Özyeğin University, Çekmeköy Campus Nişantepe District, Orman Street, 34794 Çekmeköy - İSTANBUL

Phone : +90 (216) 564 90 00

Fax : +90 (216) 564 99 99

E-mail: info@ozyegin.edu.tr

B.A. in International Relations

BAIR Required Courses
ECON 101.A Microeconomics, BEGÜM GÜNEY Thursday 13:40 - 16:30
ECON 101.B Microeconomics, ÖZGÜN EKİCİ Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
ECON 101.C Microeconomics, ÖZGÜN EKİCİ Thursday 13:40 - 16:30
ECON 102.A Macroeconomics, GÖNÜL ŞENGÜL Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
ECON 102.B Macroeconomics, REŞAT KAYALI Friday 08:40 - 11:30
ECON 102.C Macroeconomics, REŞAT KAYALI Thursday 11:40 - 14:30
ENG 101.A English I, MEHMET DEMİR Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 11:40 - 13:30
ENG 101.AA English I, BURAK ŞENEL Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.B English I, MEHMET DEMİR Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 101.C English I, MEHMET DEMİR Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 101.D English I, NİL ALGAN BİLEN Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 11:40 - 13:30
ENG 101.E English I, NİL ALGAN BİLEN Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 101.F English I, NİL ALGAN BİLEN Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.M English I, MERVE ELBİRLİK TÜLEK Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Wednesday 13:40 - 15:30
ENG 101.N English I, MERVE ELBİRLİK TÜLEK Friday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.O English I, MERVE ELBİRLİK TÜLEK Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 101.P English I, KHOSRO VAHABI Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Wednesday 13:40 - 15:30
ENG 101.Q English I, KHOSRO VAHABI Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 101.R English I, KHOSRO VAHABI Friday 16:40 - 18:30
Monday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 101.S English I, SEDEF ERDOĞAN GIOVANELLI Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 101.T English I, SEDEF ERDOĞAN GIOVANELLI Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 101.U English I, SEDEF ERDOĞAN GIOVANELLI Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 101.V English I, ASLI LİDİCE GÖKTÜRK SAĞLAM Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 101.W English I, ASLI LİDİCE GÖKTÜRK SAĞLAM Friday 16:40 - 18:30
Monday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 101.X English I, ASLI LİDİCE GÖKTÜRK SAĞLAM Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.Y English I, BURAK ŞENEL Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.Z English I, BURAK ŞENEL Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 102.A English II, BEDRA BETÜL ŞENOL Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 102.AA English II, SEVGÜL AKBUZ EZGİN Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 102.AB English II, SEVGÜL AKBUZ EZGİN Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.AC English II, SEVGÜL AKBUZ EZGİN Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.AD English II, SANİYE ÇANCI ÇALIŞANELLER Friday 14:40 - 16:30
Monday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 102.AE English II, SANİYE ÇANCI ÇALIŞANELLER Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.AF English II, SANİYE ÇANCI ÇALIŞANELLER Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.AG English II, ALI NEZAMI Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 102.AI English II, ÖMER MAHİR SARIGÜL Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 102.B English II, BEDRA BETÜL ŞENOL Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 102.C English II, BEDRA BETÜL ŞENOL Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.D English II, SELEN YILDIZ Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 102.E English II, SELEN YILDIZ Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 102.F English II, SELEN YILDIZ Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.G English II, AYŞE NESLİHAN SABUNCU Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 102.H English II, AYŞE NESLİHAN SABUNCU Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 102.I English II, AYŞE NESLİHAN SABUNCU Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 102.J English II, İLKAY TUZCU TIĞLI Friday 14:40 - 16:30
Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 102.K English II, İLKAY TUZCU TIĞLI Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 102.L English II, İLKAY TUZCU TIĞLI Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.N English II, GITI AMININAJAFI Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 102.O English II, GITI AMININAJAFI Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
ENG 102.P English II, ECE BETİL ARPACIOĞLU Friday 14:40 - 16:30
Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.Q English II, ECE BETİL ARPACIOĞLU Monday 11:40 - 13:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.R English II, ECE BETİL ARPACIOĞLU Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.S English II, ZEYNEP ŞEBNEM BAYRAKTAR Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 102.T English II, ZEYNEP ŞEBNEM BAYRAKTAR Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 11:40 - 13:30
