business Analysis , AHMET SALT TARIMCI Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
IE 374.A Pricing and Revenue Management, MEHMET SELÇUK KORKMAZ Monday 15:40 - 18:30
IE 382.A Decision Analysis, ÜMMÜHAN AKBAY Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
IE 388.A Work Study and Ergonomics, YASEMİN CLAİRE ERENSAL Wednesday 11:40 - 14:30
IE 391.A Project Management (Certificate Elective), BÜŞRA BAŞKOL Friday 08:40 - 11:30
IE 395.A Agile Management (Certificate Elective), ELİF ÖZDEMİR ÜNLÜÇERÇİ Friday 08:40 - 11:30
IE 396.A Agile Software and Product Development, ERKAN SARIKAYA Thursday 17:40 - 20:30
IR 101.A Introduction to Political Science, DENİZ SERT Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
IR 204.A International Organizations, EBRU ERTUGAL ÖZVEREN Monday 15:40 - 18:30
IR 310.A Civil Wars and Domestic Conflicts, SAMARJIT GHOSH Friday 15:40 - 18:30
IR 311.A International Conflict Analysis, KONSTANTINOS TRAVLOS Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
IR 312.A American Politics, KONSTANTINOS TRAVLOS Monday 15:40 - 18:30
IR 318.A Let's Explore Europe!, DENİZ SERT Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
IR 326.A Politics of Race and Ethnicity, ERZEN ÖNCEL YÜKLEYEN Thursday 09:40 - 12:30
IR 403.A The Food Question, FAİK GÜR Monday 12:40 - 15:30
IR 409.A Comparative Social Policy, EBRU ERTUGAL ÖZVEREN Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
IR 410.A Power: A Study in Political Theory, SAMARJIT GHOSH Friday 08:40 - 11:30
IR 412.A Critical Theory and Politics , ARDA GÜÇLER Friday 14:40 - 17:30
IR 414.A Migration and Mobility within Europe, DENİZ SERT Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
ITA 101.A Italian I, ARCO JANNUZZİ Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ITA 101.B Italian I, DENİZ KILAVUZ Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
ITA 102.A Italian II, ARCO JANNUZZİ Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
ITA 201.A Italian III, ARCO JANNUZZİ Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
ITA 202.A Italian IV, ARCO JANNUZZİ Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
LAW 102.A Law and Ethics, TUĞRUL ÖZKARACALAR Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
LAW 134.A Legal Philosophy, KURTUL GÜLENÇ Monday 11:40 - 13:30
LAW 201.A Contract Law, ÖMER ERDOĞAN Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
LAW 202.A New Media and Law, TUĞRUL ÖZKARACALAR Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
LAW 228.A Comparative Legal Systems, MUSTAFA YİĞİT ÖRNEK Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
LAW 242.A Introduction to English Law, IŞIL ÖKTEN Thursday 13:40 - 15:30
LAW 301.A Environmental Law, TUĞRUL ÖZKARACALAR Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
LAW 304.A International Transport Law, AYÇA UÇAR Friday 08:40 - 10:30
LAW 343.A Introduction to American Law, MUSTAFA YİĞİT ÖRNEK Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
LAW 447.A International Trade Law, AYÇA UÇAR Friday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 103.A Calculus for Engineering I, SAADET ERBAY Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 103.B Calculus for Engineering I, SAADET ERBAY Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 104.A Calculus for Engineering II, MEHMET ÖZ Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 104.B Calculus for Engineering II, MEHMET ÖZ Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 104.C Calculus for Engineering II, HANDAN BORLUK Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 104.D Calculus for Engineering II, HANDAN BORLUK Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 112.A Discrete Mathematics, UĞUR DOĞAN Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Tuesday 13:40 - 15:30
MATH 112.B Discrete Mathematics, UĞUR DOĞAN Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
MATH 211.A Linear Algebra, ÇAĞATAY EDEMEN Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
MATH 211.B Linear Algebra, ÇAĞATAY EDEMEN Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
MATH 211.C Linear Algebra, ÇAĞATAY EDEMEN Friday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
MATH 212.A Differential Equations, BERKAY ANAHTARCI Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 212.B Differential Equations, BERKAY ANAHTARCI Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Monday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 216.A Applied Statistics, DİLEK GÜNNEÇ DANIŞ Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
