Özyeğin University, Çekmeköy Campus Nişantepe District, Orman Street, 34794 Çekmeköy - İSTANBUL

Phone : +90 (216) 564 90 00

Fax : +90 (216) 564 99 99

E-mail: info@ozyegin.edu.tr

B.Sc. in Mechanical Engineering

BSME Required
BUS 101.A Introduction to Business I (Decision Making), JASON NICK SHING LAU Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
BUS 102.A Introduction to Business II (Entrepreneurship), BOCHRA IDRIS Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
BUS 102.B Introduction to Business II (Entrepreneurship), BOCHRA IDRIS Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
CHEM 111.A Chemistry for Engineering, İLKNUR ERUÇAR FINDIKÇI Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
CS 104.A Introduction to Programming, HASAN FEHMİ ATEŞ Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
CS 104.B Introduction to Programming, HASAN FEHMİ ATEŞ Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
CS 104.C Introduction to Programming, SEDAT ÖZER Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
CS 104.D Introduction to Programming, NİTEL MUHTAROĞLU Friday 08:40 - 10:30
Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
ECON 210.A Introduction to Economics, MEHMET REŞAT KAYALI Monday 12:40 - 15:30
ECON 210.B Introduction to Economics, MEHMET REŞAT KAYALI Thursday 11:40 - 14:30
ECON 210.C Introduction to Economics, MEHMET REŞAT KAYALI Friday 09:40 - 12:30
ENG 101.A English I, AYŞE NESLİHAN SABUNCU Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 101.AA English I, EMİNE ZEYNEP TİRYAKİ BAYOĞLU Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 101.AB English I, SANİYE ÇANCI ÇALIŞANELLER Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
ENG 101.AC English I, SANİYE ÇANCI ÇALIŞANELLER Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.AD English I, SANİYE ÇANCI ÇALIŞANELLER Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 101.AE English I, SELMA TAMDOĞAN ÇALIŞKAN Friday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 101.AF English I, SELMA TAMDOĞAN ÇALIŞKAN Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
ENG 101.AG English I, SELMA TAMDOĞAN ÇALIŞKAN Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Monday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 101.AH English I, GÜLÇİN COŞGUN Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
ENG 101.AI English I, GÜLÇİN COŞGUN Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.AJ English I, GÜLÇİN COŞGUN Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 101.AK English I, ERAY SEVİNGİL BİLİCİ Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 101.AL English I, ELİF KANDEMİR Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 101.AM English I, ERAY SEVİNGİL BİLİCİ Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 101.AN English I, DİDEM TARTAN Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 101.AO English I, KHOSRO VAHABI Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 101.AP English I, KHOSRO VAHABI Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 101.AQ English I, ÖMER MAHİR SARIGÜL Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
ENG 101.AR English I, PETEK ŞİRİN Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.AS English I, GITI AMININAJAFI Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 101.B English I, AYŞE NESLİHAN SABUNCU Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 101.C English I, AYŞE NESLİHAN SABUNCU Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 101.D English I, SEVGÜL AKBUZ EZGİN Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 101.E English I, SEVGÜL AKBUZ EZGİN Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 101.F English I, SEVGÜL AKBUZ EZGİN Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 101.G English I, BERRİN RÜZGAR Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 101.H English I, BERRİN RÜZGAR Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 101.I English I, BERRİN RÜZGAR Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 101.J English I, ZEYNEP ŞEBNEM BAYRAKTAR Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 101.K English I, DİDEM TARTAN Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
ENG 101.L English I, ZEYNEP ŞEBNEM BAYRAKTAR Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 101.M English I, ELMAS ONBAŞI GÜL Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
ENG 101.N English I, ELMAS ONBAŞI GÜL Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.O English I, ELMAS ONBAŞI GÜL Friday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
ENG 101.P English I, PETEK ŞİRİN Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
ENG 101.Q English I, GITI AMININAJAFI Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.R English I, GITI AMININAJAFI Friday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
ENG 101.S English I, ECE BETİL ARPACIOĞLU Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
ENG 101.T English I, ECE BETİL ARPACIOĞLU Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.U English I, ECE BETİL ARPACIOĞLU Friday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
ENG 101.V English I, MELTEM AKPINAR YILMAZ Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
ENG 101.W English I, MELTEM AKPINAR YILMAZ Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 101.X English I, MELTEM AKPINAR YILMAZ Friday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
ENG 101.Y English I, EMİNE ZEYNEP TİRYAKİ BAYOĞLU Wednesday 13:40 - 15:30
Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 101.Z English I, EMİNE ZEYNEP TİRYAKİ BAYOĞLU Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 102.A English II, BEDRA BETÜL ŞENOL Thursday 15:40 - 17:30
Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 102.B English II, BEDRA BETÜL ŞENOL Monday 16:40 - 18:30
Friday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 102.C English II, BEDRA BETÜL ŞENOL Thursday 13:40 - 15:30
Monday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 102.D English II, İLKAY TUZCU TIĞLI Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.E English II, İLKAY TUZCU TIĞLI Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
ENG 102.F English II, İLKAY TUZCU TIĞLI Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 102.G English II, ALI NEZAMI Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 102.H English II, ALI NEZAMI Tuesday 13:40 - 15:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
ENG 102.I English II, AYLA YALÇIN DUMAN Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
ENG 102.J English II, AYLA YALÇIN DUMAN Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
ENG 102.K English II, BURAK ŞENEL Monday 15:40 - 17:30
Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 102.L English II, BURAK ŞENEL Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
Wednesday 13:40 - 15:30
ENG 102.M English II, NİL ALGAN BİLEN Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 13:40 - 15:30
ENG 102.N English II, NİL ALGAN BİLEN Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 102.O English II, ELİF KANDEMİR Monday 15:40 - 17:30
Friday 16:40 - 18:30
ENG 303.A Technical Communication, SAADET TIKAÇ Monday 15:40 - 18:30
ENG 303.B Technical Communication, SAADET TIKAÇ Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
ENG 303.C Technical Communication, SAADET TIKAÇ Thursday 14:40 - 17:30
ENG 303.D Technical Communication, SERKAN ARAS Monday 10:40 - 13:30
ENG 303.E Technical Communication, SELEN YILDIZ Monday 15:40 - 18:30
ENG 303.F Technical Communication, SELEN YILDIZ Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
ENG 303.G Technical Communication, SELEN YILDIZ Thursday 14:40 - 17:30
ENG 303.H Technical Communication, SELEN YILDIZ Thursday 10:40 - 13:30
ENG 303.I Technical Communication, MERVE ELBİRLİK TÜLEK Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
ENG 303.J Technical Communication, MERVE ELBİRLİK TÜLEK Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
ENG 303.K Technical Communication, MERVE ELBİRLİK TÜLEK Tuesday 13:40 - 16:30
ENG 303.L Technical Communication, MERVE ELBİRLİK TÜLEK Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
ENG 303.M Technical Communication, SAADET TIKAÇ Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
HIST 201.A Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, BAŞAK AKGÜL KOVANKAYA Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
HIST 201.B Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ALPKAN BİRELMA Friday 14:40 - 16:30
HIST 201.C Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, BAŞAK AKGÜL KOVANKAYA Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
HIST 201.D Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZKAN AKPINAR Friday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 201.E Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ALİ SİPAHİ Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 201.F Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, BAŞAK AKGÜL KOVANKAYA Monday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 201.G Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZKAN AKPINAR Friday 10:40 - 12:30
HIST 201.H Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ALPKAN BİRELMA Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
HIST 201.I Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ALİ SİPAHİ Friday 10:40 - 12:30
HIST 201.J Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZLEM DİLBER Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 201.K Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZKAN AKPINAR Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 201.L Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I, ÖZKAN AKPINAR Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
HIST 202.A Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ÖZLEM DİLBER Monday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 202.B Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ÖNDER UÇAR Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 202.C Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ÖZLEM DİLBER Monday 10:40 - 12:30
HIST 202.D Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ÖZLEM DİLBER Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 202.E Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ALPKAN BİRELMA Friday 16:40 - 18:30
HIST 202.F Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II, ÖNDER UÇAR Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
MATH 103.A Calculus for Engineering I, HANDAN BORLUK Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 103.B Calculus for Engineering I, HANDAN BORLUK Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Monday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 103.C Calculus for Engineering I, AYÇA ÇEŞMELİOĞLU GÜL Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 103.D Calculus for Engineering I, AYÇA ÇEŞMELİOĞLU GÜL Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Monday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 104.A Calculus for Engineering II, CAN DEHA KARIKSIZ Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Monday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 104.B Calculus for Engineering II, CAN DEHA KARIKSIZ Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 212.A Differential Equations, SAADET ERBAY Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Monday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 212.B Differential Equations, SAADET ERBAY Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
