Özyeğin University, Çekmeköy Campus Nişantepe District, Orman Street, 34794 Çekmeköy - İSTANBUL

Phone : +90 (216) 564 90 00

Fax : +90 (216) 564 99 99

E-mail: info@ozyegin.edu.tr

B.A. in Psychology

BAPSYC - Required Courses
ENG 101.A English I, MEHMET DEMİR Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 101.B English I, SANİYE ÇANCI ÇALIŞANELLER Friday 10:40 - 12:30
Tuesday 10:40 - 13:30
Thursday 10:40 - 13:30
ENG 101.C English I, ZEYNEP ŞEBNEM BAYRAKTAR Monday 09:40 - 12:30
Tuesday 09:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.D English I, BURAK ŞENEL Tuesday 10:40 - 13:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 13:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 101.E English I, SERKAN ARAS Monday 15:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 102.A English II, BEDRA BETÜL ŞENOL Monday 15:40 - 18:30
Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
Thursday 15:40 - 17:30
ENG 102.B English II, SELEN YILDIZ Tuesday 10:40 - 13:30
Thursday 10:40 - 13:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 102.C English II, KHOSRO VAHABI Tuesday 09:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Monday 08:40 - 11:30
ENG 102.D English II, AYŞE NESLİHAN SABUNCU Tuesday 10:40 - 13:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 13:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
HIST 201.A Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖNDER UÇAR Wednesday 18:40 - 20:30
Friday 18:40 - 20:30
HIST 202.A Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, SEDA ÖZDEMİR ŞİMŞEK Monday 18:40 - 20:30
Wednesday 18:40 - 20:30
MATH 101.A Mathematics for Social Sciences I, BERKAY ANAHTARCI Tuesday 13:40 - 17:30
Thursday 13:40 - 17:30
TLL 101.A Turkish Language and Literature I, EGEM ATİK Friday 14:40 - 18:30
TLL 102.A Turkish Language and Literature II, FATMA DAMAK Friday 14:40 - 18:30
BAPSYC - Psychology Elective
PSY 315.A Attachment and Relationships, GİZEM ARIKAN Wednesday 13:40 - 16:30
Thursday 13:40 - 16:30
PSY 405.A Public Health and Exercise Psychology, DUYGU KARATAŞ Monday 12:40 - 15:30
Tuesday 13:40 - 16:30
BAPSYC - Non Departmental Elective
ARB 101.A Arabic I, SALMA JEHAD AWAD ALAMASSI Tuesday 14:40 - 17:30
Thursday 09:40 - 12:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ART 301.A An Introduction to New Media Art, EDA SÜTUNÇ Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
CS 100.A Introduction to Programming, NAVEED UL MUSTAFA Monday 12:40 - 16:30
Tuesday 12:40 - 16:30
CS 110.A Engineering Computation , NAVEED UL MUSTAFA Thursday 12:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 16:30
ECON 101.A Microeconomics, GÖNÜL ŞENGÜL Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
Friday 09:40 - 12:30
ENG 303.A Technical Communication, ALI NEZAMI Thursday 09:40 - 12:30
Friday 08:40 - 11:30
FIN 202.A Finance, OKAY KIYGI Wednesday 14:40 - 17:30
Friday 14:40 - 17:30
FRE 101.A French I, EUGENE GIOVANELLI Tuesday 14:40 - 17:30
Thursday 13:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
GER 102.A German II, HANDA YILDIZ Thursday 13:40 - 15:30
Monday 12:40 - 15:30
Wednesday 13:40 - 16:30
GER 201.A German III, TİJEN BAYAR KULİĞ Wednesday 14:40 - 17:30
Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
GER 202.A German IV, PINAR AKKOÇ Monday 10:40 - 13:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 13:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
HIST 103.A History of Civilization I, RAMİZ ÜZÜMÇEKER Monday 12:40 - 15:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