ENG 102.U English II, ZEYNEP ŞEBNEM BAYRAKTAR Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.V English II, PETEK ŞİRİN Monday 11:40 - 13:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.W English II, PETEK ŞİRİN Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 102.X English II, SAADET TIKAÇ Monday 11:40 - 13:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.Y English II, SAADET TIKAÇ Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 103.A History of Civilization I, FERAY COŞKUN Friday 14:40 - 17:30
HIST 104.A History of Civilization II, FERAY COŞKUN Tuesday 11:40 - 14:30
HIST 104.B History of Civilization II, MERİH EROL Monday 09:40 - 12:30
HIST 104.C History of Civilization II, OYA İKLİL SELÇUK Tuesday 11:40 - 14:30
HIST 104.D History of Civilization II, OYA İKLİL SELÇUK Monday 09:40 - 12:30
HIST 201.A Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, BAŞAK AKGÜL KOVANKAYA Monday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 201.C Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZLEM DİLBER Monday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 201.D Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZKAN AKPINAR Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 201.E Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, BAŞAK AKGÜL KOVANKAYA Friday 10:40 - 12:30
HIST 201.F Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZKAN AKPINAR Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 201.G Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZKAN AKPINAR Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
HIST 201.H Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZKAN AKPINAR Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 201.I Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, BAŞAK AKGÜL KOVANKAYA Friday 14:40 - 16:30
HIST 201.J Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZLEM DİLBER Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
HIST 202.A Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ÖZLEM DİLBER Friday 10:40 - 12:30
HIST 202.B Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ALİ SİPAHİ Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 202.C Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ÖZLEM DİLBER Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 202.D Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ALİ SİPAHİ Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
HIST 202.E Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ALİ SİPAHİ Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 202.F Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ALPKAN BİRELMA Friday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 202.G Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ALPKAN BİRELMA Monday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 202.H Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, FAİK GÜR Friday 10:40 - 12:30
HIST 202.I Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, BAŞAK AKGÜL KOVANKAYA Friday 16:40 - 18:30
IR 101.A Introduction to Political Science, DENİZ SERT Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
IR 202.A Research Methods II, EMİNE DENİZ Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
IR 206.A Political Thought, ARDA GÜÇLER Monday 11:40 - 14:30
IR 304.A Turkish Foreign Policy, EVREN BALTA PAKER Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
IR 306.A International Law, FERHAT PEKİN Monday 08:40 - 11:30
MATH 101.A Mathematics for Social Sciences I, HANDAN BORLUK Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 101.B Mathematics for Social Sciences I, HANDAN BORLUK Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 101.C Mathematics for Social Sciences I, SAADET ERBAY Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 101.D Mathematics for Social Sciences I, ŞERMİN ÇAM ÇELİK Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 101.E Mathematics for Social Sciences I, ŞERMİN ÇAM ÇELİK Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
PSY 100.A General Psychology, DUYGU KARATAŞ Wednesday 13:40 - 16:30
SEC 101.A Introduction to University , FETHİ SERCAN AYDIN
SEC 101.A Introduction to University ,
SEC 101.B Introduction to University , FETHİ SERCAN AYDIN
SEC 101.C Introduction to University , FETHİ SERCAN AYDIN
SEC 101.T Introduction to University
SEC 201.A Introduction to Sectors, DUDU YEŞİM İNCE Monday 18:40 - 19:30
Monday 18:40 - 19:30
SEC 202.A Skills Management, EBRU KILIÇ BEBEK Monday 19:40 - 20:30
Monday 19:40 - 20:30
SOC 104.A Introduction to Sociology, BERNA ARSLAN Friday 09:40 - 12:30
SOC 104.B Introduction to Sociology, SUSAN ROTTMANN Friday 09:40 - 12:30
TLL 101.A Turkish Language and Literature I, FATMA DAMAK Monday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.B Turkish Language and Literature I, FATMA DAMAK Thursday 09:40 - 11:30
TLL 101.E Turkish Language and Literature I, FATMA DAMAK Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 101.F Turkish Language and Literature I, EGEM ATİK Friday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.I Turkish Language and Literature I, ÇİMEN GÜNAY ERKOL Monday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 101.J Turkish Language and Literature I, ESRA DERYA DİLEK Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 101.K Turkish Language and Literature I, EGEM ATİK Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.M Turkish Language and Literature I, ALİ SERDAR Thursday 11:40 - 13:30
TLL 101.N Turkish Language and Literature I, ALİ SERDAR Monday 09:40 - 11:30