ME 111.A Engineering Drawing, GÜNEY GÜVEN YAPICI Friday 08:40 - 11:30
ME 111.B Engineering Drawing, GÜNEY GÜVEN YAPICI Friday 14:40 - 17:30
ME 202.A Thermodynamics, ALTUĞ MELİK BAŞOL Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
ME 211.A Engineering Mechanics: Statics, RAMAZAN ÜNAL Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
ME 212.A Solid Mechanics, POLAT ŞENDUR Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
ME 256.A Materials Science, HANDE ÖZTÜRK Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
ME 301.A Experimental Engineering, GÜNEY GÜVEN YAPICI Tuesday 13:40 - 15:30
ME 311.A Engineering Mechanics: Dynamics, REGAİP BARKAN UĞURLU Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
ME 323.A Heat Transfer: Conduction, Convection and Radiation, MEHMED RAFET ÖZDEMİR Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
ME 334.A Mechanical Design, ÖZKAN BEBEK Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
ME 401.A ME Senior Project I, ÖZGÜR ERTUNÇ Tuesday 10:40 - 13:30
ME 402.A ME Senior Project II, ÖZGÜR ERTUNÇ
PHYS 101.A Physics I, BORA IŞILDAK Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 101.B Physics I, BORA IŞILDAK Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 101.C Physics I, BORA IŞILDAK Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
PHYS 101.D Physics I, TAYLAN AKDOĞAN Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 101.E Physics I, İBRAHİM SEMİZ Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 101.F Physics I, İBRAHİM SEMİZ Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
PHYS 102.A Physics II, ALPER HAYRETER Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 102.B Physics II, ALPER HAYRETER Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
PHYS 102.C Physics II, ALPER HAYRETER Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
SEC 201.A Introduction to Sectors, DUDU YEŞİM İNCE Monday 19:40 - 20:30
SEC 202.A Skills Management, EBRU KILIÇ BEBEK Monday 18:40 - 19:30
TLL 101.A Turkish Language and Literature I, MURAT NARCI Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 101.AA Turkish Language and Literature I, SENEM TİMUROĞLU BOZKURT Monday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.AB Turkish Language and Literature I, ALİ SERDAR Thursday 13:40 - 15:30
TLL 101.AC Turkish Language and Literature I, ALİ SERDAR Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 101.AD Turkish Language and Literature I, SENEM TİMUROĞLU BOZKURT Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 101.AE Turkish Language and Literature I, ŞERİFE SEDA YÜCEKURT ÜNLÜ Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
TLL 101.B Turkish Language and Literature I, ŞERİFE SEDA YÜCEKURT ÜNLÜ Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 101.C Turkish Language and Literature I, İBRAHİM ÖZTÜRK Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 101.D Turkish Language and Literature I, İBRAHİM ÖZTÜRK Monday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 101.E Turkish Language and Literature I, FATMA DAMAK Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 101.F Turkish Language and Literature I, EGEM ATİK Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 101.G Turkish Language and Literature I, FATMA DAMAK Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 101.H Turkish Language and Literature I, FATMA DAMAK Monday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 101.I Turkish Language and Literature I, EZGİ HAMZAÇEBİ Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
TLL 101.J Turkish Language and Literature I, GÜNEŞ SEZEN Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 101.K Turkish Language and Literature I, EZGİ HAMZAÇEBİ Tuesday 13:40 - 15:30
TLL 101.L Turkish Language and Literature I, EZGİ HAMZAÇEBİ Monday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 101.M Turkish Language and Literature I, ŞERİFE SEDA YÜCEKURT ÜNLÜ Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.N Turkish Language and Literature I, MURAT NARCI Monday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.O Turkish Language and Literature I, ŞERİFE SEDA YÜCEKURT ÜNLÜ Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.P Turkish Language and Literature I, MURAT NARCI Friday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 101.Q Turkish Language and Literature I, FATMA DAMAK Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.R Turkish Language and Literature I, EGEM ATİK Monday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.S Turkish Language and Literature I, EGEM ATİK Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.T Turkish Language and Literature I, EGEM ATİK Friday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 101.U Turkish Language and Literature I, GÜNEŞ SEZEN Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.V Turkish Language and Literature I, EZGİ HAMZAÇEBİ Monday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.W Turkish Language and Literature I, GÜNEŞ SEZEN Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 101.X Turkish Language and Literature I, ŞERİFE SEDA YÜCEKURT ÜNLÜ Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 101.Y Turkish Language and Literature I, SENEM TİMUROĞLU BOZKURT Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 101.Z Turkish Language and Literature I, FATMA DAMAK Monday 13:40 - 15:30
TLL 102.A Turkish Language and Literature II, İBRAHİM ÖZTÜRK Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 102.B Turkish Language and Literature II, İBRAHİM ÖZTÜRK Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
