Özyeğin University, Çekmeköy Campus Nişantepe District, Orman Street, 34794 Çekmeköy - İSTANBUL

Phone : +90 (216) 564 90 00

Fax : +90 (216) 564 99 99

E-mail: info@ozyegin.edu.tr

B.Sc. in Professional Flight

BSPF - Required Courses
AVM 101.A Air Transportation, KENAN BAKKALOĞLU Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
AVM 101.B Air Transportation, CEM ERSÖZ Thursday 10:40 - 13:30
ENG 105.A English Speaking Skills I, SAADET TIKAÇ Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
ENG 105.B English Speaking Skills I, MARIJA VELLA Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
ENG 106.A English Speaking Skills II, PETEK ŞİRİN Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
HIST 201.A Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, BAŞAK AKGÜL KOVANKAYA Friday 10:40 - 12:30
HIST 201.B Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZKAN AKPINAR Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
HIST 201.C Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZKAN AKPINAR Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 201.D Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZLEM DİLBER Friday 10:40 - 12:30
HIST 201.E Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZKAN AKPINAR Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
HIST 201.F Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZKAN AKPINAR Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 201.G Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ALİ SİPAHİ Monday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 201.H Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ALİ SİPAHİ Friday 10:40 - 12:30
HIST 201.J Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZLEM DİLBER Friday 14:40 - 16:30
HIST 201.K Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ALPKAN BİRELMA Thursday 11:40 - 13:30
HIST 201.L Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, BAŞAK AKGÜL KOVANKAYA Thursday 11:40 - 13:30
HIST 201.M Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZLEM DİLBER Monday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 202.A Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ÖZLEM DİLBER Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 202.B Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ALPKAN BİRELMA Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 202.C Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ALPKAN BİRELMA Monday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 202.D Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, BAŞAK AKGÜL KOVANKAYA Friday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 202.E Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, FAİK GÜR Friday 10:40 - 12:30
HIST 202.F Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, BAŞAK AKGÜL KOVANKAYA Friday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 101.A Mathematics for Social Sciences I, UĞUR DOĞAN Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Monday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 101.B Mathematics for Social Sciences I, UĞUR DOĞAN Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Monday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 101.C Mathematics for Social Sciences I, ŞERMİN ÇAM ÇELİK Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 101.D Mathematics for Social Sciences I, ŞERMİN ÇAM ÇELİK Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 101.E Mathematics for Social Sciences I, SONGÜL ESİN Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 101.F Mathematics for Social Sciences I, SONGÜL ESİN Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 103.A Physics for Professional Flight I, MEHMET BURÇİN ÜNLÜ Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 104.A Physics for Professional Flight II, MEHMET BURÇİN ÜNLÜ Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
PLT 104.A Aerodynamics, ÇAĞLAR ÜÇLER Thursday 13:40 - 16:30
PLT 201.A Introduction to Air Law, MEHMET ERTÜRK Thursday 08:40 - 09:30
PLT 201.B Introduction to Air Law, MEHMET ERTÜRK Thursday 15:40 - 16:30
PLT 201.C Introduction to Air Law, PINAR GÖKALP Thursday 18:40 - 19:30
PLT 202.A Aircraft Technological Knowledge, SEMİH SORAN
PLT 203.A Aircraft General Knowledge (PPL), ÇAĞLAR ÜÇLER Monday 08:40 - 10:30
PLT 203.B Aircraft General Knowledge (PPL), ÇAĞLAR ÜÇLER Monday 12:40 - 14:30
PLT 203.C Aircraft General Knowledge (PPL), ÖZLEM ŞENKAYA Monday 19:40 - 21:30
PLT 204.A PPL Flight Practice, SEMİH SORAN
PLT 205.A Meteorology (PPL), GÜRHAN YILDIRIR Friday 09:40 - 11:30
PLT 205.B Meteorology (PPL), GÜRHAN YILDIRIR Friday 15:40 - 17:30
PLT 205.C Meteorology (PPL), BAHADIR TANYOLAÇ Wednesday 19:40 - 21:30
