Özyeğin University, Çekmeköy Campus Nişantepe District, Orman Street, 34794 Çekmeköy - İSTANBUL

Phone : +90 (216) 564 90 00

Fax : +90 (216) 564 99 99

E-mail: info@ozyegin.edu.tr

B.Sc. in Electrical and Electronics Engineering

BSEE Required
BUS 101.A Introduction to Business I (Decision Making), JASON NICK SHING LAU Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
BUS 101.B Introduction to Business I (Decision Making), JASON NICK SHING LAU Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
BUS 102.A Introduction to Business II (Entrepreneurship), AHMET MURAT FİŞ Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
BUS 102.B Introduction to Business II (Entrepreneurship), AHMET MURAT FİŞ Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
CS 104.A Introduction to Programming, İSMAİL AKTÜRK Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
CS 104.B Introduction to Programming, EMRE SEFER Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
CS 104.C Introduction to Programming, NİTEL MUHTAROĞLU Friday 08:40 - 10:30
Monday 08:40 - 10:30
CS 104.D Introduction to Programming, NİTEL MUHTAROĞLU Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
ECON 210.A Introduction to Economics, MEHMET REŞAT KAYALI Monday 12:40 - 15:30
ECON 210.B Introduction to Economics, MEHMET REŞAT KAYALI Tuesday 13:40 - 16:30
ECON 210.C Introduction to Economics, MEHMET REŞAT KAYALI Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
EE 201.A Signals and Systems, EVŞEN YANMAZ ADAM Monday 13:40 - 14:30
Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
EE 202.A Circuit Analysis, MEHMET PARLAK Tuesday 11:40 - 14:30
EE 203.A Digital Systems, HASAN FATİH UĞURDAĞ Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
EE 301.A Electronics I, MEHMET PARLAK Monday 08:40 - 11:30
EE 303.A Fundamentals of Power Systems, GÖKTÜRK POYRAZOĞLU Tuesday 11:40 - 14:30
EE 341.A Fundamentals of Communication Systems, EVŞEN YANMAZ ADAM Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Tuesday 09:40 - 10:30
EE 401.A Electrical and Electronics Engineering Senior Project I, HAMZA AHMED MOUSA MAKHAMREH HAMZA AHMED MOUSA MAKHAMREH
EE 402.A Electrical and Electronics Engineering Senior Project II, HAMZA AHMED MOUSA MAKHAMREH HAMZA AHMED MOUSA MAKHAMREH
ENG 101.A English I, BERRİN RÜZGAR Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
ENG 101.AA English I, AYŞE NESLİHAN SABUNCU Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 101.AB English I, MELTEM AKPINAR YILMAZ Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 101.AC English I, MELTEM AKPINAR YILMAZ Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
Monday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 101.AD English I, MELTEM AKPINAR YILMAZ Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
ENG 101.AE English I, SAADET TIKAÇ Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.AF English I, SAADET TIKAÇ Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 101.AG English I, SAADET TIKAÇ Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.AH English I, ELMAS ONBAŞI GÜL Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 101.AI English I, ELMAS ONBAŞI GÜL Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 101.AJ English I, ELMAS ONBAŞI GÜL Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
ENG 101.AK English I, BEDRA BETÜL ŞENOL Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
ENG 101.AL English I, BEDRA BETÜL ŞENOL Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.AM English I, BEDRA BETÜL ŞENOL Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 101.AN English I, ZEYNEP ŞEBNEM BAYRAKTAR Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
ENG 101.AO English I, ZEYNEP ŞEBNEM BAYRAKTAR Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 101.AP English I, ZEYNEP ŞEBNEM BAYRAKTAR Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 101.AQ English I, ERAY SEVİNGİL BİLİCİ Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.B English I, BERRİN RÜZGAR Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.C English I, BERRİN RÜZGAR Friday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 101.D English I, SEVGÜL AKBUZ EZGİN Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
ENG 101.E English I, SEVGÜL AKBUZ EZGİN Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.F English I, SEVGÜL AKBUZ EZGİN Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 101.G English I, BURAK ŞENEL Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
ENG 101.H English I, BURAK ŞENEL Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.I English I, BURAK ŞENEL Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 101.J English I, SEDEF ERDOĞAN GIOVANELLI Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
ENG 101.K English I, SEDEF ERDOĞAN GIOVANELLI Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.L English I, SEDEF ERDOĞAN GIOVANELLI Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 101.M English I, ECE BETİL ARPACIOĞLU Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 101.N English I, ECE BETİL ARPACIOĞLU Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
Monday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 101.O English I, ECE BETİL ARPACIOĞLU Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 101.P English I, MOHAMMAD KHARİ Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 101.Q English I, MOHAMMAD KHARİ Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 101.R English I, MOHAMMAD KHARİ Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 101.S English I, İLKAY TUZCU TIĞLI Friday 16:40 - 18:30