TLL 102.A Turkish Language and Literature II, ESRA DERYA DİLEK Friday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 102.C Turkish Language and Literature II, EGEM ATİK Friday 10:40 - 12:30
TLL 102.D Turkish Language and Literature II, GÜNEŞ SEZEN Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 102.F Turkish Language and Literature II, SENEM TİMUROĞLU Monday 13:40 - 15:30
TLL 102.G Turkish Language and Literature II, ESRA DERYA DİLEK Friday 10:40 - 12:30
TLL 102.H Turkish Language and Literature II, EGEM ATİK Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 102.I Turkish Language and Literature II, FATMA DAMAK Monday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 102.J Turkish Language and Literature II, SENEM TİMUROĞLU Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 102.K Turkish Language and Literature II, EGEM ATİK Friday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 102.L Turkish Language and Literature II, FATMA DAMAK Monday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 102.M Turkish Language and Literature II, UĞUR ÇALIŞKAN Monday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 102.N Turkish Language and Literature II, ESRA DERYA DİLEK Friday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 102.O Turkish Language and Literature II, ÇİMEN GÜNAY ERKOL Friday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 102.P Turkish Language and Literature II, UĞUR ÇALIŞKAN Monday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 102.Q Turkish Language and Literature II, UĞUR ÇALIŞKAN Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 102.R Turkish Language and Literature II, GÜNEŞ SEZEN Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 102.S Turkish Language and Literature II, UĞUR ÇALIŞKAN Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 102.T Turkish Language and Literature II, UĞUR ÇALIŞKAN Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 102.U Turkish Language and Literature II, SENEM TİMUROĞLU Thursday 09:40 - 11:30
TLL 102.V Turkish Language and Literature II, SENEM TİMUROĞLU Monday 11:40 - 13:30
TLL 102.W Turkish Language and Literature II, SENEM TİMUROĞLU Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 102.X Turkish Language and Literature II, GÜNEŞ SEZEN Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 102.Y Turkish Language and Literature II, ÇİMEN GÜNAY ERKOL Friday 10:40 - 12:30
TLL 102.Z Turkish Language and Literature II, ESRA DERYA DİLEK Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
BAIR Internship
IR 390.A International Relations Internship, DENİZ SERT
IR 391.A International Relations Internship I, DENİZ SERT
BAIR Elective Courses (II. Foreign Language)
ARB 102.A Arabic II, SALMA JEHAD AWAD ALAMASSI Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
ARB 202.A Arabic IV, SALMA JEHAD AWAD ALAMASSI Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
CHN 101.A Chinese I, LALE GÜNER Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
CHN 102.A Chinese II, LALE GÜNER Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
CHN 202.A Chinese IV, LALE GÜNER Monday 18:40 - 20:30
Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
FRE 101.A French I, EUGENE GIOVANELLI Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
FRE 102.A French II, EUGENE GIOVANELLI Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
FRE 201.A French III, EUGENE GIOVANELLI Monday 11:40 - 13:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
FRE 202.A French IV, EUGENE GIOVANELLI Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
GER 101.A German I, HANDA YILDIZ Monday 15:40 - 17:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
GER 101.B German I, PINAR AKKOÇ Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
GER 101.C German I, TİJEN BAYAR KULİĞ Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
GER 101.D German I, TİJEN BAYAR KULİĞ Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
GER 101.E German I, PINAR AKKOÇ Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
GER 102.A German II, HANDA YILDIZ Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
GER 102.C German II, TİJEN BAYAR KULİĞ Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
GER 102.D German II, TİJEN BAYAR KULİĞ Friday 08:40 - 10:30
Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
GER 201.A German III, HANDA YILDIZ Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
GER 201.B German III, PINAR AKKOÇ Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
GER 202.A German IV, HANDA YILDIZ Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
GER 202.B German IV, PINAR AKKOÇ Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
ITA 101.A Italian I, ARCO JANNUZZİ Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
ITA 102.A Italian II, ARCO JANNUZZİ Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ITA 201.A Italian III, ARCO JANNUZZİ Monday 11:40 - 13:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
ITA 202.A Italian IV, ARCO JANNUZZİ Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
RUS 101.A Russian I, ELENA NAPOLNOVA DEMİRİZ Monday 15:40 - 17:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
RUS 101.B Russian I, ELENA NAPOLNOVA DEMİRİZ Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
RUS 102.A Russian II, ELENA NAPOLNOVA DEMİRİZ Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