PLT 206.A Flight Simulator Training, SEMİH SORAN
PLT 207.A Flight Performance and Planning (PPL), ÖZLEM ŞENKAYA Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
PLT 207.B Flight Performance and Planning (PPL), ÖZLEM ŞENKAYA Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
PLT 207.C Flight Performance and Planning (PPL), ÖZLEM ŞENKAYA Friday 18:40 - 20:30
PLT 208.A Night Flight Training, SEMİH SORAN
PLT 209.A Navigation (PPL), CELAL ALPAY HAVLE Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
PLT 209.B Navigation (PPL), CELAL ALPAY HAVLE Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
PLT 209.C Navigation (PPL), MUSTAFA CAN TOPRAK Tuesday 18:40 - 21:30
PLT 210.A PIC Flight Practice I, SEMİH SORAN
PLT 211.A Operational Procedures (PPL), SEMİH SORAN Friday 08:40 - 09:30
PLT 211.B Operational Procedures (PPL), SEMİH SORAN Friday 14:40 - 15:30
PLT 211.C Operational Procedures (PPL), SEMİH SORAN Wednesday 18:40 - 19:30
PLT 213.A Human Performance and Limitation (PPL), CELAL ALPAY HAVLE Monday 10:40 - 11:30
PLT 213.B Human Performance and Limitation (PPL), CELAL ALPAY HAVLE Monday 14:40 - 15:30
PLT 213.C Human Performance and Limitation (PPL), CELAL ALPAY HAVLE Monday 18:40 - 19:30
PLT 215.A Communication (PPL), WERONIKA AGNIESZKA CHRZAN Thursday 09:40 - 10:30
PLT 215.B Communication (PPL), WERONIKA AGNIESZKA CHRZAN Thursday 16:40 - 17:30
PLT 215.C Communication (PPL), MEHMET BÜLENT AKSUM Thursday 19:40 - 20:30
PLT 217.A Principles of Flight (PPL), ÇAĞLAR ÜÇLER Thursday 10:40 - 11:30
PLT 217.B Principles of Flight (PPL), MUSTAFA CAN TOPRAK Thursday 17:40 - 18:30
PLT 217.C Principles of Flight (PPL), MUSTAFA CAN TOPRAK Thursday 20:40 - 21:30
PLT 221.A Safety Management System, LEYLA ADİLOĞLU YALÇINKAYA Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
PLT 301.A Air Law (ATPL), MEHMET ERTÜRK Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
PLT 301.B Air Law (ATPL), MEHMET ERTÜRK Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
PLT 303.A Aircraft General Knowledge (ATPL), PINAR GÖKALP Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
PLT 303.B Aircraft General Knowledge (ATPL), PINAR GÖKALP Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
PLT 305.A Communication (ATPL), MEHMET BÜLENT AKSUM Monday 10:40 - 13:30
PLT 305.B Communication (ATPL), MEHMET BÜLENT AKSUM Monday 13:40 - 16:30
PLT 307.A Operational Procedures (ATPL), SEMİH SORAN Monday 08:40 - 10:30
PLT 307.B Operational Procedures (ATPL), SEMİH SORAN Tuesday 15:40 - 17:30
PLT 309.A Human Performance and Limitation (ATPL), CELAL ALPAY HAVLE Thursday 08:40 - 09:30
Friday 14:40 - 17:30
PLT 309.B Human Performance and Limitation (ATPL), CELAL ALPAY HAVLE Thursday 12:40 - 13:30
Friday 08:40 - 11:30
PLT 311.A Meteorology (ATPL), BAHADIR TANYOLAÇ Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
PLT 311.B Meteorology (ATPL), BAHADIR TANYOLAÇ Monday 08:40 - 11:30
Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
PLT 313.A Aviation English, WERONIKA AGNIESZKA CHRZAN Friday 09:40 - 12:30
PLT 313.B Aviation English, WERONIKA AGNIESZKA CHRZAN Friday 15:40 - 18:30
PLT 401.A IR Theoretical Training, SEMİH SORAN
PLT 402.A CPL Flight Practice, SEMİH SORAN
PLT 403.A IR Simulator Flight Practice, SEMİH SORAN
PLT 404.A ME/IR (Multi Engine Flight Training), SEMİH SORAN
PLT 405.A IR Flight Practice, SEMİH SORAN
PLT 406.A Crew Resource Management, GÖKHAN KAYA Thursday 09:40 - 12:30
SEC 101.A Introduction to University , FETHİ SERCAN AYDIN
SEC 101.B Introduction to University , FETHİ SERCAN AYDIN
TLL 101.A Turkish Language and Literature I, GÜNEŞ SEZEN Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 101.AA Turkish Language and Literature I, ALİ SERDAR Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 101.AB Turkish Language and Literature I, SENEM TİMUROĞLU BOZKURT Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 101.AC Turkish Language and Literature I, EZGİ HAMZAÇEBİ Monday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 101.AD Turkish Language and Literature I, EZGİ HAMZAÇEBİ Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 101.B Turkish Language and Literature I, FATMA DAMAK Monday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 101.C Turkish Language and Literature I, FATMA DAMAK Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.D Turkish Language and Literature I, FATMA DAMAK Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 101.E Turkish Language and Literature I, ESRA DERYA DİLEK Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 101.F Turkish Language and Literature I, ESRA DERYA DİLEK