Özyeğin University, Çekmeköy Campus Nişantepe District, Orman Street, 34794 Çekmeköy - İSTANBUL

Phone : +90 (216) 564 90 00

Fax : +90 (216) 564 99 99

E-mail: info@ozyegin.edu.tr

B.Sc. in Industrial Engineering

BSIE Required Courses
BUS 101.A Introduction to Business I (Decision Making), JASON NICK SHING LAU Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
BUS 101.B Introduction to Business I (Decision Making), JASON NICK SHING LAU Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
BUS 102.A Introduction to Business II (Entrepreneurship), AHMET MURAT FİŞ Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
CS 103.A Computer Programming for Engineers, İSMAİL AKTÜRK Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
Monday 08:40 - 10:30
CS 103.B Computer Programming for Engineers, İSMAİL AKTÜRK Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
Monday 10:40 - 12:30
ECON 210.A Introduction to Economics, MEHMET REŞAT KAYALI Monday 12:40 - 15:30
ECON 210.B Introduction to Economics, MEHMET REŞAT KAYALI Friday 09:40 - 12:30
ECON 210.C Introduction to Economics, MEHMET REŞAT KAYALI Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
ENG 101.A English I, MEHMET DEMİR Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Wednesday 11:40 - 13:30
ENG 101.AA English I, BURAK ŞENEL Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
ENG 101.AB English I, AYFER KARACA Thursday 11:40 - 13:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 101.AC English I, AYFER KARACA Friday 08:40 - 10:30
Monday 13:40 - 15:30
ENG 101.AD English I, AYFER KARACA Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 101.B English I, MEHMET DEMİR Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.C English I, MEHMET DEMİR Thursday 15:40 - 17:30
Tuesday 13:40 - 15:30
ENG 101.D English I, SEVGÜL AKBUZ EZGİN Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Wednesday 11:40 - 13:30
ENG 101.E English I, SEVGÜL AKBUZ EZGİN Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.F English I, SEVGÜL AKBUZ EZGİN Thursday 15:40 - 17:30
Tuesday 13:40 - 15:30
ENG 101.G English I, KHOSRO VAHABI Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.H English I, KHOSRO VAHABI Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.I English I, KHOSRO VAHABI Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Tuesday 13:40 - 15:30
ENG 101.J English I, SAADET TIKAÇ Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.K English I, SAADET TIKAÇ Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.L English I, SAADET TIKAÇ Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Tuesday 13:40 - 15:30
ENG 101.M English I, BEDRA BETÜL ŞENOL Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
ENG 101.N English I, BEDRA BETÜL ŞENOL Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.O English I, BEDRA BETÜL ŞENOL Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
ENG 101.P English I, ELİF KANDEMİR Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 101.Q English I, ELİF KANDEMİR Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.R English I, ELİF KANDEMİR Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
Monday 15:40 - 17:30
ENG 101.S English I, ERAY SEVİNGİL BİLİCİ Thursday 11:40 - 13:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 101.T English I, ERAY SEVİNGİL BİLİCİ Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.U English I, ERAY SEVİNGİL BİLİCİ Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 101.V English I, ZEYNEP ŞEBNEM BAYRAKTAR Thursday 11:40 - 13:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 101.W English I, ZEYNEP ŞEBNEM BAYRAKTAR Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.X English I, ZEYNEP ŞEBNEM BAYRAKTAR Friday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
ENG 101.Y English I, BURAK ŞENEL Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 101.Z English I, BURAK ŞENEL Friday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
ENG 102.A English II, AYŞE NESLİHAN SABUNCU Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 102.AB English II, AYLA YALÇIN DUMAN Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Monday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.AC English II, AYLA YALÇIN DUMAN Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 102.AD English II, ASLI LİDİCE GÖKTÜRK SAĞLAM Friday 14:40 - 16:30
Monday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 102.AE English II, ASLI LİDİCE GÖKTÜRK SAĞLAM Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.AF English II, MARIJA VELLA Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 102.AG English II, MARIJA VELLA Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 102.B English II, AYŞE NESLİHAN SABUNCU Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.C English II, AYŞE NESLİHAN SABUNCU Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 102.D English II, SEDEF ERDOĞAN GIOVANELLI Friday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 102.E English II, SEDEF ERDOĞAN GIOVANELLI Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.F English II, SEDEF ERDOĞAN GIOVANELLI Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 102.G English II, ECE BETİL ARPACIOĞLU Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 102.H English II, ECE BETİL ARPACIOĞLU Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.I English II, ECE BETİL ARPACIOĞLU Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.J English II, İLKAY TUZCU TIĞLI Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Monday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.K English II, İLKAY TUZCU TIĞLI Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.L English II, İLKAY TUZCU TIĞLI Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.M English II, GÜLÇİN COŞGUN Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