Monday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 101.T English I, İLKAY TUZCU TIĞLI Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 101.U English I, İLKAY TUZCU TIĞLI Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 101.V English I, SANİYE ÇANCI ÇALIŞANELLER Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 101.W English I, SANİYE ÇANCI ÇALIŞANELLER Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 101.X English I, SANİYE ÇANCI ÇALIŞANELLER Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 101.Y English I, AYŞE NESLİHAN SABUNCU Monday 11:40 - 13:30
Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
ENG 101.Z English I, AYŞE NESLİHAN SABUNCU Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 102.A English II, KHOSRO VAHABI Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.B English II, KHOSRO VAHABI Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 102.C English II, KHOSRO VAHABI Wednesday 11:40 - 13:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 102.D English II, SELEN YILDIZ Friday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.E English II, SELEN YILDIZ Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.F English II, SELEN YILDIZ Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 102.G English II, GÜLÇİN COŞGUN Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.H English II, GÜLÇİN COŞGUN Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 102.I English II, GÜLÇİN COŞGUN Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
Monday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.J English II, AYLA YALÇIN DUMAN Monday 11:40 - 13:30
Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.K English II, AYLA YALÇIN DUMAN Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 102.L English II, MERVE ELBİRLİK TÜLEK Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 102.M English II, MERVE ELBİRLİK TÜLEK Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 102.N English II, ÖMER MAHİR SARIGÜL Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 102.O English II, ELİF KANDEMİR Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 102.P English II, MERVE ELBİRLİK TÜLEK Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 303.A Technical Communication, GITI AMININAJAFI Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
ENG 303.B Technical Communication, GITI AMININAJAFI Tuesday 11:40 - 14:30
ENG 303.C Technical Communication, GITI AMININAJAFI Wednesday 11:40 - 14:30
ENG 303.D Technical Communication, GITI AMININAJAFI Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
ENG 303.E Technical Communication, PETEK ŞİRİN Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
ENG 303.F Technical Communication, PETEK ŞİRİN Monday 11:40 - 14:30
ENG 303.G Technical Communication, PETEK ŞİRİN Wednesday 11:40 - 14:30
ENG 303.H Technical Communication, SERKAN ARAS Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
ENG 303.I Technical Communication, ALI NEZAMI Tuesday 11:40 - 14:30
ENG 303.J Technical Communication, ALI NEZAMI Monday 11:40 - 14:30
ENG 303.K Technical Communication, ALI NEZAMI Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
HIST 201.A Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZLEM DİLBER Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
HIST 201.B Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZKAN AKPINAR Monday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 201.C Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZKAN AKPINAR Friday 14:40 - 16:30
HIST 201.D Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZKAN AKPINAR Friday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 201.E Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZLEM DİLBER Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 201.F Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, BAŞAK AKGÜL KOVANKAYA Friday 14:40 - 16:30
HIST 201.G Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZLEM DİLBER Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 201.H Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ALPKAN BİRELMA Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
HIST 201.I Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, BAŞAK AKGÜL KOVANKAYA Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 201.J Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, BAŞAK AKGÜL KOVANKAYA Friday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 201.K Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZKAN AKPINAR Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 201.L Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, BAŞAK AKGÜL KOVANKAYA Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 202.A Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ÖZLEM DİLBER Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 202.B Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ALİ SİPAHİ Monday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 202.C Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ALPKAN BİRELMA Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 202.D Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ALPKAN BİRELMA Friday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 202.E Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ALİ SİPAHİ Friday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 202.F Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, FAİK GÜR Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