RUS 102.B Russian II, OLGA MİRELİ Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
RUS 201.A Russian III, ELENA NAPOLNOVA DEMİRİZ Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
RUS 201.B Russian III, OLGA MİRELİ Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
RUS 202.A Russian IV, OLGA MİRELİ Wednesday 13:40 - 15:30
Monday 12:40 - 14:30
SPA 101.A Spanish I, ERVIN DALETH OSTOS SANTOS Monday 15:40 - 17:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
SPA 101.B Spanish I, JOSE RAMON CRUZ ESCUDERO Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
SPA 101.C Spanish I, JOSE RAMON CRUZ ESCUDERO Friday 14:40 - 16:30
Monday 08:40 - 10:30
SPA 101.D Spanish I, MELTEM MICHELE MARTINEZ VELASCO Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
SPA 101.E Spanish I, JOSE RAMON CRUZ ESCUDERO Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
SPA 102.A Spanish II, ERVIN DALETH OSTOS SANTOS Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
SPA 102.B Spanish II, JOSE RAMON CRUZ ESCUDERO Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
SPA 102.C Spanish II, MELTEM MICHELE MARTINEZ VELASCO Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
SPA 201.A Spanish III, ERVIN DALETH OSTOS SANTOS Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
SPA 201.B Spanish III, MELTEM MICHELE MARTINEZ VELASCO Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Monday 16:40 - 18:30
SPA 202.A Spanish IV, ERVIN DALETH OSTOS SANTOS Monday 11:40 - 13:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
SPA 202.C Spanish IV, MELTEM MICHELE MARTINEZ VELASCO Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
BAIR Elective Courses (Program)
IR 300.A International Relations Internship Program, DENİZ SERT
IR 311.A International Conflict Analysis, KONSTANTINOS TRAVLOS Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
IR 312.A American Politics, KONSTANTINOS TRAVLOS Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
IR 320.A Gender and Politics, EMİNE DENİZ Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
IR 321.A Nations and Nationalism, ARDA GÜÇLER Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
IR 322.A Special Topics in Global Politics, EVREN BALTA PAKER Friday 08:40 - 11:30
IR 332.A Sociology and Politics of Religion and Secularism, BERNA ARSLAN Tuesday 09:40 - 12:30
IR 404.A Political Geography, FAİK GÜR Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
IR 409.A Comparative Social Policy, ALPER YAĞCI Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
IR 411.A Politics of Human Rights, DENİZ SERT Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
BAIR Elective Courses (Non-Program)
ACCT 301.A Managerial Accounting, AHMET TÜREL Tuesday 13:40 - 16:30
ARB 102.A Arabic II, SALMA JEHAD AWAD ALAMASSI Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Monday 14:40 - 16:30
ARB 202.A Arabic IV, SALMA JEHAD AWAD ALAMASSI Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
ARCH 321.A Architecture and Mobility, MURAT ŞAHİN Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
ARCH 404.A Project Management, EBRU KARAHAN Wednesday 08:40 - 12:30
ARCH 432.A Plant Material, BEYZA ŞAT GÜNGÖR Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
ARCH 439.A Society, Space, Current Dynamics And The Public Realm, DEMET MUTMAN Monday 14:40 - 16:30
ARCH 440.A Spatial Perception and Cognition, NEVŞET GÜL ÇANAKÇIOĞLU Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
ART 101.A Painting I, MARTIN HARRISON Friday 15:40 - 18:30
ART 101.B Painting I, MARTIN HARRISON Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
ART 301.A An Introduction to New Media Art, EDA SÜTUNÇ Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
BUS 101.A Introduction to Business I (Decision Making), JASON NICK SHING LAU Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
BUS 101.B Introduction to Business I (Decision Making), JASON NICK SHING LAU Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
CE 101.A Technical Drawing, PINAR SEYREK Monday 08:40 - 11:30
CE 101.B Technical Drawing, PINAR SEYREK Monday 11:40 - 14:30
CE 303.A Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics , EMİNE BEYHAN YEĞEN Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
CE 306.A Foundation Engineering, SAFİYE FEYZA ÇİNİCİOĞLU Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
CE 307.A Steel Structures, GÜLAY ALTAY Friday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 13:40 - 15:30
CE 310.A Transportation Engineering, MURAT ERGÜN Tuesday 09:40 - 12:30
CE 393.A Geodesy and Geoinformation (Certificate Elective), HÜSEYİN CAN ÜNEN Monday 14:40 - 17:30
CE 393.B Geodesy and Geoinformation (Certificate Elective), HÜSEYİN CAN ÜNEN Monday 10:40 - 13:30
CE 409.A Prestressed Concrete, AHMET YİĞİT ÖZÇELİK Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
CE 417.A Advanced Design Steel Structures, GÜLAY ALTAY Friday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
CE 420.A Geotechnical Earthquake Engineering, ASLI KURTULUŞ Monday 15:40 - 17:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
CE 428.A Advanced Soil Mechanics, SAFİYE FEYZA ÇİNİCİOĞLU Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
CE 431.A Engineering Geology, LEVENT GÜLEN Monday 10:40 - 13:30
CE 464.A Performance Based Design of Reinforced Concrete Structures, TANER YILMAZ Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