Thursday 11:40 - 13:30
ENG 102.N English II, GÜLÇİN COŞGUN Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
ENG 102.O English II, GÜLÇİN COŞGUN Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 102.P English II, MERVE ELBİRLİK TÜLEK Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
Thursday 11:40 - 13:30
ENG 102.Q English II, MERVE ELBİRLİK TÜLEK Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
ENG 102.R English II, MERVE ELBİRLİK TÜLEK Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 102.S English II, SANİYE ÇANCI ÇALIŞANELLER Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
Thursday 11:40 - 13:30
ENG 102.T English II, SANİYE ÇANCI ÇALIŞANELLER Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
ENG 102.U English II, SANİYE ÇANCI ÇALIŞANELLER Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 102.V English II, SELEN YILDIZ Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 102.W English II, SELEN YILDIZ Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.X English II, SELEN YILDIZ Friday 10:40 - 12:30
Monday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.Y English II, ALI NEZAMI Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 102.Z English II, ALI NEZAMI Friday 10:40 - 12:30
Monday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 303.A Technical Communication, GITI AMININAJAFI Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
ENG 303.B Technical Communication, SERKAN ARAS Monday 12:40 - 15:30
ENG 303.C Technical Communication, GITI AMININAJAFI Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
ENG 303.D Technical Communication, GITI AMININAJAFI Thursday 13:40 - 16:30
ENG 303.E Technical Communication, PETEK ŞİRİN Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
ENG 303.F Technical Communication, PETEK ŞİRİN Monday 12:40 - 15:30
ENG 303.G Technical Communication, PETEK ŞİRİN Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
ENG 303.H Technical Communication, PETEK ŞİRİN Thursday 13:40 - 16:30
ENG 303.I Technical Communication, ÖMER MAHİR SARIGÜL Monday 15:40 - 18:30
ENG 303.J Technical Communication, HAMDUNE NERGİZ ENMUTLU Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
ENG 303.K Technical Communication, GITI AMININAJAFI Monday 15:40 - 18:30
FE 101.A Being an Engineer, TAYLAN AKDOĞAN Friday 11:40 - 12:30
HIST 201.A Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZKAN AKPINAR Monday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 201.B Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, BAŞAK AKGÜL KOVANKAYA Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 201.C Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, BAŞAK AKGÜL KOVANKAYA Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 201.D Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, BAŞAK AKGÜL KOVANKAYA Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
HIST 201.E Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZKAN AKPINAR Friday 10:40 - 12:30
HIST 201.F Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZKAN AKPINAR Friday 14:40 - 16:30
HIST 201.G Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZKAN AKPINAR Friday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 201.H Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, BAŞAK AKGÜL KOVANKAYA Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 202.A Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ALPKAN BİRELMA Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
HIST 202.B Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ALİ SİPAHİ Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 202.C Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ALPKAN BİRELMA Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
HIST 202.D Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, FAİK GÜR Friday 10:40 - 12:30
HIST 202.E Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ÖZLEM DİLBER Friday 14:40 - 16:30
HIST 202.F Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ÖZLEM DİLBER Friday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 202.G Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ALİ SİPAHİ Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
HIST 202.H Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ÖZLEM DİLBER Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
HIST 202.I Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ÖZLEM DİLBER Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 202.J Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ALİ SİPAHİ Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
IE 101.A Introduction to Industrial Engineering, İHSAN YANIKOĞLU Thursday 14:40 - 17:30
IE 201.A Operations Research I, MEHMET ÖNAL Monday 12:40 - 15:30
IE 203.A Engineering Economy, BORA TOKGÖZ Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
IE 246.A Programming for Operations Research, ÖMER ERHUN KUNDAKCIOĞLU Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