MATH 103.A Calculus for Engineering I, HANDAN BORLUK Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Monday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 103.B Calculus for Engineering I, HANDAN BORLUK Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 103.C Calculus for Engineering I, NACİ SALDI Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 103.D Calculus for Engineering I, NACİ SALDI Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 104.A Calculus for Engineering II, SAADET ERBAY Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 104.B Calculus for Engineering II, SAADET ERBAY Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 112.A Discrete Mathematics, MEHMET ÖZ Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 09:30
MATH 112.B Discrete Mathematics, MEHMET ÖZ Monday 09:40 - 10:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
MATH 211.A Linear Algebra, ÇAĞATAY EDEMEN Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 16:40 - 18:30
MATH 211.B Linear Algebra, ÇAĞATAY EDEMEN Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
MATH 211.C Linear Algebra, ÇAĞATAY EDEMEN Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
MATH 212.A Differential Equations, BERKAY ANAHTARCI Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 212.B Differential Equations, BERKAY ANAHTARCI Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 217.A Probability and Statistics , ÇAĞATAY EDEMEN Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
PHYS 101.A Physics I, KORAY DÜZTAŞ Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 101.B Physics I, ALPER HAYRETER Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 101.C Physics I, BORA IŞILDAK Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
PHYS 101.D Physics I, ALPER HAYRETER Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 101.E Physics I, BORA IŞILDAK Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 101.F Physics I, KORAY DÜZTAŞ Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
PHYS 102.A Physics II, VELİ ONGUN ÖZÇELİK Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 102.B Physics II, VELİ ONGUN ÖZÇELİK Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 102.C Physics II, ALPER HAYRETER Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
SEC 101.A Introduction to University , FETHİ SERCAN AYDIN
SEC 101.B Introduction to University , FETHİ SERCAN AYDIN
SEC 101.C Introduction to University , FETHİ SERCAN AYDIN
SEC 201.A Introduction to Sectors, DUDU YEŞİM İNCE Monday 19:40 - 20:30
SEC 202.A Skills Management, EBRU KILIÇ BEBEK Monday 18:40 - 19:30
TLL 101.A Turkish Language and Literature I, EGEM ATİK Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 101.AA Turkish Language and Literature I, SENEM TİMUROĞLU BOZKURT Monday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 101.AB Turkish Language and Literature I, FATMA DAMAK Wednesday 11:40 - 13:30
TLL 101.AC Turkish Language and Literature I, İBRAHİM ÖZTÜRK Friday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 101.B Turkish Language and Literature I, EGEM ATİK Monday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 101.C Turkish Language and Literature I, EGEM ATİK Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.D Turkish Language and Literature I, MURAT NARCI Friday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.E Turkish Language and Literature I, FATMA DAMAK Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 101.F Turkish Language and Literature I, ÇİMEN GÜNAY ERKOL Monday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 101.G Turkish Language and Literature I, FATMA DAMAK Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.H Turkish Language and Literature I, FATMA DAMAK Friday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.I Turkish Language and Literature I, EZGİ HAMZAÇEBİ Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
TLL 101.J Turkish Language and Literature I, EZGİ HAMZAÇEBİ Monday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 101.K Turkish Language and Literature I, EZGİ HAMZAÇEBİ Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 101.L Turkish Language and Literature I, EZGİ HAMZAÇEBİ Monday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 101.M Turkish Language and Literature I, İBRAHİM ÖZTÜRK Monday 11:40 - 13:30
TLL 101.N Turkish Language and Literature I, İBRAHİM ÖZTÜRK Monday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.O Turkish Language and Literature I, İBRAHİM ÖZTÜRK Friday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.P Turkish Language and Literature I, İBRAHİM ÖZTÜRK Thursday 15:40 - 17:30
TLL 101.Q Turkish Language and Literature I, ALİ SERDAR Monday 11:40 - 13:30
TLL 101.R Turkish Language and Literature I, EZGİ HAMZAÇEBİ Monday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.S Turkish Language and Literature I, GÜNEŞ SEZEN Friday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.T Turkish Language and Literature I, GÜNEŞ SEZEN Thursday 15:40 - 17:30
TLL 101.U Turkish Language and Literature I, ŞİMA BEGÜM İMŞİR Monday 11:40 - 13:30
TLL 101.V Turkish Language and Literature I, ŞİMA BEGÜM İMŞİR Monday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.W Turkish Language and Literature I, ŞİMA BEGÜM İMŞİR Friday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.Y Turkish Language and Literature I, İBRAHİM ÖZTÜRK Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
TLL 101.Z Turkish Language and Literature I, SENEM TİMUROĞLU BOZKURT Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 102.A Turkish Language and Literature II, EGEM ATİK Thursday 11:40 - 13:30