TLL 102.C Turkish Language and Literature II, İBRAHİM ÖZTÜRK Monday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 102.D Turkish Language and Literature II, FATMA DAMAK Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 102.E Turkish Language and Literature II, EZGİ HAMZAÇEBİ Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 102.F Turkish Language and Literature II, GÜNEŞ SEZEN Friday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 102.G Turkish Language and Literature II, ŞERİFE SEDA YÜCEKURT ÜNLÜ Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 102.H Turkish Language and Literature II, ÇİMEN GÜNAY ERKOL Friday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 102.I Turkish Language and Literature II, EZGİ HAMZAÇEBİ Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 102.J Turkish Language and Literature II, GÜNEŞ SEZEN Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 102.K Turkish Language and Literature II, MURAT NARCI Friday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 102.L Turkish Language and Literature II, MURAT NARCI Monday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 102.M Turkish Language and Literature II, SENEM TİMUROĞLU BOZKURT Friday 16:40 - 18:30
TLL 102.N Turkish Language and Literature II, ÇİMEN GÜNAY ERKOL Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
TLL 102.O Turkish Language and Literature II, EGEM ATİK Monday 12:40 - 14:30
TLL 102.P Turkish Language and Literature II, ALİ SERDAR Monday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 102.Q Turkish Language and Literature II, MURAT NARCI Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
TLL 102.R Turkish Language and Literature II, İBRAHİM ÖZTÜRK Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
FE Certificate Elective
CE 391.A Construction Materials (Certificate Elective), ZEYNEP BAŞARAN BUNDUR Wednesday 11:40 - 14:30
CS 393.A Developing Backend Applications with Spring Framework (Certificate Elective), ESMA MERAL Tuesday 10:40 - 13:30
CS 394.A Android OS and Mobile Applications (Certificate Elective), MERVE DOĞAN Wednesday 11:40 - 14:30
EE 392.A Industrial Automated Systems, HASAN TAHSİN TOPLAR Thursday 14:40 - 17:30
EE 397.A Emerging Trends in Technology I, MEHMET PARLAK Thursday 14:40 - 17:30
IE 391.A Project Management (Certificate Elective), AHMET SALT TARIMCI Friday 15:40 - 18:30
IE 395.A Agile Management (Certificate Elective), MESUT GÖKALP Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
IE 395.B Agile Management (Certificate Elective), MESUT GÖKALP Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
IE 396.A Agile Software and Product Development, ERKAN SARIKAYA Thursday 17:40 - 20:30
IE 396.B Agile Software and Product Development, ERKAN SARIKAYA Wednesday 17:40 - 20:30
ME 396.A Computational fluid dynamics with professional simulation tools (Certificate Elective), ÖZGÜR ERTUNÇ Monday 12:40 - 15:30
BSME Program Elective
EE 474.A Optimization for Engineers, GÖKTÜRK POYRAZOĞLU Thursday 14:40 - 17:30
ME 413.A Robotics I, REGAİP BARKAN UĞURLU Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
ME 415.A Data Acquisition and Numerical Control, ÖZKAN BEBEK Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
ME 418.A Computational Fluid Dynamics, ALTUĞ MELİK BAŞOL Tuesday 13:40 - 15:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
ME 435.A Physical Properties of Materials, HANDE ÖZTÜRK Monday 13:40 - 16:30
ME 440.A Mechanical VibrationS, POLAT ŞENDUR Wednesday 11:40 - 14:30
FE Social Sciences Elective
HIST 103.A World History I, FERAY COŞKUN Tuesday 11:40 - 14:30
HIST 103.B World History I, FERAY COŞKUN Monday 11:40 - 14:30
HIST 104.A World History II, OYA İKLİL SELÇUK Friday 15:40 - 18:30
HIST 104.B World History II, MERİH EROL Monday 08:40 - 11:30
HIST 104.C World History II, SİNEM ERDOĞAN İŞKORKUTAN Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
HIST 104.D World History II, SİNEM ERDOĞAN İŞKORKUTAN Thursday 11:40 - 14:30
HIST 309.A The Ottomans Inside and Out, OYA İKLİL SELÇUK Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
HUM 319.A Philosophy Goes to the Movies: An Introduction to Philosophy, SİBEL OKTAR THOMAS Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
HUM 353.A Literature and Modernism, ÇİMEN GÜNAY ERKOL Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
IR 101.A Introduction to Political Science, DENİZ SERT Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
MUSIC 103.A Music of the World, KAMİL ERDEM Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
PSY 100.A General Psychology, HAKAN KARŞILAR Friday 14:40 - 17:30
PSY 100.B General Psychology, DUYGU KARATAŞ Friday 12:40 - 15:30
PSY 317.A Thinking and Reasoning, MAHİR EMRAH AKTUNÇ Monday 15:40 - 18:30
SOC 201.A Introduction to Social Sciences, BURCU MUTLU Monday 15:40 - 18:30
SOC 201.B Introduction to Social Sciences, BURCU MUTLU Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
SOC 201.C Introduction to Social Sciences, SUSAN BETH ROTTMANN Monday 15:40 - 18:30
SOC 201.D Introduction to Social Sciences, SUSAN BETH ROTTMANN Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
FE Free Elective
ACCT 412.A Independent Auditing , TOLGA SİRKECİOĞLU Wednesday 11:40 - 14:30
ART 101.A Painting I, MARTIN HARRISON Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
ART 101.B Painting I, MARTIN HARRISON Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
ART 102.A Painting II, MARTIN HARRISON Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
ART 103.A Drawing, MARTIN HARRISON Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