CHEM 111.A Chemistry for Engineering, HANDE ÖZTÜRK Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
CHN 101.A Chinese I, LALE GÜNER Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
CHN 102.A Chinese II, LALE GÜNER Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
CHN 202.A Chinese IV, LALE GÜNER Monday 18:40 - 20:30
Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
COD 313.A Digital Typography, ÖZLEM ÖZKAL Tuesday 09:40 - 12:30
COD 314.A Digital Illustration, BORA FER Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
COD 319.A Spatial Communication, SİMGE ORHUN Monday 13:40 - 16:30
COD 412.A Auditory Design for Media, ALP TUGAN Tuesday 13:40 - 16:30
CS 100.A Introduction to Programming, GONCA GÜRSUN Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
CS 100.B Introduction to Programming, ALİ FUAT ALKAYA Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
CS 100.C Introduction to Programming, ALİ FUAT ALKAYA Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
CS 110.A Engineering Computation , NAVEED UL MUSTAFA Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
CS 201.A Data Structures and Algorithms, HASAN SÖZER Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
CS 202.A Database Management Systems, HÜSEYİN ULUSOY Wednesday 12:40 - 16:30
CS 240.A Computer Architecture, HASAN FATİH UĞURDAĞ Monday 08:40 - 11:30
CS 333.A Analysis of Algorithms, ERHAN ÖZTOP Monday 09:40 - 11:30
Wednesday 09:40 - 11:30
CS 350.A Operating Systems, İSMAİL ARI Monday 15:40 - 18:30
CS 409.A Advanced C++ Programming, MUSTAFA FURKAN KIRAÇ Wednesday 10:40 - 13:30
CS 445.A Deep Reinforcement Learning, ERHAN ÖZTOP Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
CS 447.A Computer Networks, GONCA GÜRSUN Tuesday 11:40 - 14:30
CS 462.A Collective Decision Making In Multiagent Systems, REYHAN AYDOĞAN Friday 08:40 - 11:30
CS 468.A Contemporary Topics in Networking, ALİ CENGİZ BEĞEN Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
CS 475.A Software Testing and Analysis, HASAN SÖZER Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
ECON 202.A Advanced Macroeconomics, ŞERİFE NURAY DURAN Friday 08:40 - 11:30
ECON 302.A Econometrics II, GÖNÜL ŞENGÜL Thursday 08:40 - 09:30
Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
ECON 304.A Industrial Organization, BAŞAK ALTAN Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
ECON 402.A Turkish Economy, ÜMİT ÖZLALE Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
ECON 403.A Independent Study - ECON, FERİDE ESRA GENÇTÜRK
ECON 406.A Applied Microeconometrics, MEHTAP BEYZA POLAT Friday 14:40 - 17:30
EDU 201.A Learning to Learn, EBRU KILIÇ BEBEK Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
EDU 201.B Learning to Learn, EBRU KILIÇ BEBEK Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
EE 202.A Circuit Analysis, AHMET TEKİN Monday 11:40 - 14:30
EE 203.A Digital Systems, TURGUT FEYİZ Monday 08:40 - 11:30
EE 204.A Electromagnetics, AHMET AKGİRAY Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
EE 302.A Digital Signal Processing, CENK DEMİROĞLU Monday 11:40 - 13:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
EE 321.A Microprocessors, HASAN FATİH UĞURDAĞ Wednesday 13:40 - 16:30
EE 350.A Electronics II, AHMET TEKİN Monday 14:40 - 17:30
EE 372.A Basics of Electrical Machines, GÖKTÜRK POYRAZOĞLU Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
EE 391.A Network Technologies (Certificate Elective), GÖKHAN AKIN Wednesday 10:40 - 13:30
EE 421.A Digital Image Processing, ARİF TANJU ERDEM Friday 09:40 - 12:30
EE 444.A Wireless Communications, MURAT UYSAL Friday 15:40 - 18:30
EE 474.A Optimization for Engineers, GÖKTÜRK POYRAZOĞLU Thursday 13:40 - 16:30
EE 488.A Photonics, KADİR DURAK Monday 08:40 - 11:30
EE 491.A Control Systems, CENK DEMİROĞLU Tuesday 10:40 - 13:30
ENG 303.B Technical Communication, AZRA NİHAL BİNGÖL Wednesday 10:40 - 13:30
ENG 303.C Technical Communication, AZRA NİHAL BİNGÖL Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
ENG 303.D Technical Communication, AZRA NİHAL BİNGÖL Monday 12:40 - 15:30
ENG 303.E Technical Communication, AZRA NİHAL BİNGÖL Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
ENG 303.I Technical Communication, ELİF KANDEMİR Wednesday 10:40 - 13:30
ENG 303.J Technical Communication, ELİF KANDEMİR Monday 08:40 - 11:30
ENG 303.K Technical Communication, ELİF KANDEMİR Monday 12:40 - 15:30
ENG 303.L Technical Communication, ELİF KANDEMİR Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
ENG 303.M Technical Communication, HAMDUNE NERGİZ ENMUTLU Thursday 10:40 - 13:30
ENTR 302.A Business Model Design, JASON NICK SHING LAU Tuesday 10:40 - 13:30
ENTR 304.A User Centered Design, AYŞE MELDA GÖKNEL Tuesday 16:40 - 19:30
ENTR 404.A Business Plan, MERİÇ BIÇAKCIOĞLU Tuesday 13:40 - 16:30
FIN 202.A Finance, SÜREYYA BURCU AVCI Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
FIN 202.B Finance, SÜREYYA BURCU AVCI Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
FIN 202.C Finance, SÜREYYA BURCU AVCI Tuesday 10:40 - 13:30
FIN 302.A Corporate Finance, ÖZLEM AKIN Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
FIN 317.A Financial Statement Analysis, SENEM EREMREM PİLAV Wednesday 11:40 - 14:30
FIN 416.A Strategic Management in Financial Institutions, SELAHATTİN SERBEST Monday 12:40 - 15:30
FIN 422.A Private Equity and Restructuring, KERİM GÖKAY Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