TLL 102.B Turkish Language and Literature II, EGEM ATİK Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 102.C Turkish Language and Literature II, FATMA DAMAK Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 102.D Turkish Language and Literature II, FATMA DAMAK Friday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 102.E Turkish Language and Literature II, SENEM TİMUROĞLU BOZKURT Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 102.F Turkish Language and Literature II, GÜNEŞ SEZEN Friday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 102.I Turkish Language and Literature II, GÜNEŞ SEZEN Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
TLL 102.J Turkish Language and Literature II, GÜNEŞ SEZEN Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 102.K Turkish Language and Literature II, ALİ SERDAR Thursday 09:40 - 11:30
TLL 102.L Turkish Language and Literature II, ÇİMEN GÜNAY ERKOL Monday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 102.M Turkish Language and Literature II, SENEM TİMUROĞLU BOZKURT Friday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 102.N Turkish Language and Literature II, ALİ SERDAR Tuesday 13:40 - 15:30
TLL 102.O Turkish Language and Literature II, EZGİ HAMZAÇEBİ Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 102.P Turkish Language and Literature II, MURAT NARCI Monday 08:40 - 10:30
FE Certificate Elective
CE 391.A Construction Materials (Certificate Elective), ZEYNEP BAŞARAN BUNDUR Monday 08:40 - 11:30
CE 395.A Climate Resilient Cities (Certificate Elective), YİĞİT CAN ALTAN Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
CS 394.A Android OS and Mobile Applications (Certificate Elective), MERVE DOĞAN Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
EE 392.A Industrial Automated Systems, HASAN TAHSİN TOPLAR Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
IE 395.A Agile Management (Certificate Elective), MESUT GÖKALP Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
IE 396.A Agile Software and Product Development, ERKAN SARIKAYA Tuesday 17:40 - 20:30
IE 396.B Agile Software and Product Development, ERKAN SARIKAYA Thursday 17:40 - 20:30
IE 397.A Business Process Management, DERYA ACAR KALDIRIM Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
ME 396.A Computational fluid dynamics with professional simulation tools (Certificate Elective), ÖZGÜR ERTUNÇ Thursday 11:40 - 14:30
BSEE Program Elective
EE 362.A Digital Electronics and FPGA Design, HASAN FATİH UĞURDAĞ Monday 16:40 - 19:30
EE 367.A Introduction to Optics, KADİR DURAK Thursday 11:40 - 14:30
EE 422.A Digital Speech Processing, CENK DEMİROĞLU Thursday 11:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
EE 473.A Energy Systems, GÖKTÜRK POYRAZOĞLU Monday 11:40 - 14:30
EE 483.A Microwave Engineering, AHMED HALİD AKGİRAY Friday 15:40 - 18:30
FE Social Sciences Elective
HIST 103.A History of Civilization I, FERAY COŞKUN Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
HIST 103.B History of Civilization I, FERAY COŞKUN Monday 09:40 - 12:30
HIST 104.A World History II, OYA İKLİL SELÇUK Friday 09:40 - 12:30
HIST 104.B World History II, OYA İKLİL SELÇUK Tuesday 11:40 - 14:30
HIST 104.C World History II, MERİH EROL Friday 09:40 - 12:30
HIST 104.D World History II, SİNEM ERDOĞAN İŞKORKUTAN Tuesday 11:40 - 14:30
HUM 319.A Philosophy Goes to the Movies: An Introduction to Philosophy, SİBEL OKTAR THOMAS Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
PSY 100.A General Psychology, MÜNEVVER SELENGA GÜRMEN Friday 08:40 - 11:30
SOC 201.A Introduction to Social Sciences, BURCU MUTLU Monday 08:40 - 11:30
SOC 201.B Introduction to Social Sciences, BURCU MUTLU Monday 15:40 - 18:30
SOC 201.C Introduction to Social Sciences, CAN EVREN Monday 08:40 - 11:30
SOC 201.D Introduction to Social Sciences, CAN EVREN Monday 15:40 - 18:30
FE Free Elective
ACCT 412.A Independent Auditing , TOLGA SİRKECİOĞLU Thursday 11:40 - 14:30
ARB 101.A Arabic I, SALMA JEHAD AWAD ALAMASSI Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ARB 201.A Arabic III, SALMA JEHAD AWAD ALAMASSI Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 16:40 - 18:30
ART 101.A Painting I, MARTIN HARRISON Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
ART 101.B Painting I, MARTIN HARRISON Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
ART 101.C Painting I, MARTIN HARRISON Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
ART 102.A Painting II, MARTIN HARRISON Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
AVT 201.A Principles of Flight, ÇAĞLAR ÜÇLER Tuesday 13:40 - 16:30
CE 208.A Construction Management, SENEM SEYİS KAZAZOĞLU Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
CE 302.A Soil Mechanics, MUSTAFA ATİLLA ANSAL Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
CE 307.A Steel Structures, GÜLAY ALTAY Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 16:40 - 18:30
CE 310.A Transportation Engineering, BEKİR OĞUZ BARTIN Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
CE 311.A Hidrolics, YİĞİT CAN ALTAN Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
CE 391.A Construction Materials (Certificate Elective), ZEYNEP BAŞARAN BUNDUR Monday 08:40 - 11:30
CE 395.A Climate Resilient Cities (Certificate Elective), YİĞİT CAN ALTAN Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
CE 424.A Geotechnical Structures, SAFİYE FEYZA ÇİNİCİOĞLU Wednesday 11:40 - 14:30
CE 461.A Risk Management in Construction Projects, SENEM SEYİS KAZAZOĞLU Monday 08:40 - 11:30
CHEM 111.A Chemistry for Engineering, İLKNUR ERUÇAR FINDIKÇI Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