ART 110.A Art of Marbling, EDA SAİME ÖZBEKKANGAY ÇAKIR Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ART 111.A Textile Printing, MÜZEYYEN TÜYSÜZ PULAT Friday 08:40 - 10:30
AVM 101.A Air Transportation, KENAN BAKKALOĞLU Tuesday 13:40 - 16:30
AVM 101.B Air Transportation, CEM ERSÖZ Friday 09:40 - 12:30
AVT 201.A Principles of Flight, ÇAĞLAR ÜÇLER Tuesday 13:40 - 16:30
CE 208.A Construction Management, SENEM SEYİS KAZAZOĞLU Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
Monday 16:40 - 18:30
CE 302.A Soil Mechanics, MUSTAFA ATİLLA ANSAL Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
CE 310.A Transportation Engineering, BEKİR OĞUZ BARTIN Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
CE 391.A Construction Materials (Certificate Elective), ZEYNEP BAŞARAN BUNDUR Wednesday 11:40 - 14:30
CE 424.A Geotechnical Structures, SAFİYE FEYZA ÇİNİCİOĞLU Thursday 10:40 - 13:30
CE 427.A Earthquake-Resistant Design of Structures, TANER YILMAZ Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
CE 437.A Geotechnical Site Investigations, MUSTAFA ATİLLA ANSAL Tuesday 13:40 - 16:30
CE 489.A Green Building Project, SENEM SEYİS KAZAZOĞLU Monday 11:40 - 14:30
CHN 101.A Chinese I, LALE GÜNER Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
CHN 102.A Chinese II, LALE GÜNER Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
CHN 201.A Chinese III, LALE GÜNER Monday 11:40 - 13:30
Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
CHN 202.A Chinese IV, LALE GÜNER Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
COD 303.A Creativity and Innovation, BURHANETTİN AYKUT ARIKAN Friday 09:40 - 12:30
COD 316.A Narrative Structures, METİN ÇAVUŞ Thursday 13:40 - 16:30
Thursday 13:40 - 16:30
COD 323.A Essentials of Noise Pattern, SALİH ALP TUĞAN Tuesday 13:40 - 16:30
COD 403.A Interactive Marketing, SİNAN GÜNAL Friday 14:40 - 17:30
CS 102.A Object-Oriented Programming, KÜBRA KALKAN ÇAKMAKCİ Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
CS 105.A Introduction to Object-Oriented Programming, ESMA MERAL Friday 08:40 - 10:30
Tuesday 14:40 - 16:30
CS 201.A Data Structures and Algorithms, EMRE SEFER Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
CS 202.A Database Management Systems, REYHAN AYDOĞAN Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
Tuesday 11:40 - 13:30
CS 240.A Computer Architecture, İSMAİL AKTÜRK Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
CS 320.A Software Engineering, HASAN SÖZER Monday 15:40 - 18:30
CS 321.A Programming Paradigms, MUSTAFA FURKAN KIRAÇ Wednesday 14:40 - 17:30
CS 333.A Analysis of Algorithms, OLCAY TANER YILDIZ Thursday 09:40 - 11:30
Monday 10:40 - 12:30
CS 393.A Developing Backend Applications with Spring Framework (Certificate Elective), ESMA MERAL Tuesday 10:40 - 13:30
CS 394.A Android OS and Mobile Applications (Certificate Elective), MERVE DOĞAN Wednesday 11:40 - 14:30
CS 410.A Automata Theory and Formal Languages, OLCAY TANER YILDIZ Thursday 11:40 - 13:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
CS 413.A Architectures for Deep Learning Acceleration, İSMAİL AKTÜRK Monday 12:40 - 15:30
CS 418.A Networked Entertainment, ALİ CENGİZ BEĞEN Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
CS 419.A Parallel Computing, NİTEL MUHTAROĞLU Friday 08:40 - 11:30
CS 423.A Computer Vision, MUSTAFA FURKAN KIRAÇ Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
CS 434.A Sofware Design Patterns, EMRE KAPLAN Friday 14:40 - 17:30
CS 440.A Machine Learning in Finance, EMRE SEFER Monday 15:40 - 18:30
CS 442.A Network Security, HÜSEYİN ULUSOY Wednesday 14:40 - 17:30
CS 443.A Processor Microarchitecture, İSMAİL AKTÜRK Monday 08:40 - 11:30
CS 447.A Computer Networks, MEHMET REHA CİVANLAR Tuesday 18:40 - 20:30
Thursday 18:40 - 19:30
CS 450.A Distributed Systems and Cloud Computing, İSMAİL ARI Wednesday 17:40 - 20:30
CS 452.A Data Science with Python, REYHAN AYDOĞAN Tuesday 13:40 - 16:30
CS 454.A Introduction to Machine Learning and Artificial Neural Networks, AHMET İBRAHİM ETHEM ALPAYDIN Thursday 13:40 - 16:30
CS 466.A Introduction to Deep Learning, SEDAT ÖZER Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
ECON 202.A Advanced Macroeconomics, SAMİ ALPANDA Friday 08:40 - 11:30
Thursday 13:40 - 14:30
ECON 403.A Independent Study - ECON, ATAKAN YALÇIN
EE 201.A Signals and Systems, EVŞEN YANMAZ ADAM Tuesday 13:40 - 16:30
EE 202.A Circuit Analysis, TAYLAN AKDOĞAN Monday 08:40 - 11:30
EE 203.A Digital Systems, TURGUT FEYİZ Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
EE 301.A Electronics I, KADİR DURAK Monday 08:40 - 11:30
EE 303.A Fundamentals of Power Systems, GÖKTÜRK POYRAZOĞLU Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
EE 341.A Fundamentals of Communication Systems, EVŞEN YANMAZ ADAM Monday 12:40 - 15:30
EE 350.A Electronics II, TURGUT FEYİZ Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
EE 362.A Digital Electronics and FPGA Design, HASAN FATİH UĞURDAĞ Monday 15:40 - 18:30
EE 367.A Introduction to Optics, KADİR DURAK Thursday 11:40 - 14:30
EE 392.A Industrial Automated Systems, HASAN TAHSİN TOPLAR Thursday 14:40 - 17:30
EE 397.A Emerging Trends in Technology I, MEHMET PARLAK Thursday 14:40 - 17:30
EE 422.A Digital Speech Processing, CENK DEMİROĞLU Monday 11:40 - 14:30
EE 457.A Communication System Design, MEHMET PARLAK Wednesday 11:40 - 14:30
EE 473.A Energy Systems, GÖKTÜRK POYRAZOĞLU Thursday 11:40 - 14:30
EE 474.A Optimization for Engineers, GÖKTÜRK POYRAZOĞLU Thursday 14:40 - 17:30
EE 483.A Microwave Engineering, AHMED HALİD AKGİRAY Friday 16:40 - 19:30
ENTR 303.A Creativity and Ideation, MERİÇ BIÇAKCIOĞLU Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