FRE 101.A French I, EUGENE GIOVANELLI Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
Monday 08:40 - 10:30
FRE 102.A French II, EUGENE GIOVANELLI Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
FRE 201.A French III, EUGENE GIOVANELLI Monday 11:40 - 13:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
FRE 202.A French IV, EUGENE GIOVANELLI Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
GER 101.A German I, HANDA YILDIZ Friday 10:40 - 12:30
Monday 15:40 - 17:30
GER 101.B German I, PINAR AKKOÇ Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
GER 101.C German I, TİJEN BAYAR KULİĞ Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
GER 101.D German I, TİJEN BAYAR KULİĞ Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
GER 101.E German I, PINAR AKKOÇ Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
GER 102.A German II, HANDA YILDIZ Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
GER 102.C German II, TİJEN BAYAR KULİĞ Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
GER 102.D German II, TİJEN BAYAR KULİĞ Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
GER 201.A German III, HANDA YILDIZ Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
GER 201.B German III, PINAR AKKOÇ Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
GER 202.A German IV, HANDA YILDIZ Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
GER 202.B German IV, PINAR AKKOÇ Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
HIST 304.A Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II (for Foreigners), MERİH EROL Tuesday 18:40 - 20:30
HIST 310.A History of the Balkans, MERİH EROL Tuesday 15:40 - 17:30
HUM 302.A Seriality in Media and Literature, ALİ SERDAR Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
IBUS 101.A Intercultural Communication Workshop I, FERHAT MAHİR ÇAKALOZ Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
IBUS 102.A Intercultural Communication Workshop II, FERHAT MAHİR ÇAKALOZ Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
IBUS 401.A International Trade Law, ALİ GÜDEN Monday 11:40 - 14:30
IDE 204.A Computer Aided Industrial Design, ALİ GÖKKURT Wednesday 12:40 - 16:30
IDE 208.A Interaction Design for Products and Services, SONAY ARDI AKKAR Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
IDE 341.A Introduction to Experience Design, IŞIL OYGÜR İLHAN Wednesday 09:40 - 12:30
IDE 351.A Product Communications, ALAYÇA ERÖZÇELİK Thursday 13:40 - 16:30
IDE 404.A Design Protection and Legal Issues, MEHMET KAAN DERİCİOĞLU Wednesday 13:40 - 16:30
IE 201.A Operations Research I, MEHMET ÖNAL Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
IE 203.A Engineering Economy, BORA TOKGÖZ Monday 15:40 - 18:30
IE 246.A Programming for Operations Research, ÖMER ERHUN KUNDAKCIOĞLU Monday 13:40 - 16:30
IE 246.B Programming for Operations Research, ÖMER ERHUN KUNDAKCIOĞLU Tuesday 11:40 - 14:30
IE 301.A Operations Research II, ÜMMÜHAN AKBAY Monday 12:40 - 15:30
IE 302.A Productions Systems Analysis, ZEHRA MELİS TEKSAN Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
IE 325.A Simulation Modelling and Analysis, BURCU BALÇIK KOYUNCU Monday 08:40 - 11:30
IE 358.A Data Analytics in Enterprise Systems, YALÇIN ÖKSÜZ Monday 14:40 - 17:30
IE 374.A Pricing and Revenue Management, MEHMET SELÇUK KORKMAZ Monday 13:40 - 16:30
IE 382.A Decision Analysis, ÜMMÜHAN AKBAY Tuesday 10:40 - 13:30
IE 388.A Work Study and Ergonomics, YASEMİN CLAIRE ERENSAL Wednesday 13:40 - 16:30
IE 391.A Project Management (Certificate Elective), BÜŞRA BAŞKOL Friday 08:40 - 11:30
IE 392.A Enterprise Resource Planning Systems with SAP (Certificate Elective), ASLI DURSUN Friday 14:40 - 17:30
IE 395.A Agile Management (Certificate Elective), ELİF ÖZDEMİR Friday 08:40 - 11:30
IE 397.A Business Process Management, ÖZGÜR AKSOY Wednesday 13:40 - 16:30
IE 397.B Business Process Management, ÖZGÜR AKSOY Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
INAR 420.A Critical Issues in Modern Architecture, ZEYNEP CEYLANLI Tuesday 13:40 - 15:30
ITA 101.A Italian I, ARCO JANNUZZİ Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
ITA 102.A Italian II, ARCO JANNUZZİ Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ITA 201.A Italian III, ARCO JANNUZZİ Monday 11:40 - 13:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
ITA 202.A Italian IV, ARCO JANNUZZİ Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
LAW 102.A Law and Ethics, TUĞRUL ÖZKARACALAR Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
LAW 134.A Legal Philosophy, KURTUL GÜLENÇ Monday 08:40 - 10:30
LAW 202.A New Media and Law, TUĞRUL ÖZKARACALAR Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
LAW 227.A Legal Writing and Translation, MÜJDEM AKSOY ÇEVİK Monday 10:40 - 12:30
LAW 235.A EU-Turkey Association Law, ÖZLEM ARMAĞAN Friday 14:40 - 16:30
LAW 301.A Environmental Law, TUĞRUL ÖZKARACALAR Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
LAW 304.A International Transport Law, AYÇA UÇAR Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
LAW 345.A European Union Economic Law, MEHMET BEHÇET PİKER Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
LAW 447.A International Trade Law, AYÇA UÇAR Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 102.A Mathematics for Social Sciences II, CAN DEHA KARIKSIZ Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