CHEM 111.B Chemistry for Engineering, İLKNUR ERUÇAR FINDIKÇI Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
CHN 101.A Chinese I, LALE GÜNER Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
CHN 102.A Chinese II, LALE GÜNER Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
CHN 201.A Chinese III, LALE GÜNER Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
CHN 202.A Chinese IV, LALE GÜNER Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
COD 303.A Creativity and Innovation, BURHANETTİN AYKUT ARIKAN Friday 14:40 - 17:30
COD 312.A Icon Design, CAN BORA SEZER Monday 13:40 - 16:30
COD 316.A Narrative Structures, METİN ÇAVUŞ Thursday 13:40 - 16:30
COD 323.A Essentials of Noise Pattern, SALİH ALP TUĞAN Tuesday 13:40 - 16:30
COD 403.A Interactive Marketing, SİNAN GÜNAL Friday 14:40 - 17:30
COD 421.A 3D Animation , VOLKAN DAVUT MENGİ Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
CS 102.A Object-Oriented Programming, YAŞAR SAFKAN Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
CS 201.A Data Structures and Algorithms, SEDAT ÖZER Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
CS 202.A Database Management Systems, REYHAN AYDOĞAN Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
CS 320.A Software Engineering, HASAN SÖZER Wednesday 10:40 - 13:30
CS 321.A Programming Paradigms, MUSTAFA FURKAN KIRAÇ Monday 15:40 - 18:30
CS 394.A Android OS and Mobile Applications (Certificate Elective), MERVE DOĞAN Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
CS 410.A Automata Theory and Formal Languages, OLCAY TANER YILDIZ Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
CS 434.A Sofware Design Patterns, EMRE KAPLAN Friday 14:40 - 17:30
CS 440.A Machine Learning in Finance, EMRE SEFER Wednesday 10:40 - 13:30
CS 442.A Network Security, HÜSEYİN ULUSOY Wednesday 13:40 - 16:30
CS 447.A Computer Networks, ALİ CENGİZ BEĞEN Thursday 11:40 - 14:30
CS 449.A Introduction to Natural Language Processing, OLCAY TANER YILDIZ Monday 15:40 - 18:30
CS 450.A Distributed Systems and Cloud Computing, İSMAİL ARI Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
CS 452.A Data Science with Python, REYHAN AYDOĞAN Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
CS 454.A Introduction to Machine Learning and Artificial Neural Networks, AHMET İBRAHİM ETHEM ALPAYDIN Monday 08:40 - 11:30
ECON 201.A Advanced Microeconomics, HAN NAZMİ ÖZSÖYLEV Monday 15:40 - 18:30
ECON 201.B Advanced Microeconomics, HAN NAZMİ ÖZSÖYLEV Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
ECON 203.A Money and Banking, UMUT AKOVALI Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
ECON 301.A Econometrics I, UMUT AKOVALI Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
Friday 16:40 - 17:30
ECON 307.A Game Theory, ÖZGÜN EKİCİ Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
ECON 402.A Turkish Economy, GÖNÜL ŞENGÜL Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
ECON 403.A Independent Study - ECON, ATAKAN YALÇIN
EE 362.A Digital Electronics and FPGA Design, HASAN FATİH UĞURDAĞ Monday 16:40 - 19:30
EE 367.A Introduction to Optics, KADİR DURAK Thursday 11:40 - 14:30
EE 392.A Industrial Automated Systems, HASAN TAHSİN TOPLAR Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
EE 422.A Digital Speech Processing, CENK DEMİROĞLU Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
Thursday 11:40 - 12:30
EE 473.A Energy Systems, GÖKTÜRK POYRAZOĞLU Monday 11:40 - 14:30
EE 483.A Microwave Engineering, AHMED HALİD AKGİRAY Friday 15:40 - 18:30
ENTR 301.A Entrepreneurship, ABRARALI MOHAMMADUSMANALI SAIYED Wednesday 11:40 - 14:30
ENTR 305.A Entrepreneurial Marketing, VOLKAN YENİARAS Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
ENTR 407.A Contemporary Management in Family Businesses , SEVGİ PEREK Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
FIN 202.A Finance, CANSU İSKENDEROĞLU ŞAHİN Wednesday 09:40 - 12:30
FIN 202.B Finance, ÜMİT YILMAZ Wednesday 09:40 - 12:30
FIN 403.A Independent Study - FIN, ATAKAN YALÇIN
FIN 404.A Fixed Income Securities, EMRAH AHİ Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
FIN 416.A Strategic Management in Financial Institutions, ÜMİT YILMAZ Monday 09:40 - 12:30
FRE 101.A French I, EUGENE GIOVANELLI Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
FRE 101.B French I, EUGENE GIOVANELLI Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
FRE 102.A French II, SALMA JEHAD AWAD ALAMASSI Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
FRE 201.A French III, EUGENE GIOVANELLI Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
FRE 202.A French IV, EUGENE GIOVANELLI Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
GER 101.A German I, HANDA YILDIZ Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
GER 101.B German I, TİJEN BAYAR KULİĞ Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
GER 101.C German I, RUKİYE DOĞA YAZICIOĞLU Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
GER 101.D German I, HANDA YILDIZ Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
GER 101.E German I, TİJEN BAYAR KULİĞ Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 16:40 - 18:30
GER 101.F German I, RUKİYE DOĞA YAZICIOĞLU Friday 08:40 - 10:30
Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
GER 102.A German II, TİJEN BAYAR KULİĞ Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
GER 102.B German II, HANDA YILDIZ Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
GER 102.C German II, RUKİYE DOĞA YAZICIOĞLU Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