IE 246.B Programming for Operations Research, ÖMER ERHUN KUNDAKCIOĞLU Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
IE 301.A Operations Research II, GÖKALP ERBEYOĞLU Monday 12:40 - 15:30
IE 302.A Productions Systems Analysis, ZEHRA MELİS TEKSAN Wednesday 11:40 - 14:30
IE 325.A Simulation Modelling and Analysis, BURCU BALÇIK KOYUNCU Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
IE 342.A Mathematical Modelling and Exact Methods, GÖKALP ERBEYOĞLU Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
IE 343.A Mathematical Modelling and Heuristic Methods, İHSAN YANIKOĞLU Friday 08:40 - 11:30
IE 401.A IE Senior Project I, ELVİN ÇOBAN GÖKTÜRK Monday 08:40 - 11:30
IE 402.A IE Senior Project II, ELVİN ÇOBAN GÖKTÜRK Monday 16:40 - 19:30
IE 402.B IE Senior Project II, ALİ EKİCİ Monday 16:40 - 19:30
IE 402.C IE Senior Project II, İHSAN YANIKOĞLU Monday 16:40 - 19:30
IE 402.D IE Senior Project II, EKREM DUMAN Monday 16:40 - 19:30
IE 402.E IE Senior Project II, ENİS KAYIŞ Monday 16:40 - 19:30
MATH 103.A Calculus for Engineering I, CAN DEHA KARIKSIZ Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 103.B Calculus for Engineering I, CAN DEHA KARIKSIZ Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 104.A Calculus for Engineering II, BERKAY ANAHTARCI Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 104.B Calculus for Engineering II, BERKAY ANAHTARCI Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Monday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 104.C Calculus for Engineering II, NACİ SALDI Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 104.D Calculus for Engineering II, NACİ SALDI Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Monday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 112.A Discrete Mathematics, MEHMET ÖZ Tuesday 09:40 - 11:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
MATH 112.B Discrete Mathematics, MEHMET ÖZ Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
MATH 211.A Linear Algebra, ÇAĞATAY EDEMEN Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
MATH 211.B Linear Algebra, ÇAĞATAY EDEMEN Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 212.A Differential Equations, SAADET ERBAY Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 212.B Differential Equations, SAADET ERBAY Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Monday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 215.A Probability and Random Variables, ENİS KAYIŞ Tuesday 11:40 - 14:30
MATH 216.A Applied Statistics, MEHMET GÜRAY GÜLER Monday 15:40 - 18:30
PHYS 101.A Physics I, KORAY DÜZTAŞ Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 101.B Physics I, BORA IŞILDAK Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 101.C Physics I, BORA IŞILDAK Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
PHYS 102.A Physics II, ALPER HAYRETER Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 102.B Physics II, ALPER HAYRETER Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 102.C Physics II, KORAY DÜZTAŞ Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
SEC 101.A Introduction to University , FETHİ SERCAN AYDIN
SEC 101.B Introduction to University , FETHİ SERCAN AYDIN
SEC 101.C Introduction to University , FETHİ SERCAN AYDIN
SEC 101.D Introduction to University
SEC 201.A Introduction to Sectors, DUDU YEŞİM İNCE Monday 18:40 - 19:30
SEC 202.A Skills Management, EBRU KILIÇ BEBEK Monday 19:40 - 20:30
TLL 101.A Turkish Language and Literature I, EGEM ATİK Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.B Turkish Language and Literature I, EGEM ATİK Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
TLL 101.C Turkish Language and Literature I, FATMA DAMAK Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.D Turkish Language and Literature I, FATMA DAMAK Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 101.E Turkish Language and Literature I, EZGİ HAMZAÇEBİ Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 101.F Turkish Language and Literature I, EZGİ HAMZAÇEBİ Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 101.H Turkish Language and Literature I, ALİ SERDAR Monday 11:40 - 13:30
TLL 101.L Turkish Language and Literature I, ŞİMA BEGÜM İMŞİR Friday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.M Turkish Language and Literature I, GÜNEŞ SEZEN Friday 10:40 - 12:30
TLL 101.N Turkish Language and Literature I, SENEM TİMUROĞLU BOZKURT Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
TLL 101.O Turkish Language and Literature I, ÇİMEN GÜNAY ERKOL Friday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 102.A Turkish Language and Literature II, İBRAHİM ÖZTÜRK Friday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 102.B Turkish Language and Literature II, ŞİMA BEGÜM İMŞİR Monday 11:40 - 13:30
TLL 102.C Turkish Language and Literature II, EGEM ATİK Friday 10:40 - 12:30
TLL 102.D Turkish Language and Literature II, EGEM ATİK Friday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 102.E Turkish Language and Literature II, FATMA DAMAK Monday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 102.F Turkish Language and Literature II, FATMA DAMAK Monday 11:40 - 13:30
TLL 102.G Turkish Language and Literature II, EZGİ HAMZAÇEBİ Friday 10:40 - 12:30