ENTR 305.A Entrepreneurial Marketing, XIAOHAN WEN Thursday 11:40 - 14:30
ENTR 308.A Entrepreneurial Finance, HAN NAZMİ ÖZSÖYLEV Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
ENTR 310.A Leading and Managing New Ventures, BOCHRA IDRIS Monday 08:40 - 11:30
ENTR 403.A Social Entrepreneurship and Social Innovation, MERİÇ BIÇAKCIOĞLU Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
ENTR 407.A Contemporary Management in Family Businesses , SEVGİ PEREK Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
ENTR 408.A Corporate Entrepreneurship, BOCHRA IDRIS Thursday 11:40 - 14:30
FIN 202.A Finance, CANSU İSKENDEROĞLU ŞAHİN Tuesday 09:40 - 12:30
FIN 202.B Finance, CANSU İSKENDEROĞLU ŞAHİN Thursday 10:40 - 13:30
FIN 401.A International Finance, SATI MEHMET ÖZSOY Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
FIN 403.A Independent Study - FIN, ATAKAN YALÇIN
FIN 416.A Strategic Management in Financial Institutions, ÜMİT YILMAZ Monday 15:40 - 18:30
FRE 101.A French I, SALMA JEHAD AWAD ALAMASSI Friday 10:40 - 12:30
Monday 16:40 - 18:30
FRE 101.B French I, SİBEL ER Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
FRE 101.C French I, SİBEL ER Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
FRE 102.A French II, SİBEL ER Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
FRE 201.A French III, SİBEL ER Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
Monday 08:40 - 10:30
FRE 202.A French IV, SALMA JEHAD AWAD ALAMASSI Tuesday 13:40 - 15:30
Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
GER 101.A German I, TİJEN BAYAR KULİĞ Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
GER 101.B German I, RUKİYE DOĞA YAZICIOĞLU Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
GER 101.C German I, GÜLAY BİRİNCİ Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
GER 101.D German I, GÜLAY BİRİNCİ Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
GER 102.A German II, RUKİYE DOĞA YAZICIOĞLU Friday 08:40 - 10:30
Monday 08:40 - 10:30
GER 102.B German II, TİJEN BAYAR KULİĞ Friday 14:40 - 16:30
Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
GER 102.C German II, GÜLAY BİRİNCİ Friday 08:40 - 10:30
Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
GER 201.A German III, TİJEN BAYAR KULİĞ Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
Monday 16:40 - 18:30
GER 201.B German III, RUKİYE DOĞA YAZICIOĞLU Wednesday 13:40 - 15:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
GER 201.C German III, GÜLAY BİRİNCİ Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
GER 202.A German IV, RUKİYE DOĞA YAZICIOĞLU Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
Monday 14:40 - 16:30
GER 202.B German IV, TİJEN BAYAR KULİĞ Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
HIST 103.A World History I, FERAY COŞKUN Tuesday 11:40 - 14:30
HIST 103.B World History I, FERAY COŞKUN Monday 11:40 - 14:30
HIST 104.A World History II, OYA İKLİL SELÇUK Friday 15:40 - 18:30
HIST 104.B World History II, MERİH EROL Monday 08:40 - 11:30
HIST 104.C World History II, SİNEM ERDOĞAN İŞKORKUTAN Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
HIST 104.D World History II, SİNEM ERDOĞAN İŞKORKUTAN Thursday 11:40 - 14:30
HIST 303.A Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I (for Foreigners), MERİH EROL Tuesday 18:40 - 20:30
HIST 303.B Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic I (for Foreigners), SEDA ÖZDEMİR ŞİMŞEK Wednesday 18:40 - 20:30
HIST 304.A Principles of Ataturk and History of the Turkish Republic II (for Foreigners), SEDA ÖZDEMİR ŞİMŞEK Friday 18:40 - 20:30
HIST 309.A The Ottomans Inside and Out, OYA İKLİL SELÇUK Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
HUM 319.A Philosophy Goes to the Movies: An Introduction to Philosophy, SİBEL OKTAR THOMAS Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
HUM 353.A Literature and Modernism, ÇİMEN GÜNAY ERKOL Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
IBUS 409.A Emerging Markets and the Global Economy: Past, Present and Future, OĞUZ TOLGA EGEMEN Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
IE 201.A Operations Research I, MEHMET ÖNAL Monday 12:40 - 15:30
IE 203.A Engineering Economy, BORA TOKGÖZ Wednesday 11:40 - 14:30
IE 203.B Engineering Economy, BORA TOKGÖZ Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
IE 246.A Programming for Operations Research, ÖMER ERHUN KUNDAKCIOĞLU Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
IE 301.A Operations Research II, GÖKALP ERBEYOĞLU Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
IE 302.A Productions Systems Analysis, ERTAN YAKICI Tuesday 12:40 - 15:30
IE 325.A Simulation Modelling and Analysis, İSMAİL BAŞOĞLU Monday 15:40 - 18:30
IE 354.A Inventory Management, İSMAİL BAŞOĞLU Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
IE 357.A Energy Insights, EMRAH ÖZSAVAŞCI Thursday 14:40 - 17:30
IE 372.A Production Planning and Scheduling, ZEHRA MELİS TEKSAN Friday 09:40 - 12:30
IE 389.A Productivity Measurement and Management, YASEMİN CLAİRE ERENSAL Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
IE 391.A Project Management (Certificate Elective), AHMET SALT TARIMCI Friday 15:40 - 18:30
IE 395.A Agile Management (Certificate Elective), MESUT GÖKALP Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
IE 395.B Agile Management (Certificate Elective), MESUT GÖKALP Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
IE 396.A Agile Software and Product Development, ERKAN SARIKAYA Thursday 17:40 - 20:30
IE 396.B Agile Software and Product Development, ERKAN SARIKAYA Wednesday 17:40 - 20:30
IE 414.A Network Optimization and Metaheuristics, EKREM DUMAN Friday 14:40 - 17:30
IE 416.A Blockchain Technologies in Finance, BORA TOKGÖZ Monday 12:40 - 15:30