GER 201.A German III, HANDA YILDIZ Monday 11:40 - 13:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
GER 201.B German III, TİJEN BAYAR KULİĞ Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
GER 202.A German IV, RUKİYE DOĞA YAZICIOĞLU Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
HIST 103.A History of Civilization I, FERAY COŞKUN Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
HIST 103.B History of Civilization I, FERAY COŞKUN Monday 09:40 - 12:30
HIST 104.A World History II, OYA İKLİL SELÇUK Friday 09:40 - 12:30
HIST 104.B World History II, OYA İKLİL SELÇUK Tuesday 11:40 - 14:30
HIST 104.C World History II, MERİH EROL Friday 09:40 - 12:30
HIST 104.D World History II, SİNEM ERDOĞAN İŞKORKUTAN Tuesday 11:40 - 14:30
HIST 303.A Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I (for Foreigners), MERİH EROL Tuesday 18:40 - 20:30
HIST 304.A Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II (for Foreigners), SEDA ÖZDEMİR ŞİMŞEK Tuesday 18:40 - 20:30
HUM 319.A Philosophy Goes to the Movies: An Introduction to Philosophy, SİBEL OKTAR THOMAS Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
HUM 353.A Literature and Modernism, ÇİMEN GÜNAY ERKOL Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
IBUS 101.A Intercultural Communication Workshop I, ERDOĞAN EMRE KESKİN Monday 12:40 - 14:30
IE 201.A Operations Research I, MEHMET ÖNAL Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
IE 203.A Engineering Economy, BORA TOKGÖZ Monday 12:40 - 15:30
IE 203.B Engineering Economy, BORA TOKGÖZ Monday 08:40 - 11:30
IE 246.A Programming for Operations Research, ÖMER ERHUN KUNDAKCIOĞLU Monday 12:40 - 15:30
IE 246.B Programming for Operations Research, ÖMER ERHUN KUNDAKCIOĞLU Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
IE 301.A Operations Research II, GÖKALP ERBEYOĞLU Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
IE 302.A Productions Systems Analysis, ZEHRA MELİS TEKSAN Tuesday 09:40 - 12:30
IE 304.A Cost Analysis, ELVİN ÇOBAN GÖKTÜRK Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
IE 325.A Simulation Modelling and Analysis, BURCU BALÇIK KOYUNCU Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
IE 357.A Energy Insights, EMRAH ÖZSAVAŞCI Thursday 13:40 - 16:30
IE 389.A Productivity Measurement and Management, YASEMİN CLAİRE ERENSAL Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
IE 395.A Agile Management (Certificate Elective), MESUT GÖKALP Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
IE 396.A Agile Software and Product Development, ERKAN SARIKAYA Tuesday 17:40 - 20:30
IE 396.B Agile Software and Product Development, ERKAN SARIKAYA Thursday 17:40 - 20:30
IE 397.A Business Process Management, DERYA ACAR KALDIRIM Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
IE 414.A Metaheuristics for Optimization Problems, EKREM DUMAN Wednesday 10:40 - 13:30
IE 420.A Change Management in Organizations, ÖZLEM ARISOY AZİM Friday 16:40 - 19:30
IR 101.A Introduction to Political Science, DENİZ SERT Thursday 13:40 - 16:30
IR 203.A Introduction to Comparative Politics, TÜLAY DENİZ ERKMEN Wednesday 10:40 - 13:30
IR 205.A Introduction to International Relations, SAMARJIT GHOSH Monday 14:40 - 17:30
IR 301.A Diplomatic History, KONSTANTINOS TRAVLOS Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
IR 314.A International Migration, DENİZ SERT Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
IR 325.A Current Issues in Turkish Foreign Policy, EVREN BALTA PAKER Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 13:30
IR 328.A Authoritarian Regimes, TÜLAY DENİZ ERKMEN Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
IR 331.A Humanitarian Intervention in International Crises, SAMARJIT GHOSH Friday 15:40 - 18:30
IR 337.A Technology, Innovation and World Politics, HAMİD AKIN ÜNVER Friday 08:40 - 11:30
IR 338.A Global Energy Politics, HAMİD AKIN ÜNVER Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
IR 401.A International Political Economy, EBRU ERTUGAL ÖZVEREN Monday 14:40 - 17:30
IR 406.A Comparative Public Policy, EBRU ERTUGAL ÖZVEREN Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
IR 408.A Contemporary Debates in Political Theory, ARDA GÜÇLER Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
IR 413.A Comparative Political Institutions: Political Parties and Electoral Systems, EZGİ ELÇİ Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
IR 418.A Advanced Research Methods in Political Science, ERZEN ÖNCEL YÜKLEYEN Tuesday 11:40 - 14:30
ITA 101.A Italian I, ARCO JANNUZZİ Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
ITA 102.A Italian II, ARCO JANNUZZİ Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
ITA 201.A Italian III, ARCO JANNUZZİ Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ITA 202.A Italian IV, ARCO JANNUZZİ Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
LAW 134.A Legal Philosophy, KURTUL GÜLENÇ Monday 10:40 - 12:30
LAW 202.A New Media and Law, TUĞRUL ÖZKARACALAR Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
LAW 241.A Islamic Law and the Modern World, JOCELYNE ALAYAN Thursday 11:40 - 13:30
LAW 242.A Introduction to English Law, IŞIL ÖKTEN Thursday 13:40 - 15:30
LAW 301.A Environmental Law, TUĞRUL ÖZKARACALAR Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
LAW 304.A International Transport Law, AYÇA UÇAR Friday 14:40 - 16:30
LAW 447.A International Trade Law, AYÇA UÇAR Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 101.A Mathematics for Social Sciences I, UĞUR DOĞAN Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 15:30