TLL 102.H Turkish Language and Literature II, EZGİ HAMZAÇEBİ Friday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 102.I Turkish Language and Literature II, EZGİ HAMZAÇEBİ Friday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 102.J Turkish Language and Literature II, FATMA DAMAK Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 102.K Turkish Language and Literature II, FATMA DAMAK Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 102.L Turkish Language and Literature II, EZGİ HAMZAÇEBİ Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 102.M Turkish Language and Literature II, İBRAHİM ÖZTÜRK Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 102.N Turkish Language and Literature II, İBRAHİM ÖZTÜRK Friday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 102.O Turkish Language and Literature II, ALİ SERDAR Monday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 102.P Turkish Language and Literature II, İBRAHİM ÖZTÜRK Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 102.Q Turkish Language and Literature II, GÜNEŞ SEZEN Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 102.R Turkish Language and Literature II, GÜNEŞ SEZEN Friday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 102.S Turkish Language and Literature II, SENEM TİMUROĞLU BOZKURT Monday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 102.T Turkish Language and Literature II, GÜNEŞ SEZEN Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 102.U Turkish Language and Literature II, ŞİMA BEGÜM İMŞİR Monday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 102.V Turkish Language and Literature II, SENEM TİMUROĞLU BOZKURT Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 102.W Turkish Language and Literature II, İBRAHİM ÖZTÜRK Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 102.X Turkish Language and Literature II, İBRAHİM ÖZTÜRK Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 102.Y Turkish Language and Literature II, ÇİMEN GÜNAY ERKOL Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 102.Z Turkish Language and Literature II, ÇİMEN GÜNAY ERKOL Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
BSIE Internship
IE 300.A Summer Training
IE 400.A Summer Training II
FE - Elective (Engineering Certificate)
CE 397.A Lean Construction Management (Certificate Elective), SENEM SEYİS KAZAZOĞLU Wednesday 10:40 - 13:30
CS 390.A Introduction to High Performance Computing, NİTEL MUHTAROĞLU Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
CS 391.A Web Application Development (Certificate Elective), ESMA MERAL Thursday 11:40 - 14:30
CS 399.A Communication Security, HACI HAKAN KILINÇ Wednesday 09:40 - 12:30
EE 392.A Industrial Automated Systems, HASAN TAHSİN TOPLAR Tuesday 11:40 - 14:30
EE 396.A Automotive Electronics (Certificate Elective), UMUT BAŞARAN Wednesday 17:40 - 20:30
IE 391.A Project Management (Certificate Elective), ETEM KAVAK Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
IE 396.A Agile Software and Product Development, ERKAN SARIKAYA Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
IE 397.A Business Process Management, DERYA ACAR KALDIRIM Thursday 10:40 - 13:30
ME 395.A Industrial Robot Programming (Certificate Elective), ÖZKAN BEBEK Thursday 14:40 - 17:30
BSIE Elective Courses
IE 359.A Machine Learning Using Statistical Analysis System, OKAN ÖRSAN ÖZENER Monday 12:40 - 15:30
IE 360.A Business Analysis , AHMET SALT TARIMCI Friday 15:40 - 18:30
IE 361.A Optimization Models in Finance, ALİ EKİCİ Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
IE 363.A Quantitative Finance , BORA TOKGÖZ Monday 14:40 - 17:30
IE 367.A Organizational Behaviour, ÖZLEM ARISOY AZİM Monday 15:40 - 18:30
IE 368.A Computer Integrated Manufacturing , GÖKALP ERBEYOĞLU Tuesday 13:40 - 16:30
IE 383.A Decision Support Systems, BORA TOKGÖZ Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
IE 388.A Work Study and Ergonomics, YASEMİN CLAİRE ERENSAL Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
IE 414.A Metaheuristics for Optimization Problems, EKREM DUMAN Wednesday 11:40 - 14:30
IE 461.A Operations Research Models and Applications in Humanitarian Logistics, BURCU BALÇIK KOYUNCU Friday 09:40 - 12:30
FE - Social Sciences Elective Courses
HIST 103.A History of Civilization I, FERAY COŞKUN Wednesday 13:40 - 16:30
HIST 103.B History of Civilization I, FERAY COŞKUN Thursday 10:40 - 13:30
HIST 104.A History of Civilization II, MERİH EROL Tuesday 09:40 - 12:30
HIST 104.B History of Civilization II, OYA İKLİL SELÇUK Thursday 13:40 - 16:30
HIST 104.C History of Civilization II, OYA İKLİL SELÇUK Tuesday 09:40 - 12:30
HIST 104.D History of Civilization II, SİNEM ERDOĞAN İŞKORKUTAN Thursday 13:40 - 16:30
HIST 104.E History of Civilization II, OYA İKLİL SELÇUK Wednesday 10:40 - 13:30
IR 318.A Let's Explore Europe!, DENİZ SERT Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
PSY 100.A General Psychology, GİZEM ARIKAN Friday 08:40 - 09:30
PSY 100.B General Psychology, DUYGU KARATAŞ Friday 09:40 - 10:30
PSY 100.C General Psychology, ALPER AÇIK Friday 10:40 - 11:30
SOC 201.A Introduction to Social Sciences, SUSAN BETH ROTTMANN Friday 09:40 - 12:30
SOC 201.B Introduction to Social Sciences, SUSAN BETH ROTTMANN Monday 12:40 - 15:30
SOC 201.C Introduction to Social Sciences, SUSAN BETH ROTTMANN Friday 09:40 - 12:30
SOC 201.D Introduction to Social Sciences, NURSELİ YEŞİM SÜNBÜLOĞLU Monday 12:40 - 15:30
SOC 201.E Introduction to Social Sciences, NURSELİ YEŞİM SÜNBÜLOĞLU Monday 08:40 - 11:30
FE - Elective (Free)