ME 112.A Introduction to Manufacturing Methods, GÜNEY GÜVEN YAPICI Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
ME 211.A Engineering Mechanics: Statics, HANDE ÖZTÜRK Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
ME 212.A Solid Mechanics, POLAT ŞENDUR Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
ME 214.A Numerical Analysis in Engineering, ALTUĞ MELİK BAŞOL Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
ME 312.A Mechanical Systems and Control, REGAİP BARKAN UĞURLU Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
Monday 08:40 - 10:30
ME 321.A Fluid Mechanics, ÖZGÜR ERTUNÇ Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
Monday 16:40 - 18:30
ME 324.A Design of Thermal Systems, ALTUĞ MELİK BAŞOL Tuesday 13:40 - 15:30
Thursday 13:40 - 15:30
ME 334.A Mechanical Design, RAMAZAN ÜNAL Thursday 11:40 - 13:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
ME 392.A CNC Machine Programming II (Certificate Elective), GÜNEY GÜVEN YAPICI Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
ME 417.A Mechatronics, REGAİP BARKAN UĞURLU Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
ME 425.A Advanced Heat Transfer, MEHMET ARIK Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Tuesday 09:40 - 10:30
ME 435.A Physical Properties of Materials, HANDE ÖZTÜRK Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
ME 442.A Biomechanics of Human Motion, RAMAZAN ÜNAL Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
MGMT 405.A Independent Study - MGMT, ATAKAN YALÇIN
MGMT 406.A International Human Resource Management, RAHİLE BAHAR KAYSERİLİOĞLU Friday 14:40 - 17:30
MIS 104.A Fundamentals of Object Oriented Programming, MUAMMER YÜZÜGÜLDÜ Friday 14:40 - 17:30
MIS 201.A System Analysis and Design, MELTEM ÖZTURAN Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
MIS 304.A Information Security, AYTEKİN GÜZELİŞ Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
MIS 306.A Fundamentals of E-Business, MELİKE NUR FINDIKOĞLU Monday 15:40 - 18:30
MIS 308.A Information Systems Project Management, MELİKE NUR FINDIKOĞLU Tuesday 10:40 - 13:30
MKTG 311.A Marketing Research, PEREN ÖZTURAN ŞABAHAT Monday 12:40 - 15:30
MKTG 313.A Marketing Strategy, PEREN ÖZTURAN ŞABAHAT Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
MKTG 315.A International Marketing, XIAOHAN WEN Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
MKTG 318.A Entrepreneurial Marketing, NESİM AVİĞDOR Thursday 09:40 - 12:30
MKTG 415.A Consumer Behavior, BİGE SAATÇİOĞLU Wednesday 13:40 - 16:30
MKTG 415.B Consumer Behavior, BİGE SAATÇİOĞLU Monday 09:40 - 12:30
MUSIC 101.A Appreciation of Music, ECE GÖKSU ÇANKAYA Tuesday 13:40 - 16:30
OPER 312.A Supply Chain Management, EYLEM KOCA Monday 12:40 - 15:30
OPER 313.A Revenue Management, BAHRİYE CESARET Monday 08:40 - 11:30
OPER 314.A Service Operations Management, KENAN BAKKALOĞLU Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
OPER 403.A Independent Study- OPER, ATAKAN YALÇIN
OPER 412.A Enterprise Resource Planning Systems with SAP, PELİN ATAHAN DEMİRCİLER Monday 12:40 - 15:30
PE 101.A Tennis, BARKIN YALÇINKALE Tuesday 15:40 - 17:30
PE 101.B Tennis, BARKIN YALÇINKALE Tuesday 17:40 - 19:30
PE 101.C Tennis, BARKIN YALÇINKALE Thursday 15:40 - 17:30
PE 101.D Tennis, BARKIN YALÇINKALE Thursday 17:40 - 19:30
PE 102.A Swimming, ÇİĞİL GÜLER Friday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 102.B Swimming, ÇİĞİL GÜLER Friday 10:40 - 12:30
PE 102.C Swimming, ÇİĞİL GÜLER Friday 14:40 - 16:30
PE 104.A Billiards I, GÜNEŞ VİTER Friday 14:40 - 16:30
PE 104.B Billiards I, GÜNEŞ VİTER Friday 16:40 - 18:30
PE 105.A Sailing, ÜZEYİR ERSİN GENÇTÜRK Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 105.B Sailing, ÜZEYİR ERSİN GENÇTÜRK Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 105.C Sailing, ÜZEYİR ERSİN GENÇTÜRK Friday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 105.D Sailing, ÜZEYİR ERSİN GENÇTÜRK Friday 10:40 - 12:30
PE 106.A Fencing I, GABRIELA DUMITRU Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 107.A Chess, ERSİN BAYSAN Thursday 17:40 - 19:30
PE 112.A Table Tennis, HÜSEYİN GAZİ YILMAZ Tuesday 18:40 - 20:30
PE 112.B Table Tennis, HÜSEYİN GAZİ YILMAZ Thursday 18:40 - 20:30
PE 115.A Equestrianism, CENNET AYDIN Friday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 115.B Equestrianism, CENNET AYDIN Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 115.C Equestrianism, CENNET AYDIN Thursday 15:40 - 17:30