MATH 101.B Mathematics for Social Sciences I, UĞUR DOĞAN Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 11:30
MATH 101.C Mathematics for Social Sciences I, FATİH KANGAL Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 15:30
MATH 101.D Mathematics for Social Sciences I, FATİH KANGAL Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 11:30
MATH 101.E Mathematics for Social Sciences I, CİHAN PEHLİVAN Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 15:30
MATH 101.F Mathematics for Social Sciences I, CİHAN PEHLİVAN Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 11:30
MATH 113.A Mathematics for Engineering, HANDAN BORLUK Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 113.B Mathematics for Engineering, HANDAN BORLUK Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 113.C Mathematics for Engineering, NACİ SALDI Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 113.D Mathematics for Engineering, NACİ SALDI Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Monday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 113R.A Calculus for Engineering I - Recitation, HÜSNÜ ATA ERBAY Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
MATH 113R.B Calculus for Engineering I - Recitation, HÜSNÜ ATA ERBAY Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 113R.C Calculus for Engineering I - Recitation, BERKAY ANAHTARCI Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
MATH 113R.D Calculus for Engineering I - Recitation, BERKAY ANAHTARCI Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 216.A Applied Statistics, DİLEK GÜNNEÇ DANIŞ Monday 15:40 - 18:30
MATH 403.A Numerical Linear Algebra, CAN DEHA KARIKSIZ Tuesday 10:40 - 13:30
ME 111.A Engineering Drawing, GÜNEY GÜVEN YAPICI Friday 16:40 - 19:30
ME 111.B Engineering Drawing, GÜNEY GÜVEN YAPICI Friday 08:40 - 11:30
ME 202.A Thermodynamics, MUSTAFA PINAR MENGÜÇ Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
ME 211.A Engineering Mechanics: Statics, RAMAZAN ÜNAL Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
ME 212.A Solid Mechanics, ÖZKAN BEBEK Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
ME 256.A Materials Science, HANDE ÖZTÜRK Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
ME 301.A Experimental Engineering, GÜNEY GÜVEN YAPICI Monday 14:40 - 16:30
ME 311.A Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics, REGAİP BARKAN UĞURLU Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
ME 323.A Heat Transfer: Conduction, Convection and Radiation, MEHMET ARIK Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
ME 334.A Mechanical Design, POLAT ŞENDUR Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Monday 16:40 - 18:30
ME 396.A Computational fluid dynamics with professional simulation tools (Certificate Elective), ÖZGÜR ERTUNÇ Thursday 11:40 - 14:30
ME 405.A Human-centered Design and Mechanism Applications, RAMAZAN ÜNAL Tuesday 11:40 - 14:30
ME 413.A Robotics I, REGAİP BARKAN UĞURLU Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
ME 415.A Data Acquisition and Numerical Control, ÖZKAN BEBEK Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
ME 419.A Computational Methods For Engineers, ALTUĞ MELİK BAŞOL Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 16:40 - 18:30
ME 422.A Advanced Fluid Mechanics, ÖZGÜR ERTUNÇ Monday 10:40 - 13:30
ME 423.A Thermodynamics II, MEHMET ARIK Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Wednesday 11:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 11:40 - 12:30
ME 435.A Physical Properties of Materials, HANDE ÖZTÜRK Monday 13:40 - 16:30
ME 440.A Mechanical VibrationS, POLAT ŞENDUR Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
MGMT 302.A International Business, ALI ALIPOUR Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
MGMT 317.A Business Ethics, SİBEL OKTAR THOMAS Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
MIS 317.A Cloud Computing for Business, YAVUZ SELİM HİNDİSTAN Friday 14:40 - 17:30
MKTG 201.A Marketing, BİGE SAATÇİOĞLU Thursday 09:40 - 12:30
MKTG 201.B Marketing, XIAOHAN WEN Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
MKTG 201.C Marketing, CEREN HAYRAN ŞANLI Thursday 09:40 - 12:30
MKTG 201.D Marketing, ZEYNEP MİNA SERAJ AKŞİT Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
MKTG 201.E Marketing, VOLKAN YENİARAS Wednesday 10:40 - 13:30
MKTG 313.A Marketing Strategy, PEREN ÖZTURAN ŞABAHAT Tuesday 11:40 - 14:30
MKTG 314.A Consumer Behavior, BİGE SAATÇİOĞLU Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
MKTG 315.A International Marketing, XIAOHAN WEN Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
MKTG 403.A Independent Study - MKTG, ATAKAN YALÇIN
MUSIC 101.A Appreciation of Music, ECE GÖKSU Tuesday 13:40 - 16:30
MUSIC 103.A Music of the World, KAMİL ERDEM Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
PE 107.A Chess, ERSİN BAYSAN Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
PE 107.B Chess, ERSİN BAYSAN Thursday 18:40 - 20:30
PE 107.C Chess, ERSİN BAYSAN Friday 16:40 - 18:30
PE 107.D Chess, ERSİN BAYSAN Friday 18:40 - 20:30
PE 117.A Yoga, ÜLKÜ GÜRSOY Tuesday 17:40 - 19:30
PE 119.A Basic Fitness Education, TUĞÇE KAYĞUSUZ Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 119.B Basic Fitness Education, TUĞÇE KAYĞUSUZ Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
PE 119.C Basic Fitness Education, SELÇUK OKSAL ÖZDÖL Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 119.D Basic Fitness Education, SELÇUK OKSAL ÖZDÖL Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 111.A Physics I, KORAY DÜZTAŞ Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 111.B Physics I, ALPER HAYRETER Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 111.C Physics I, BORA IŞILDAK Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