Monday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 101.G Turkish Language and Literature I, ESRA DERYA DİLEK Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.H Turkish Language and Literature I, ESRA DERYA DİLEK Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 101.I Turkish Language and Literature I, EGEM ATİK Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 101.J Turkish Language and Literature I, EGEM ATİK Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 101.K Turkish Language and Literature I, EGEM ATİK Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.L Turkish Language and Literature I, EZGİ HAMZAÇEBİ Monday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.M Turkish Language and Literature I, GÜNEŞ SEZEN Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 101.N Turkish Language and Literature I, GÜNEŞ SEZEN Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 101.O Turkish Language and Literature I, EZGİ HAMZAÇEBİ Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.P Turkish Language and Literature I, GÜNEŞ SEZEN Monday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.Q Turkish Language and Literature I, EZGİ HAMZAÇEBİ Monday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 101.R Turkish Language and Literature I, İBRAHİM ÖZTÜRK Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 101.S Turkish Language and Literature I, İBRAHİM ÖZTÜRK Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.T Turkish Language and Literature I, İBRAHİM ÖZTÜRK Friday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 101.U Turkish Language and Literature I, FATMA DAMAK Monday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 101.V Turkish Language and Literature I, SENEM TİMUROĞLU BOZKURT Friday 10:40 - 12:30
TLL 101.W Turkish Language and Literature I, SENEM TİMUROĞLU BOZKURT Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.X Turkish Language and Literature I, FATMA DAMAK Friday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 101.Y Turkish Language and Literature I, ALİ SERDAR Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.Z Turkish Language and Literature I, ÇİMEN GÜNAY ERKOL Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 102.A Turkish Language and Literature II, FATMA DAMAK Monday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 102.B Turkish Language and Literature II, SENEM TİMUROĞLU BOZKURT Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 102.C Turkish Language and Literature II, ESRA DERYA DİLEK Monday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 102.D Turkish Language and Literature II, ESRA DERYA DİLEK Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 102.E Turkish Language and Literature II, EGEM ATİK Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 102.F Turkish Language and Literature II, EGEM ATİK Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 102.G Turkish Language and Literature II, GÜNEŞ SEZEN Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 102.H Turkish Language and Literature II, ÇİMEN GÜNAY ERKOL Wednesday 09:40 - 11:30
TLL 102.I Turkish Language and Literature II, İBRAHİM ÖZTÜRK Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 102.K Turkish Language and Literature II, ALİ SERDAR Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 102.L Turkish Language and Literature II, EGEM ATİK Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 102.N Turkish Language and Literature II, ALİ SERDAR Monday 11:40 - 13:30
BSPF - Elective Courses (Aviation)
AVM 102.A Airport and Operations, HATİCE KÜÇÜKÖNAL Tuesday 09:40 - 11:30
Wednesday 11:40 - 12:30
AVM 202.A Data Analysis in Aviation Management, CEM ERSÖZ Wednesday 09:40 - 12:30
AVM 301.A Airline Management, LUIS MARTIN DOMINGO Tuesday 13:40 - 16:30
AVM 304.A Airline Marketing, HÜSEYİN ÖNDER ALDEMİR Thursday 11:40 - 14:30
AVM 307.A Introduction to Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Systems, HÜSEYİN ÖNDER ALDEMİR Friday 08:40 - 11:30
AVM 308.A General Aviation Operations and Management, ÖZGE YANIKOĞLU Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
AVM 309.A Economics of Air Transportation, ÖZGE YANIKOĞLU Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
AVM 406.A Aviation Law, LALE KAPLAN Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
AVM 414.A Management of Air Cargo, CEM ERSÖZ Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
PLT 411.A Aircraft Accident Investigation, BİLAL KILIÇ Thursday 09:40 - 12:30
PLT 412.A Multi-Crew Coordination (MCC), GÖKHAN KAYA Thursday 13:40 - 16:30
PLT 413.A Advanced Airline Operational Procedures, BİLAL KILIÇ Thursday 13:40 - 16:30