ARB 101.A Arabic I, SALMA JEHAD AWAD ALAMASSI Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ARB 102.A Arabic II, SALMA JEHAD AWAD ALAMASSI Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Monday 08:40 - 10:30
ARB 202.A Arabic IV, SALMA JEHAD AWAD ALAMASSI Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 15:40 - 17:30
ART 101.A Painting I, MARTIN HARRISON Friday 15:40 - 18:30
ART 101.B Painting I, MARTIN HARRISON Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
ART 101.C Painting I, MARTIN HARRISON Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
ART 102.A Painting II, MARTIN HARRISON Friday 08:40 - 11:30
ART 301.A An Introduction to New Media Art, EDA SÜTUNÇ Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
AVM 101.A Air Transportation, KENAN BAKKALOĞLU Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
AVM 101.B Air Transportation, CEM ERSÖZ Tuesday 11:40 - 14:30
AVM 102.A Airport and Operations, HÜSEYİN ÖNDER ALDEMİR Monday 13:40 - 16:30
AVM 408.A Forecasting and Optimization in Aviation, CEM ERSÖZ Monday 09:40 - 12:30
AVM 414.A Management of Air Cargo, CEM ERSÖZ Thursday 13:40 - 16:30
CE 210.A Fluid Mechanics, YİĞİT CAN ALTAN Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
CE 306.A Foundation Engineering, SAFİYE FEYZA ÇİNİCİOĞLU Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
CE 307.A Steel Structures, GÜLAY ALTAY Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Thursday 11:40 - 13:30
CE 397.A Lean Construction Management (Certificate Elective), SENEM SEYİS KAZAZOĞLU Wednesday 10:40 - 13:30
CE 466.A Ports and Waterways, YİĞİT CAN ALTAN Thursday 11:40 - 14:30
CHEM 111.A Chemistry for Engineering, İLKNUR ERUÇAR FINDIKÇI Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
CHN 101.A Chinese I, LALE GÜNER Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
CHN 102.A Chinese II, LALE GÜNER Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Wednesday 11:40 - 13:30
CHN 201.A Chinese III, LALE GÜNER Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
CHN 202.A Chinese IV, LALE GÜNER Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
Monday 16:40 - 18:30
COD 312.A Icon Design, CAN BORA SEZER Tuesday 09:40 - 12:30
COD 321.A Image Production, Reality and Ethics, ZEYNEP MERVE UYGUN AZİZOĞLU Wednesday 09:40 - 12:30
COD 412.A Auditory Design for Media, SALİH ALP TUĞAN Tuesday 13:40 - 16:30
COD 420.A Movements in Cinema, METİN ÇAVUŞ Tuesday 09:40 - 12:30
CS 102.A Object-Oriented Programming, NİTEL MUHTAROĞLU Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
CS 110.A Engineering Computation , YAŞAR SAFKAN Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
Monday 08:40 - 10:30
CS 201.A Data Structures and Algorithms, HASAN SÖZER Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
CS 202.A Database Management Systems, HÜSEYİN ULUSOY Wednesday 14:40 - 18:30
CS 240.A Computer Architecture, HASAN FATİH UĞURDAĞ Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
CS 333.A Analysis of Algorithms, EMRE SEFER Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
CS 350.A Operating Systems, İSMAİL ARI Monday 09:40 - 12:30
CS 390.A Introduction to High Performance Computing, NİTEL MUHTAROĞLU Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
CS 391.A Web Application Development (Certificate Elective), ESMA MERAL Thursday 11:40 - 14:30
CS 399.A Communication Security, HACI HAKAN KILINÇ Wednesday 09:40 - 12:30
CS 409.A Advanced C++ Programming, MUSTAFA FURKAN KIRAÇ Monday 12:40 - 15:30
CS 412.A Bioenformatic Algorithms, OLCAY TANER YILDIZ Monday 15:40 - 18:30
CS 440.A Machine Learning in Finance, EMRE SEFER Monday 08:40 - 11:30
CS 451.A Introduction to Artifical Intelligence, REYHAN AYDOĞAN Wednesday 14:40 - 17:30
CS 468.A Contemporary Topics in Networking, ALİ CENGİZ BEĞEN Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
CS 476.A Agile Software Development, EMRE KAPLAN Friday 14:40 - 17:30
ECON 201.A Advanced Microeconomics, ÖZGÜN EKİCİ Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
ECON 301.A Econometrics I, SUPHİ ŞEN Friday 09:40 - 12:30
ECON 304.A Industrial Organization, BAŞAK ALTAN ÖZENER Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
EE 202.A Circuit Analysis, MEHMET PARLAK Monday 10:40 - 13:30
EE 203.A Digital Systems, TURGUT FEYİZ Tuesday 11:40 - 14:30
EE 204.A Electromagnetics, AHMED HALİD AKGİRAY Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
EE 302.A Digital Signal Processing, CENK DEMİROĞLU Friday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 15:40 - 17:30
EE 321.A Microprocessors, HASAN FATİH UĞURDAĞ Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
EE 350.A Electronics II, MEHMET PARLAK Monday 14:40 - 17:30
EE 372.A Basics of Electrical Machines, GÖKTÜRK POYRAZOĞLU Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
EE 392.A Industrial Automated Systems, HASAN TAHSİN TOPLAR Tuesday 11:40 - 14:30
EE 396.A Automotive Electronics (Certificate Elective), UMUT BAŞARAN Wednesday 17:40 - 20:30
EE 421.A Digital Image Processing, ARİF TANJU ERDEM Monday 11:40 - 14:30
EE 444.A Wireless Communications, MURAT UYSAL Wednesday 11:40 - 14:30
EE 450.A Wireless Networks, EVŞEN YANMAZ ADAM Monday 08:40 - 11:30
EE 473.A Energy Systems, GÖKTÜRK POYRAZOĞLU Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
EE 488.A Photonics, KADİR DURAK Thursday 09:40 - 12:30
EE 491.A Control Systems, CENK DEMİROĞLU Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