HIST 104.A History of Civilization II, EDA ÖZEL Monday 12:40 - 15:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
HUM 323.A Feminist Theory: Literature, Culture and Society, SERHAT UYURKULAK Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
Friday 09:40 - 12:30
IE 201.A Operations Research I, MEHMET ÖNAL Monday 12:40 - 15:30
Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
IE 246.A Programming for Operations Research, UMUT BEŞİKCİ Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
IE 301.A Operations Research II, ÜMMÜHAN AKBAY Monday 12:40 - 15:30
Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
IE 302.A Productions Systems Analysis, ERTAN YAKICI Monday 15:40 - 18:30
Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
IE 325.A Simulation Modelling and Analysis, İSMAİL BAŞOĞLU Tuesday 09:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 17:30
IR 315.A Peace and Conflict Studies, ESRA DİLEK Tuesday 11:40 - 14:30
Friday 09:40 - 12:30
IR 327.A Urban Politics: A Sociological Reading of Cities, CEREN MERT Monday 09:40 - 12:30
Thursday 16:40 - 19:30
ITA 101.A Italian I, ARCO JANNUZZİ Tuesday 13:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 13:40 - 16:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
LAW 343.A Introduction to American Law, IŞIL BAYTOK Wednesday 12:40 - 16:30
MATH 102.A Mathematics for Social Sciences II, BERKAY ANAHTARCI Monday 09:40 - 12:30
Tuesday 09:40 - 12:30
MATH 103.A Calculus for Engineering I, NACİ SALDI Wednesday 13:40 - 17:30
Thursday 13:40 - 17:30
MATH 104.A Calculus for Engineering II, CAN DEHA KARIKSIZ Thursday 09:40 - 12:30
Friday 09:40 - 12:30
MATH 112.A Discrete Mathematics, MEHMET ÖZ Monday 12:40 - 16:30
Thursday 12:40 - 16:30
MATH 113.A Mathematics for Engineering, NACİ SALDI Wednesday 13:40 - 17:30
Thursday 13:40 - 17:30
MATH 113R.A Calculus for Engineering I - Recitation, ŞERMİN ÇAM ÇELİK Friday 08:40 - 12:30
MATH 201.A Probability for Social Sciences, BILIANA STEFANOVA GYUNER Monday 10:40 - 13:30
Tuesday 11:40 - 14:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
MATH 202.A Statistics for Social Sciences, MUZAFFER AKAT Monday 15:40 - 18:30
Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
Thursday 15:40 - 17:30
MATH 211.A Linear Algebra, ÇAĞATAY EDEMEN Monday 08:40 - 12:30
Thursday 12:40 - 16:30
MATH 212.A Differential Equations, CAN DEHA KARIKSIZ Tuesday 09:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 09:40 - 12:30
MATH 216.A Applied Statistics, MEHMET GÜRAY GÜLER Wednesday 09:40 - 12:40
Wednesday 13:40 - 16:30
MKTG 201.A Marketing, ŞÜKRİYE SİNEM ATAKAN Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 17:30
OPER 202.A Operations Management, DAMLA DURAK UŞAR Thursday 08:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 12:30
Thursday 08:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 12:30
RUS 201.A Russian III, OLGA MİRELİ Monday 13:40 - 16:30
Tuesday 13:40 - 16:30
Thursday 13:40 - 15:30
RUS 202.A Russian IV, ELENA NAPOLNOVA DEMİRİZ Monday 12:40 - 15:30
Tuesday 13:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
SPA 102.A Spanish II, ERVIN DALETH OSTOS SANTOS Monday 12:40 - 15:30
Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
SPA 201.A Spanish III, JOSE RAMON CRUZ ESCUDERO Monday 10:40 - 13:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 13:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
SPA 202.A Spanish IV, MELTEM MICHELE MARTINEZ VELASCO Monday 12:40 - 15:30
Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
TURK 102.A Turkish for Foreigners II, ASLI BEKTAŞ Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
Friday 15:40 - 18:30