IR 101.A Introduction to Political Science, DENİZ SERT Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
IR 203.A Introduction to Comparative Politics, TÜLAY DENİZ ERKMEN Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
IR 203.B Introduction to Comparative Politics, EZGİ ELÇİ Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
IR 205.A Introduction to International Relations, SAMARJIT GHOSH Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
IR 301.A Diplomatic History, ASLIHAN PERİHAN TURAN ZARA Friday 09:40 - 12:30
IR 319.A Middle East Politics, TÜLAY DENİZ ERKMEN Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
IR 324.A Political Anthropology, ABDULLAH ERDEM DEMİRTAŞ Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
IR 337.A Technology, Innovation and World Politics, HAMİD AKIN ÜNVER Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
IR 401.A International Political Economy, EBRU ERTUGAL ÖZVEREN Thursday 12:40 - 15:30
IR 411.A Politics of Human Rights, ABDULLAH ERDEM DEMİRTAŞ Tuesday 09:40 - 12:30
IR 418.A Advanced Research Methods in Political Science, EZGİ ELÇİ Friday 15:40 - 18:30
IR 480.A Open-Source Internet Research, HAMİD AKIN ÜNVER Friday 08:40 - 11:30
ITA 101.A Italian I, ARCO JANNUZZİ Friday 10:40 - 12:30
Monday 16:40 - 18:30
ITA 101.B Italian I, DENİZ KILAVUZ Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
Monday 10:40 - 12:30
ITA 101.C Italian I, DENİZ KILAVUZ Friday 14:40 - 16:30
Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
ITA 102.A Italian II, ARCO JANNUZZİ Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
ITA 201.A Italian III, ARCO JANNUZZİ Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
ITA 202.A Italian IV, ARCO JANNUZZİ Tuesday 13:40 - 15:30
Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
LAW 203.A Arbitration Rules, JOCELYNE ALAYAN Monday 10:40 - 12:30
LAW 228.A Comparative Legal Systems, JOCELYNE ALAYAN Friday 10:40 - 12:30
LAW 241.A Islamic Law and the Modern World, JOCELYNE ALAYAN Monday 13:40 - 15:30
LAW 304.A International Transport Law, AYÇA UÇAR Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
LAW 347.A European Union & Environmental Law, ÖZLEM İNANÇ Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
LAW 447.A International Trade Law, AYÇA UÇAR Tuesday 12:40 - 14:30
LAW 449.A Artificial Intelligence Law and Ethics, ÖZLEM İNANÇ Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
MATH 112.A Discrete Mathematics, BURÇİN GÜNEŞ Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 112.B Discrete Mathematics, BURÇİN GÜNEŞ Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
MATH 211.A Linear Algebra, ÇAĞATAY EDEMEN Monday 12:40 - 14:30
Thursday 12:40 - 14:30
MATH 211.B Linear Algebra, ÇAĞATAY EDEMEN Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
MATH 211.C Linear Algebra, ÇAĞATAY EDEMEN Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
MATH 211.D Linear Algebra, ÇAĞATAY EDEMEN Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
MATH 215.A Probability and Random Variables, ENİS KAYIŞ Monday 15:40 - 18:30
MATH 216.A Applied Statistics, DİLEK GÜNNEÇ DANIŞ Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
MATH 217.A Probability and Statistics , ÇAĞATAY EDEMEN Thursday 14:40 - 16:30
Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
MATH 403.A Numerical Linear Algebra, CAN DEHA KARIKSIZ Friday 09:40 - 12:30
ME 396.A Computational fluid dynamics with professional simulation tools (Certificate Elective), ÖZGÜR ERTUNÇ Monday 12:40 - 15:30
ME 405.A Human-centered Design and Mechanism Applications, RAMAZAN ÜNAL Wednesday 08:40 - 11:30
ME 413.A Robotics I, REGAİP BARKAN UĞURLU Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
Wednesday 16:40 - 18:30
ME 415.A Data Acquisition and Numerical Control, ÖZKAN BEBEK Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
ME 418.A Computational Fluid Dynamics, ALTUĞ MELİK BAŞOL Tuesday 13:40 - 15:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
ME 435.A Physical Properties of Materials, HANDE ÖZTÜRK Monday 13:40 - 16:30
ME 440.A Mechanical VibrationS, POLAT ŞENDUR Wednesday 11:40 - 14:30
MGMT 317.A Business Ethics, SİBEL OKTAR THOMAS Monday 14:40 - 17:30
MGMT 402.A Strategy, ALPTEGİN ALBAYRAKTAROĞLU Thursday 08:40 - 11:30
MGMT 408.A Evolution of Management Thought, BEHLÜL ÜSDİKEN Monday 10:40 - 13:30
MIS 317.A Cloud Computing for Business, YAVUZ SELİM HİNDİSTAN Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
MKTG 201.A Marketing, CEREN HAYRAN ŞANLI Monday 09:40 - 12:30
MKTG 201.B Marketing, BİGE SAATÇİOĞLU Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
MKTG 201.C Marketing, ZEYNEP MÜGE GÜZEL Tuesday 08:40 - 11:30
MKTG 201.D Marketing, ZEYNEP MÜGE GÜZEL Monday 09:40 - 12:30
MKTG 313.A Marketing Strategy, VOLKAN YENİARAS Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
MKTG 314.A Consumer Behavior, BİGE SAATÇİOĞLU Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
MKTG 315.A International Marketing, XIAOHAN WEN Friday 09:40 - 12:30
MKTG 403.A Independent Study - MKTG, ATAKAN YALÇIN
MUSIC 103.A Music of the World, KAMİL ERDEM Tuesday 15:40 - 18:30
PE 101.A Tennis Tuesday 15:40 - 17:30
PE 101.B Tennis Tuesday 17:40 - 19:30
PE 101.C Tennis Thursday 15:40 - 17:30
PE 101.D Tennis Thursday 17:40 - 19:30
PE 102.A Swimming, LALE MEMDUHA ALPTOĞAN Friday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 102.B Swimming, LALE MEMDUHA ALPTOĞAN Friday 10:40 - 12:30
PE 102.C Swimming, DOĞUCAN BİLGETÜRK Friday 14:40 - 16:30
PE 104.A Billiards I, İLBAY DAĞDELEN Friday 14:40 - 16:30
PE 104.B Billiards I, İLBAY DAĞDELEN Friday 16:40 - 18:30