ENTR 302.A Business Model Design, JASON NICK SHING LAU Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
ENTR 304.A User Centered Design, AYŞE MELDA GÖKNEL Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
ENTR 403.A Social Entrepreneurship, Social Innovation and Innovating Social Change, MERİÇ BIÇAKCIOĞLU Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
ENTR 404.A Business Plan, ABRARALI MOHAMMADUSMANALI SAIYED Wednesday 11:40 - 14:30
FIN 202.A Finance, ÜMİT YILMAZ Friday 09:40 - 12:30
FIN 202.B Finance, ÜMİT YILMAZ Monday 09:40 - 12:30
FIN 202.C Finance, ÖZLEM AKIN Friday 09:40 - 12:30
FIN 302.A Corporate Finance, ÖZLEM AKIN Monday 15:40 - 18:30
FIN 317.A Financial Statement Analysis, CANSU İSKENDEROĞLU ŞAHİN Wednesday 13:40 - 16:30
FRE 101.A French I, EUGENE GIOVANELLI Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
FRE 101.B French I, EUGENE GIOVANELLI Friday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
FRE 102.A French II, SALMA JEHAD AWAD ALAMASSI Friday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 11:40 - 13:30
FRE 201.A French III, EUGENE GIOVANELLI Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
FRE 202.A French IV, EUGENE GIOVANELLI Monday 17:40 - 19:30
Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
GER 101.A German I, NURAN UYSAL DUMAN Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
GER 101.B German I, HANDA YILDIZ Friday 08:40 - 10:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
GER 101.C German I, TİJEN BAYAR KULİĞ Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
GER 101.D German I, TİJEN BAYAR KULİĞ Friday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
GER 101.E German I, TİJEN BAYAR KULİĞ Friday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
GER 101.F German I, TİJEN BAYAR KULİĞ Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
GER 102.A German II, HANDA YILDIZ Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Monday 08:40 - 10:30
GER 102.B German II, NURAN UYSAL DUMAN Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Wednesday 11:40 - 13:30
GER 201.A German III, NURAN UYSAL DUMAN Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
GER 201.B German III, HANDA YILDIZ Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
GER 202.A German IV, HANDA YILDIZ Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
GER 202.B German IV, NURAN UYSAL DUMAN Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 103.A History of Civilization I, FERAY COŞKUN Wednesday 13:40 - 16:30
HIST 103.B History of Civilization I, FERAY COŞKUN Thursday 10:40 - 13:30
HIST 104.A History of Civilization II, MERİH EROL Tuesday 09:40 - 12:30
HIST 104.B History of Civilization II, OYA İKLİL SELÇUK Thursday 13:40 - 16:30
HIST 104.C History of Civilization II, OYA İKLİL SELÇUK Tuesday 09:40 - 12:30
HIST 104.D History of Civilization II, SİNEM ERDOĞAN İŞKORKUTAN Thursday 13:40 - 16:30
HIST 104.E History of Civilization II, OYA İKLİL SELÇUK Wednesday 10:40 - 13:30
HIST 303.A Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I (for Foreigners), MERİH EROL Wednesday 18:40 - 20:30
HIST 304.A Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II (for Foreigners), SEDA ÖZDEMİR ŞİMŞEK Wednesday 18:40 - 20:30
HIST 310.A History of the Balkans, MERİH EROL Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
HUM 302.A Seriality in Media and Literature, ALİ SERDAR Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
IBUS 101.A Intercultural Communication Workshop I, ERDOĞAN EMRE KESKİN Wednesday 15:40 - 17:30
IBUS 102.A Intercultural Communication Workshop II, ERDOĞAN EMRE KESKİN Wednesday 09:40 - 11:30
IBUS 302.A International Finance, FUNDA AFACAN Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
IBUS 401.A International Trade Law, ALİ GÜDEN Thursday 10:40 - 13:30
IE 359.A Machine Learning Using Statistical Analysis System, OKAN ÖRSAN ÖZENER Monday 12:40 - 15:30
IE 360.A Business Analysis , AHMET SALT TARIMCI Friday 15:40 - 18:30
IE 361.A Optimization Models in Finance, ALİ EKİCİ Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
IE 363.A Quantitative Finance , BORA TOKGÖZ Monday 14:40 - 17:30
IE 367.A Organizational Behaviour, ÖZLEM ARISOY AZİM Monday 15:40 - 18:30
IE 368.A Computer Integrated Manufacturing , GÖKALP ERBEYOĞLU Tuesday 13:40 - 16:30
IE 383.A Decision Support Systems, BORA TOKGÖZ Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
IE 388.A Work Study and Ergonomics, YASEMİN CLAİRE ERENSAL Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
IE 391.A Project Management (Certificate Elective), ETEM KAVAK Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
IE 396.A Agile Software and Product Development, ERKAN SARIKAYA Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
IE 397.A Business Process Management, DERYA ACAR KALDIRIM Thursday 10:40 - 13:30
IE 414.A Metaheuristics for Optimization Problems, EKREM DUMAN Wednesday 11:40 - 14:30
IE 461.A Operations Research Models and Applications in Humanitarian Logistics, BURCU BALÇIK KOYUNCU Friday 09:40 - 12:30
IR 101.A Introduction to Political Science, DENİZ SERT Monday 08:40 - 11:30
IR 204.A International Organizations, EBRU ERTUGAL ÖZVEREN Friday 08:40 - 11:30
IR 315.A Peace and Conflict Studies, KONSTANTINOS TRAVLOS Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
IR 317.A Military Strategy, KONSTANTINOS TRAVLOS Friday 15:40 - 18:30