MATH 102.B Mathematics for Social Sciences II, BERKAY ANAHTARCI Thursday 11:40 - 14:30
MATH 103.A Calculus for Engineering I, NACİ SALDI Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 103.B Calculus for Engineering I, NACİ SALDI Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Monday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 104.A Calculus for Engineering II, CAN DEHA KARIKSIZ Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 104.B Calculus for Engineering II, CAN DEHA KARIKSIZ Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 104.C Calculus for Engineering II, BERKAY ANAHTARCI Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 104.D Calculus for Engineering II, BERKAY ANAHTARCI Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 112.A Discrete Mathematics, MEHMET ÖZ Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
MATH 113.A Mathematics for Engineering, NACİ SALDI Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 113.B Mathematics for Engineering, NACİ SALDI Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 113R.A Calculus for Engineering I - Recitation, ŞERMİN ÇAM ÇELİK Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
MATH 113R.B Calculus for Engineering I - Recitation, ŞERMİN ÇAM ÇELİK Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 202.A Statistics for Social Sciences, MEHTAP BEYZA POLAT Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
Friday 11:40 - 12:30
MATH 202.B Statistics for Social Sciences, MEHTAP BEYZA POLAT Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
Friday 17:40 - 18:30
MATH 211.A Linear Algebra, ÇAĞATAY EDEMEN Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
MATH 211.B Linear Algebra, ÇAĞATAY EDEMEN Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 211.C Linear Algebra, ÇAĞATAY EDEMEN Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 212.A Differential Equations, SAADET ERBAY Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 212.B Differential Equations, MEHMET ÖZ Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 214.A Numerical Analysis, ALTUĞ MELİK BAŞOL Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 16:40 - 18:30
MATH 216.A Applied Statistics, DİLEK GÜNNEÇ DANIŞ Wednesday 10:40 - 13:30
ME 112.A Introduction to Manufacturing Methods, GÜNEY GÜVEN YAPICI Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
ME 202.A Thermodynamics, ALTUĞ MELİK BAŞOL Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ME 211.A Engineering Mechanics: Statics, RAMAZAN ÜNAL Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
ME 212.A Solid Mechanics, POLAT ŞENDUR Friday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
ME 256.A Materials Science, HANDE ÖZTÜRK Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
ME 311.A Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics, RAMAZAN ÜNAL Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
ME 312.A Mechanical Systems and Control, BARKAN UĞURLU Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
ME 321.A Fluid Mechanics, ÖZGÜR ERTUNÇ Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
ME 323.A Heat Transfer: Conduction, Convection and Radiation, METE BUDAKLI Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
ME 334.A Mechanical Design, ÖZKAN BEBEK Wednesday 09:40 - 11:30
Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
ME 392.A CNC Machine Programming II (Certificate Elective), GÜNEY GÜVEN YAPICI Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
ME 417.A Mechatronics, BARKAN UĞURLU Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Tuesday 13:40 - 15:30
MGMT 302.A International Business, AHMET ESEN Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
MGMT 311.A Project Management, TUBA GÖZBAŞI Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
MIS 304.A Information Security, BİLGİN METİN Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
MIS 306.A Fundamentals of E-Business, MELİKE FINDIKOĞLU Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
MKTG 201.A Marketing, ZEYNEP MİNA SERAJ AKŞİT Wednesday 09:40 - 12:30
MKTG 201.B Marketing, CEREN HAYRAN ŞANLI Monday 13:40 - 16:30
MKTG 315.A International Marketing, XIAOHAN WEN Monday 08:40 - 11:30
MKTG 315.B International Marketing, XIAOHAN WEN Tuesday 10:40 - 13:30
MKTG 322.A Brand Management, ZEYNEP MİNA SERAJ AKŞİT Monday 11:40 - 14:30
MKTG 403.A Independent Study - MKTG, FERİDE ESRA GENÇTÜRK
MUSIC 101.A Appreciation of Music, ECE GÖKSU Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
OPER 202.A Operations Management, BAHRİYE CESARET Monday 11:40 - 14:30
Thursday 09:40 - 10:30
OPER 202.B Operations Management, BAHRİYE CESARET Monday 08:40 - 11:30
Thursday 08:40 - 09:30
OPER 202.C Operations Management, TUBA GÖZBAŞI Monday 11:40 - 14:30
Thursday 09:40 - 10:30
PE 101.A Tennis, BARKIN YALÇINKALE Tuesday 15:40 - 17:30
PE 101.B Tennis, BARKIN YALÇINKALE Tuesday 17:40 - 19:30
PE 101.C Tennis, BARKIN YALÇINKALE Thursday 15:40 - 17:30
PE 101.D Tennis, BARKIN YALÇINKALE Thursday 17:40 - 19:30
PE 102.A Swimming, SELÇUK OKSAL ÖZDÖL Friday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 102.B Swimming, SELÇUK OKSAL ÖZDÖL Friday 10:40 - 12:30
PE 102.C Swimming, VOLKAN ATAKAN Friday 14:40 - 16:30
PE 104.A Billiards I, OSMAN FURKAN KINLI Friday 14:40 - 16:30
PE 104.B Billiards I, OSMAN FURKAN KINLI Friday 16:40 - 18:30