PE 105.A Sailing, ÜZEYİR ERSİN GENÇTÜRK Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 105.B Sailing, ÜZEYİR ERSİN GENÇTÜRK Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 105.C Sailing, ÜZEYİR ERSİN GENÇTÜRK Friday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 105.D Sailing, ÜZEYİR ERSİN GENÇTÜRK Friday 10:40 - 12:30
PE 107.A Chess, ERSİN BAYSAN Thursday 18:40 - 20:30
PE 107.B Chess, ERSİN BAYSAN Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 107.C Chess, ERSİN BAYSAN Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
PE 112.A Table Tennis Tuesday 18:40 - 20:30
PE 112.B Table Tennis Thursday 18:40 - 20:30
PE 117.A Yoga, ÜLKÜ GÜRSOY Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
PE 117.B Yoga, ÜLKÜ GÜRSOY Tuesday 18:40 - 20:30
PE 119.A Basic Fitness Education, GÜNEŞ VİTER Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
PE 119.B Basic Fitness Education, GÜNEŞ VİTER Thursday 10:40 - 12:30
PE 120.A Bridge, SÜLEYMAN KOLATA Tuesday 16:40 - 18:30
PE 120.B Bridge, SÜLEYMAN KOLATA Tuesday 18:40 - 20:30
PE 120.C Bridge, SÜLEYMAN KOLATA Friday 16:40 - 18:30
PE 120.D Bridge, SÜLEYMAN KOLATA Friday 18:40 - 20:30
PE 121.A Life Saving in Water and First Aid, ŞAHİN ÖZEN Tuesday 15:40 - 17:30
PE 121.B Life Saving in Water and First Aid, ŞAHİN ÖZEN Tuesday 17:40 - 19:30
PE 123.A SAR Search and Rescue Friday 16:40 - 18:30
PE 123.B SAR Search and Rescue Friday 18:40 - 20:30
PSY 100.A General Psychology, HAKAN KARŞILAR Friday 14:40 - 17:30
PSY 100.B General Psychology, DUYGU KARATAŞ Friday 12:40 - 15:30
PSY 317.A Thinking and Reasoning, MAHİR EMRAH AKTUNÇ Monday 15:40 - 18:30
RUS 101.A Russian I, ANNA EKICI Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
RUS 101.B Russian I, ANNA EKICI Friday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 11:40 - 13:30
RUS 101.C Russian I, ANNA EKICI Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
RUS 102.A Russian II, ELENA NAPOLNOVA DEMİRİZ Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
RUS 201.A Russian III, ELENA NAPOLNOVA DEMİRİZ Monday 11:40 - 13:30
Thursday 16:40 - 18:30
RUS 202.A Russian IV, ANNA EKICI Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
SEC 150.A Living with Mindfullness, AYŞE ZADİL Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
SEC 150.B Living with Mindfullness, AYŞE ZADİL Friday 10:40 - 12:30
SEC 250.A Learning To Learn, EBRU KILIÇ BEBEK Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
SEC 250.B Learning To Learn, EBRU KILIÇ BEBEK Friday 14:40 - 17:30
SEC 302.A Sectoral Solutions: Local Expertise, JÜLİDE MELDA ALPAYDIN Friday 10:40 - 12:30
SEC 302.B Sectoral Solutions: Local Expertise, JÜLİDE MELDA ALPAYDIN Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
SEC 402.A Business Integration, ALPTEGİN ALBAYRAKTAROĞLU Monday 14:40 - 17:30
SOC 201.A Introduction to Social Sciences, BURCU MUTLU Monday 15:40 - 18:30
SOC 201.B Introduction to Social Sciences, BURCU MUTLU Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
SOC 201.C Introduction to Social Sciences, SUSAN BETH ROTTMANN Monday 15:40 - 18:30
SOC 201.D Introduction to Social Sciences, SUSAN BETH ROTTMANN Wednesday 15:40 - 18:30
SOC 314.A Gender, Society, Politics, BERNA ARSLAN Thursday 15:40 - 18:30
SPA 101.A Spanish I, FABIANA CARINA ZALAZAR Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 08:40 - 10:30
SPA 101.B Spanish I, MARIA DEL CARMEN GRANDE VALENCIANO Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
SPA 101.C Spanish I, MELTEM MICHELE MARTINEZ VELASCO Tuesday 10:40 - 12:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
SPA 101.D Spanish I, ERVIN DALETH OSTOS SANTOS Wednesday 08:40 - 10:30
Friday 10:40 - 12:30
SPA 101.E Spanish I, MELTEM MICHELE MARTINEZ VELASCO Monday 10:40 - 12:30
Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
SPA 102.A Spanish II, MARIA DEL CARMEN GRANDE VALENCIANO Friday 08:40 - 10:30
Monday 08:40 - 10:30
SPA 102.B Spanish II, FABIANA CARINA ZALAZAR Friday 14:40 - 16:30
Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
SPA 102.C Spanish II, ERVIN DALETH OSTOS SANTOS Friday 08:40 - 10:30
Tuesday 08:40 - 10:30
SPA 102.D Spanish II, MELTEM MICHELE MARTINEZ VELASCO Friday 16:40 - 18:30
Wednesday 15:40 - 17:30
SPA 201.A Spanish III, FABIANA CARINA ZALAZAR Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
Monday 16:40 - 18:30
SPA 201.B Spanish III, MARIA DEL CARMEN GRANDE VALENCIANO Wednesday 13:40 - 15:30
Friday 14:40 - 16:30
SPA 201.C Spanish III, MELTEM MICHELE MARTINEZ VELASCO Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Wednesday 12:40 - 14:30
SPA 201.D Spanish III, ERVIN DALETH OSTOS SANTOS Monday 08:40 - 10:30
Wednesday 13:40 - 15:30
SPA 202.A Spanish IV, MARIA DEL CARMEN GRANDE VALENCIANO Thursday 08:40 - 10:30
Monday 14:40 - 16:30
SPA 202.B Spanish IV, FABIANA CARINA ZALAZAR Monday 14:40 - 16:30
Wednesday 14:40 - 16:30
SPA 301.A Spanish V, ERVIN DALETH OSTOS SANTOS Wednesday 10:40 - 12:30
Monday 12:40 - 14:30
TURK 101.A Turkish for Foreigners I, ASLI GÜRSES Friday 16:40 - 19:30
TURK 101.B Turkish for Foreigners I, ASLI GÜRSES Monday 16:40 - 19:30
TURK 101.C Turkish for Foreigners I, ASLI GÜRSES Wednesday 16:40 - 19:30
TURK 101.D Turkish for Foreigners I, YUNUS EMRE TAŞKIRAN Friday 16:40 - 19:30
TURK 101.E Turkish for Foreigners I, YUNUS EMRE TAŞKIRAN Monday 16:40 - 19:30
TURK 101.F Turkish for Foreigners I, YUNUS EMRE TAŞKIRAN Wednesday 16:40 - 19:30
TURK 101.G Turkish for Foreigners I, YUNUS EMRE TAŞKIRAN Wednesday 12:40 - 15:30
TURK 102.A Turkish for Foreigners II, YUNUS EMRE TAŞKIRAN Tuesday 16:40 - 19:30
TURK 102.B Turkish for Foreigners II, ASLI GÜRSES Thursday 16:40 - 19:30
TURK 201.A Turkish for Foreigners III, ASLI GÜRSES Monday 13:40 - 15:30
Thursday 13:40 - 15:30