IR 318.A Let's Explore Europe!, DENİZ SERT Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
IR 335.A Political Ecology, ÖZLEM ASLAN Friday 15:40 - 18:30
IR 403.A Global Food Politics, FAİK GÜR Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
IR 405.A Special Topics in Turkish Politics, EBRU ERTUGAL ÖZVEREN Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
IR 413.A Comparative Political Institutions: Political Parties and Electoral Systems, ERZEN ÖNCEL YÜKLEYEN Friday 08:40 - 11:30
IR 414.A Migration and Mobility within Europe, DENİZ SERT Monday 13:40 - 16:30
IR 416.A The Future of Global Security, SAMARJIT GHOSH Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
IR 419.A Social Movements and Protests , TÜLAY DENİZ ERKMEN Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
IR 420.A Political and Social Perspectives on Popular Music, CEREN MERT TRAVLOS Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
ITA 101.A Italian I, ARCO JANNUZZİ Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ITA 101.B Italian I, DENİZ KILAVUZ Monday 18:40 - 20:30
Thursday 18:40 - 20:30
ITA 102.A Italian II, ARCO JANNUZZİ Friday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 11:40 - 13:30
ITA 201.A Italian III, ARCO JANNUZZİ Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
ITA 202.A Italian IV, ARCO JANNUZZİ Monday 17:40 - 19:30
Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
LAW 134.A Legal Philosophy, KURTUL GÜLENÇ Monday 08:40 - 10:30
LAW 202.A New Media and Law, TUĞRUL ÖZKARACALAR Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
LAW 228.A Comparative Legal Systems, MUSTAFA YİĞİT ÖRNEK Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
LAW 241.A Islamic Law and the Modern World, JOCELYNE ALAYAN Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
LAW 242.A Introduction to English Law, IŞIL ÖKTEN Thursday 13:40 - 15:30
LAW 243.A Administrative Law Practices, ÖZGE DİDEM BOULANGER Friday 14:40 - 16:30
LAW 301.A Environmental Law, TUĞRUL ÖZKARACALAR Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
LAW 304.A International Transport Law, AYÇA UÇAR Monday 10:40 - 12:30
LAW 343.A Introduction to American Law, MUSTAFA YİĞİT ÖRNEK Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
LAW 447.A International Trade Law, AYÇA UÇAR Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 113.A Mathematics for Engineering, CAN DEHA KARIKSIZ Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Monday 10:40 - 12:30
ME 112.A Introduction to Manufacturing Methods, GÜNEY GÜVEN YAPICI Monday 16:40 - 18:30
ME 202.A Thermodynamics, ALTUĞ MELİK BAŞOL Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
ME 211.A Engineering Mechanics: Statics, RAMAZAN ÜNAL Friday 14:40 - 16:30
Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
ME 212.A Solid Mechanics, POLAT ŞENDUR Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
Thursday 09:40 - 11:30
ME 214.A Numerical Analysis in Engineering, ALTUĞ MELİK BAŞOL Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
ME 256.A Materials Science, HANDE ÖZTÜRK Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
ME 312.A Mechanical Systems and Control, REGAİP BARKAN UĞURLU Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
ME 321.A Fluid Mechanics, ÖZGÜR ERTUNÇ Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
ME 324.A Design of Thermal Systems, ALTUĞ MELİK BAŞOL Friday 14:40 - 16:30
Monday 12:40 - 14:30
ME 334.A Mechanical Design, ÖZKAN BEBEK Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Tuesday 09:40 - 11:30
ME 395.A Industrial Robot Programming (Certificate Elective), ÖZKAN BEBEK Thursday 14:40 - 17:30
ME 412.A Finite Element Analysis , POLAT ŞENDUR Wednesday 13:40 - 16:30
ME 417.A Mechatronics, REGAİP BARKAN UĞURLU Monday 15:40 - 17:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ME 425.A Advanced Heat Transfer, MEHMET ARIK Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Tuesday 12:40 - 13:30
ME 435.A Physical Properties of Materials, HANDE ÖZTÜRK Wednesday 10:40 - 13:30
ME 442.A Biomechanics of Human Motion, RAMAZAN ÜNAL Friday 16:40 - 19:30
MGMT 302.A International Business, ERGÜN ÖNÖZ Friday 14:40 - 17:30
MGMT 302.B International Business, ERGÜN ÖNÖZ Thursday 13:40 - 16:30
MIS 306.A Fundamentals of E-Business, MELİKE NUR FINDIKOĞLU Monday 12:40 - 15:30
MIS 317.A Cloud Computing for Business, YAVUZ SELİM HİNDİSTAN Friday 14:40 - 17:30
MKTG 201.A Marketing, CEREN HAYRAN ŞANLI Thursday 10:40 - 13:30
MKTG 201.B Marketing, CEREN HAYRAN ŞANLI Tuesday 09:40 - 12:30
MKTG 201.C Marketing, BİGE SAATÇİOĞLU Thursday 10:40 - 13:30
MKTG 201.D Marketing, VOLKAN YENİARAS Wednesday 11:40 - 14:30
MKTG 313.A Marketing Strategy, PEREN ÖZTURAN ŞABAHAT Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
MKTG 315.A International Marketing, XIAOHAN WEN Friday 09:40 - 12:30
MKTG 412.A Sales Management, BÜLENT MENGÜÇ Monday 12:40 - 15:30
MKTG 415.A Consumer Behavior, BİGE SAATÇİOĞLU Wednesday 10:40 - 13:30
MUSIC 101.A Appreciation of Music, ECE GÖKSU Tuesday 13:40 - 16:30
PE 117.A Yoga, ÜLKÜ GÜRSOY Tuesday 17:40 - 19:30
PE 120.A Bridge, SÜLEYMAN KOLATA Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
PE 120.B Bridge, SÜLEYMAN KOLATA Tuesday 18:40 - 20:30
PE 120.C Bridge, SÜLEYMAN KOLATA Friday 16:40 - 18:30
PE 120.D Bridge, SÜLEYMAN KOLATA Friday 18:40 - 20:30
PE 157.A Chess, ERSİN BAYSAN Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