PE 105.A Sailing, ÜZEYİR ERSİN GENÇTÜRK Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 105.B Sailing, ÜZEYİR ERSİN GENÇTÜRK Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 105.C Sailing, ÜZEYİR ERSİN GENÇTÜRK Friday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 105.D Sailing, ÜZEYİR ERSİN GENÇTÜRK Friday 10:40 - 12:30
PE 106.A Fencing I, GABRİELA DUMİTRU Friday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 107.A Chess, ERSİN BAYSAN Thursday 17:40 - 19:30
PE 115.A Equestrianism, FERHAT DOĞAN SİYOK Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 115.B Equestrianism, FERHAT DOĞAN SİYOK Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 115.C Equestrianism, FERHAT DOĞAN SİYOK Tuesday 15:40 - 17:30
PE 115.D Equestrianism, FERHAT DOĞAN SİYOK Thursday 15:40 - 17:30
PE 117.A Yoga, ÜLKÜ GÜRSOY Tuesday 17:40 - 19:30
PE 119.A Temel Fitness Eğitimi, SEÇKİN ALAY Friday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 119.B Temel Fitness Eğitimi, SEÇKİN ALAY Friday 10:40 - 12:30
PE 121.A Life Saving in Water and First Aid, ŞAHİN ÖZEN Friday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 121.B Life Saving in Water and First Aid, ŞAHİN ÖZEN Friday 10:40 - 12:30
PHIL 102.A Introduction to Philosophy, SİBEL OKTAR THOMAS Wednesday 13:40 - 16:30
PHYS 101.A Physics I, ALPER HAYRETER Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 101.B Physics I, KORAY DÜZTAŞ Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
PHYS 102.A Physics II, BORA IŞILDAK Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
PHYS 102.B Physics II, KORAY DÜZTAŞ Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 103.A Physics for Professional Flight I, MEHMET BURÇİN ÜNLÜ Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
PHYS 104.A Physics for Professional Flight II, MEHMET BURÇİN ÜNLÜ Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 111.A Physics I, ALPER HAYRETER Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 111.B Physics I, KORAY DÜZTAŞ Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
PHYS 111L.A1 Physics I - Lab., ALPER HAYRETER Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
PHYS 111L.B1 Physics I - Lab., ALPER HAYRETER Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
PHYS 111L.C1 Physics I - Lab., ALPER HAYRETER Friday 10:40 - 12:30
PSY 432.A Attitudes and Persuasion, CELİA KATRİNE NAİVAR ŞEN Wednesday 11:40 - 14:30
RUS 101.A Russian I, ELENA NAPOLNOVA DEMİRİZ Monday 15:40 - 17:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
RUS 101.B Russian I, ELENA NAPOLNOVA DEMİRİZ Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
RUS 102.A Russian II, ELENA NAPOLNOVA DEMİRİZ Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
RUS 102.B Russian II, OLGA MİRELİ Friday 10:40 - 12:30
Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
RUS 201.A Russian III, ELENA NAPOLNOVA DEMİRİZ Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
RUS 201.B Russian III, OLGA MİRELİ Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
RUS 202.A Russian IV, OLGA MİRELİ Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Wednesday 13:40 - 15:30
SEC 301.A Sectoral Solutions: Global Expertise, NESİM AVIGDOR Monday 12:40 - 14:30
SEC 301.B Sectoral Solutions: Global Expertise, NESİM AVIGDOR Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
SEC 402.A Business Integration, EMRE KARALİ Monday 08:40 - 11:30
SEC 403.A Sectoral Practicum III, NEJDET ÜMİT BAŞDAŞ Wednesday 18:40 - 21:30
SEC 499.A Building a New Business, İHSAN ELGİN Thursday 09:40 - 12:30
SOC 304.A Sociology of Work and Employment: An Introduction to Modern Working Life, ALPKAN BİRELMA Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
SPA 101.A Spanish I, ERVIN DALETH OSTOS SANTOS Monday 15:40 - 17:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
SPA 101.B Spanish I, JOSE RAMON CRUZ ESCUDERO Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
SPA 101.C Spanish I, JOSE RAMON CRUZ ESCUDERO Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
SPA 101.D Spanish I, MELTEM MICHELE MARTINEZ VELASCO Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
SPA 101.E Spanish I, JOSE RAMON CRUZ ESCUDERO Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
SPA 102.A Spanish II, ERVIN DALETH OSTOS SANTOS Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
SPA 102.B Spanish II, JOSE RAMON CRUZ ESCUDERO Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
SPA 102.C Spanish II, MELTEM MICHELE MARTINEZ VELASCO Friday 10:40 - 12:30
Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
SPA 201.A Spanish III, ERVIN DALETH OSTOS SANTOS Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
SPA 201.B Spanish III, MELTEM MICHELE MARTINEZ VELASCO Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Monday 16:40 - 18:30
SPA 202.A Spanish IV, ERVIN DALETH OSTOS SANTOS Monday 11:40 - 13:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
SPA 202.C Spanish IV, MELTEM MICHELE MARTINEZ VELASCO Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
TURK 101.A Turkish for Foreigners I, ASLI BEKTAŞ Wednesday 17:40 - 20:30
TURK 102.A Turkish for Foreigners II, ASLI BEKTAŞ Monday 15:40 - 18:30
TURK 102.B Turkish for Foreigners II, ASLI BEKTAŞ Tuesday 16:40 - 19:30
TURK 102.C Turkish for Foreigners II, ASLI BEKTAŞ Friday 09:40 - 12:30
TURK 201.A Turkish for Foreigners III, ASLI BEKTAŞ Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Wednesday 15:40 - 17:30