PE 115.D Equestrianism, CENNET AYDIN Tuesday 15:40 - 17:30
PE 117.A Yoga, ÜLKÜ GÜRSOY Tuesday 17:40 - 19:30
PE 119.A Temel Fitness Eğitimi, SEÇKİN ALAY Friday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 119.B Temel Fitness Eğitimi, SEÇKİN ALAY Friday 10:40 - 12:30
PE 121.A Life Saving in Water and First Aid, ŞAHİN ÖZEN Tuesday 15:40 - 17:30
PE 121.B Life Saving in Water and First Aid, ŞAHİN ÖZEN Tuesday 17:40 - 19:30
PHIL 102.A Introduction to Philosophy, SİBEL OKTAR THOMAS Thursday 13:40 - 16:30
PHIL 102.B Introduction to Philosophy, SİBEL OKTAR THOMAS Friday 14:40 - 17:30
PHYS 101.A Physics I, ALPER HAYRETER Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 101.B Physics I, ALPER HAYRETER Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 101.C Physics I, KORAY DÜZTAŞ Friday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
PHYS 102.A Physics II, BORA IŞILDAK Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 102.B Physics II, YANİ İSKARLATOS Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 102.C Physics II, YANİ İSKARLATOS Friday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
PHYS 102.D Physics II, KORAY DÜZTAŞ Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 102.E Physics II, KORAY DÜZTAŞ Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 102.F Physics II, BORA IŞILDAK Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
PHYS 103.A Physics for Professional Flight I, MEHMET BURÇİN ÜNLÜ Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
PHYS 104.A Physics for Professional Flight II, MEHMET BURÇİN ÜNLÜ Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 111.A Physics I, ALPER HAYRETER Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
PSY 100.A General Psychology, GİZEM ARIKAN Friday 15:40 - 18:30
PSY 100.B General Psychology, DUYGU KARATAŞ Friday 09:40 - 12:30
PSY 424.A Individual, Family, and Diversity Issues, MÜNEVVER SELENGA GÜRMEN Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
RUS 101.A Russian I, OLGA MİRELİ Monday 11:40 - 13:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
RUS 102.A Russian II, OLGA MİRELİ Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
Monday 13:40 - 15:30
RUS 201.A Russian III, OLGA MİRELİ Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
RUS 202.A Russian IV, OLGA MİRELİ Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
SEC 210.A Data Science for Everyone, PELİN ATAHAN DEMİRCİLER Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
SEC 403.A Sectoral Practicum III, HÜSEYİN MURAT AKIN Wednesday 14:40 - 17:30
SEC 499.A Building a New Business, İHSAN ELGİN Thursday 09:40 - 12:30
Thursday 09:40 - 12:30
SOC 304.A Sociology of Work and Employment: An Introduction to Modern Working Life, ALPKAN BİRELMA Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
SPA 101.A Spanish I, ERVIN DALETH OSTOS SANTOS Tuesday 13:40 - 15:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
SPA 101.B Spanish I, JOSE RAMON CRUZ ESCUDERO Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
SPA 101.C Spanish I, MELTEM MICHELE MARTINEZ VELASCO Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
SPA 101.D Spanish I, MELTEM MICHELE MARTINEZ VELASCO Monday 15:40 - 17:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
SPA 102.A Spanish II, JOSE RAMON CRUZ ESCUDERO Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
SPA 102.B Spanish II, ERVIN DALETH OSTOS SANTOS Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 11:40 - 13:30
SPA 102.C Spanish II, MELTEM MICHELE MARTINEZ VELASCO Thursday 13:40 - 15:30
Monday 13:40 - 15:30
SPA 201.A Spanish III, ERVIN DALETH OSTOS SANTOS Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
SPA 201.C Spanish III, MELTEM MICHELE MARTINEZ VELASCO Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
SPA 202.A Spanish IV, JOSE RAMON CRUZ ESCUDERO Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
SPA 202.C Spanish IV, JOSE RAMON CRUZ ESCUDERO Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
SPA 202.D Spanish IV, ERVIN DALETH OSTOS SANTOS Wednesday 11:40 - 13:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
TURK 101.A Turkish for Foreigners I, ASLI BEKTAŞ Friday 16:40 - 19:30
TURK 101.B Turkish for Foreigners I, TUĞBA YILDIRIM Tuesday 16:40 - 19:30
TURK 102.A Turkish for Foreigners II, ASLI BEKTAŞ Monday 16:40 - 19:30
TURK 102.B Turkish for Foreigners II, ASLI BEKTAŞ Wednesday 13:40 - 16:30
TURK 102.C Turkish for Foreigners II, ASLI BEKTAŞ Thursday 16:40 - 19:30
TURK 102.D Turkish for Foreigners II, ASLI BEKTAŞ Monday 10:40 - 13:30