PE 157.B Chess, ERSİN BAYSAN Thursday 18:40 - 20:30
PE 157.C Chess, ERSİN BAYSAN Friday 16:40 - 18:30
PE 157.D Chess, ERSİN BAYSAN Friday 18:40 - 20:30
PE 169.A Basic Fitness Education, TUĞÇE KAYĞUSUZ Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 169.B Basic Fitness Education, TUĞÇE KAYĞUSUZ Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
PE 169.C Basic Fitness Education, SELÇUK OKSAL ÖZDÖL Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 169.D Basic Fitness Education, SELÇUK OKSAL ÖZDÖL Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
PE 169.E Basic Fitness Education, SEÇKİN ALAY Friday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 169.F Basic Fitness Education, SEÇKİN ALAY Friday 10:40 - 12:30
PE 169.G Basic Fitness Education, DOĞUCAN BİLGETÜRK Friday 16:40 - 18:30
PE 169.H Basic Fitness Education, DOĞUCAN BİLGETÜRK Friday 18:40 - 20:30
PHIL 102.A Introduction to Philosophy, SİBEL OKTAR THOMAS Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
PHYS 111.A Physics I, KORAY DÜZTAŞ Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 111.B Physics I, BORA IŞILDAK Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
PSY 100.A General Psychology, GİZEM ARIKAN Friday 08:40 - 09:30
PSY 100.B General Psychology, DUYGU KARATAŞ Friday 09:40 - 10:30
PSY 100.C General Psychology, ALPER AÇIK Friday 10:40 - 11:30
PSY 424.A Individual, Family, and Diversity Issues, MÜNEVVER SELENGA GÜRMEN Wednesday 15:40 - 17:30
RUS 101.A Russian I, OLGA MİRELİ Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
RUS 101.B Russian I, ELENA NAPOLNOVA DEMİRİZ Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 16:40 - 18:30
RUS 101.C Russian I, ELENA NAPOLNOVA DEMİRİZ Tuesday 18:40 - 20:30
Thursday 18:40 - 20:30
RUS 102.A Russian II, OLGA MİRELİ Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Wednesday 11:40 - 13:30
RUS 201.A Russian III, OLGA MİRELİ Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
RUS 202.A Russian IV, OLGA MİRELİ Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
SAS 101.A Hospitality Industry, AYDIN BEYHAN Monday 08:40 - 11:30
SEC 250.A Learning To Learn, EBRU KILIÇ BEBEK Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
SEC 250.B Learning To Learn, EBRU KILIÇ BEBEK Friday 14:40 - 17:30
SEC 301.A Sectoral Solutions: Global Expertise, NESİM AVİĞDOR Tuesday 13:40 - 15:30
SEC 301.B Sectoral Solutions: Global Expertise, NESİM AVİĞDOR Wednesday 11:40 - 13:30
SEC 302.A Sectoral Solutions: Local Expertise, JÜLİDE MELDA ALPAYDIN Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
SEC 302.B Sectoral Solutions: Local Expertise, JÜLİDE MELDA ALPAYDIN Tuesday 13:40 - 15:30
SEC 402.A Business Integration, EMRE KARALİ Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
SEC 402.B Business Integration, EMRE KARALİ Wednesday 18:40 - 21:30
SEC 403.A Sectoral Practicum III, HÜSEYİN MURAT AKIN Tuesday 18:40 - 19:30
Friday 17:40 - 20:30
SEC 405.A Artificial Intelligence: Impact on Humanity, Society and Business , ÖZLEM İNANÇ Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
SEC 499.A Building a New Business, İHSAN ELGİN Thursday 09:40 - 12:30
SOC 201.A Introduction to Social Sciences, SUSAN BETH ROTTMANN Friday 09:40 - 12:30
SOC 201.B Introduction to Social Sciences, SUSAN BETH ROTTMANN Monday 12:40 - 15:30
SOC 201.C Introduction to Social Sciences, SUSAN BETH ROTTMANN Friday 09:40 - 12:30
SOC 201.D Introduction to Social Sciences, NURSELİ YEŞİM SÜNBÜLOĞLU Monday 12:40 - 15:30
SOC 201.E Introduction to Social Sciences, NURSELİ YEŞİM SÜNBÜLOĞLU Monday 08:40 - 11:30
SOC 304.A Sociology of Work and Employment: An Introduction to Modern Working Life, ALPKAN BİRELMA Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
SPA 101.A Spanish I, ERVIN DALETH OSTOS SANTOS Friday 10:40 - 12:30
Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
SPA 101.B Spanish I, JOSE RAMON CRUZ ESCUDERO Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
SPA 101.C Spanish I, MELTEM MICHELE MARTINEZ VELASCO Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
SPA 101.D Spanish I, MELTEM MICHELE MARTINEZ VELASCO Friday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
SPA 102.A Spanish II, JOSE RAMON CRUZ ESCUDERO Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Monday 08:40 - 10:30
SPA 102.B Spanish II, ERVIN DALETH OSTOS SANTOS Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Wednesday 11:40 - 13:30
SPA 102.C Spanish II, MELTEM MICHELE MARTINEZ VELASCO Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
SPA 201.A Spanish III, ERVIN DALETH OSTOS SANTOS Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
SPA 201.B Spanish III, MELTEM MICHELE MARTINEZ VELASCO Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
SPA 202.A Spanish IV, JOSE RAMON CRUZ ESCUDERO Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
SPA 202.B Spanish IV, JOSE RAMON CRUZ ESCUDERO Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
SPA 202.C Spanish IV, ERVIN DALETH OSTOS SANTOS Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
TURK 101.A Turkish for Foreigners I, ASLI BEKTAŞ Monday 17:40 - 20:30
TURK 102.A Turkish for Foreigners II, ASLI BEKTAŞ Friday 18:40 - 21:30
TURK 102.B Turkish for Foreigners II, ASLI BEKTAŞ Friday 14:40 - 17:30
TURK 102.C Turkish for Foreigners II, ASLI BEKTAŞ Tuesday 17:40 - 20:30
TURK 102.D Turkish for Foreigners II, ASLI BEKTAŞ Thursday 17:40 - 20:30