PHYS 111.D Physics I, ALPER HAYRETER Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 111.E Physics I, BORA IŞILDAK Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 111.F Physics I, KORAY DÜZTAŞ Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
PHYS 111L.A1 Physics I - Lab., ALPER HAYRETER Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 111L.B1 Physics I - Lab., ALPER HAYRETER Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 111L.C1 Physics I - Lab., ALPER HAYRETER Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
PHYS 111L.D1 Physics I - Lab., ALPER HAYRETER Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 111L.E1 Physics I - Lab., ALPER HAYRETER Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
PSY 100.A General Psychology, MÜNEVVER SELENGA GÜRMEN Friday 08:40 - 11:30
PSY 314.A Human Memory, MAHİR EMRAH AKTUNÇ Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
PSY 327.A Natural and Artifical Intelligence, HAKAN KARŞILAR Monday 11:40 - 14:30
PSY 405.A Public Health and Exercise Psychology, DUYGU KARATAŞ Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
RUS 101.A Russian I, ANNA EKICI Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
RUS 101.B Russian I, ELENA NAPOLNOVA DEMİRİZ Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
RUS 101.C Russian I, ANNA EKICI Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 16:40 - 18:30
RUS 102.A Russian II, ANNA EKICI Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Monday 14:40 - 16:30
RUS 201.A Russian III, ANNA EKICI Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
RUS 202.A Russian IV, ELENA NAPOLNOVA DEMİRİZ Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
Monday 10:40 - 12:30
SEC 150.A Living with Mindfullness Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
SEC 150.B Living with Mindfullness Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
SEC 210.A Data Science for Everyone, PELİN ATAHAN DEMİRCİLER Friday 09:40 - 12:30
SEC 250.A Learning To Learn, EBRU KILIÇ BEBEK Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
SEC 250.B Learning To Learn, EBRU KILIÇ BEBEK Friday 14:40 - 17:30
SEC 280.A Digital Strategy and Transformation Tuesday 08:40 - 09:30
Friday 15:40 - 18:30
SEC 301.A Sectoral Solutions: Global Expertise, NESİM AVİĞDOR Monday 15:40 - 17:30
SEC 301.B Sectoral Solutions: Global Expertise, NESİM AVİĞDOR Friday 10:40 - 12:30
SEC 302.A Sectoral Solutions: Local Expertise, JÜLİDE MELDA ALPAYDIN Friday 10:40 - 12:30
SEC 302.B Sectoral Solutions: Local Expertise, JÜLİDE MELDA ALPAYDIN Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
SEC 402.A Business Integration, EMRE KARALİ Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
SOC 201.A Introduction to Social Sciences, BURCU MUTLU Monday 08:40 - 11:30
SOC 201.B Introduction to Social Sciences, BURCU MUTLU Monday 15:40 - 18:30
SOC 201.C Introduction to Social Sciences, CAN EVREN Monday 08:40 - 11:30
SOC 201.D Introduction to Social Sciences, CAN EVREN Monday 15:40 - 18:30
SOC 313.A Food, Culture and Identity, SUSAN BETH ROTTMANN Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
SOC 314.A Gender, Society, Politics, BERNA ARSLAN Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
SPA 101.A Spanish I, ERVIN DALETH OSTOS SANTOS Friday 10:40 - 12:30
Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
SPA 101.B Spanish I, JOSE RAMON CRUZ ESCUDERO Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
SPA 101.C Spanish I, MELTEM MICHELE MARTINEZ VELASCO Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
SPA 101.D Spanish I, FABIANA CARINA ZALAZAR Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
SPA 101.E Spanish I, JOSE RAMON CRUZ ESCUDERO Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 16:40 - 18:30
SPA 101.F Spanish I, FABIANA CARINA ZALAZAR Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
SPA 102.A Spanish II, JOSE RAMON CRUZ ESCUDERO Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
SPA 102.B Spanish II, ERVIN DALETH OSTOS SANTOS Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
SPA 102.C Spanish II, FABIANA CARINA ZALAZAR Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
SPA 201.A Spanish III, ERVIN DALETH OSTOS SANTOS Monday 11:40 - 13:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
SPA 201.B Spanish III, JOSE RAMON CRUZ ESCUDERO Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
SPA 201.C Spanish III, MELTEM MICHELE MARTINEZ VELASCO Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
SPA 202.A Spanish IV, MELTEM MICHELE MARTINEZ VELASCO Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
SPA 202.B Spanish IV, ERVIN DALETH OSTOS SANTOS Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
SPA 202.C Spanish IV, FABIANA CARINA ZALAZAR Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
SPA 301.A Spanish V, MELTEM MICHELE MARTINEZ VELASCO Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
TURK 101.A Turkish for Foreigners I, ASLI GÜRSES Friday 14:40 - 17:30
TURK 101.B Turkish for Foreigners I, ASLI GÜRSES Monday 16:40 - 19:30
TURK 101.C Turkish for Foreigners I, ASLI GÜRSES Wednesday 16:40 - 19:30
TURK 101.D Turkish for Foreigners I, ASLI GÜRSES Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
TURK 101.E Turkish for Foreigners I, ASLI GÜRSES Tuesday 16:40 - 19:30
TURK 102.A Turkish for Foreigners II, SULTAN DÜZENLİ Thursday 18:40 - 21:30